3.4
overview of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2065
1235
875
335
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

Train Danapur Hwh Express 12352 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12352. Check availability of berths. Danapur Hwh Express departs from Patna at 21:10 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 06:35 hrs. Danapur Hwh Express takes a total running duration of 9 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 23 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:44
  • 1 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:26
  • 1 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 23:07
  • 23:08
  • 1 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 23:33
  • 23:35
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • BSQP
  • Bansipur
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:44
  • 1 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • MNP
  • Mananpur
  • 1
  • 23:52
  • 23:53
  • 1 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 00:06
  • 00:07
  • 1 min
  • 149 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 01:03
  • 01:08
  • 5 min
  • 175 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 03:49
  • 03:50
  • 1 min
  • 348 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:15
  • 04:17
  • 2 min
  • 372 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m

running history of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12352 Danapur Hwh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 06:35
  • 06:57
  • Slight delay
  • 22 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 06:35
  • 06:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 06:35
  • 06:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 06:35
  • 06:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 06:35
  • 08:08
  • Late
  • 1 h 33 m
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 06:35
  • 06:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 19 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 06:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

You can also check the Danapur Hwh Express Running Status (Train no. 12352) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Danapur Hwh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

What's more, you can also check out the Danapur Hwh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

Danapur Hwh Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
AB1
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

Train number 12352 Danapur Hwh Express runs from Patna to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Danapur Hwh Express is a popular Patna to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 9 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 23 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Danapur Hwh Express 12352. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Danapur Hwh Express 12352 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolkata using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Danapur Hwh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

13 Sep 2016
Bidyananda Singh Kh
24 Aug 2016
Amit Singh
really it is the best train for me
May 31 2016
Jai Veer
local passenger are very disturbing in sleeper class
Apr 20 2016
Rakesh Azad
all these not very good on major stations as expected
Apr 06 2016
abhishek kumar
one of the best train between kolkata and patna.
Jan 28 2016
Adarsh Kumar
........................................................................................................
Jan 04 2016
Bilash Chowdhury
Need to more focus on cleaning.
Nov 19 2015
Golden Kumar Singh
Nov 07 2015
MOHAMMAD SAJID
local passenger very disturb at Sleeper coach
Oct 20 2015
Rohit Tamba
this 1 is gud nite train between pnbe 2 asn alwayz on time
Sep 24 2015
saurabh maheshwari
Jul 27 2015
Saurav 1881995
Jul 21 2015
good train
Jul 06 2015
Raju Kumar
Jul 04 2015
RAJA KESHRI
losser train
Jun 23 2015
Wasim A.K.
May 19 2015
SAMARJEET KUMAR (mukku)
ok
May 08 2015
Subhay Kumar
Apr 13 2015
nabi alam
very good train
May 26 2015
Sushovan Saha
Jan 19 2015
Rajat Chandra
Jan 14 2015
Ashish Ranjan
Dec 27 2014
rahul.paswan.3762
Oct 01 2014
Ni
Aug 14 2014
anustupsreemani
The only train at par with duronto exp for journey from Patna to Howrah. 99% on time, except on rainy days.
Jul 21 2014
krnavin
best
Jun 20 2014
mahendra.ghosh.75
Jun 13 2014
rohit.singh.7543
this site is very help ful plz try
Jun 05 2014
shantanu.ghosh.77715
The best train for Kolkatta from Patna.
May 31 2014
singh.bhumihar.7
ok
May 24 2014
sudipkumar.das.9
TRAIN MOSTLY RUNNING IN TIME. BUT REGULARLY DELAYED AT OUTER OF APPROACHING HOWRAH
May 15 2014
channi.dhariwal
Apr 28 2014
raj.kishore.1042
nice to pnbe hwh
Apr 09 2014
enayet0001
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah
Mar 25 2014
minhaz.uddin.10441
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)