3.5
overview of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2065
1235
875
335
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

The Danapur Hwh Express - 12352 runs from RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Danapur Hwh Express runs on 7 days of week. The Danapur Hwh Express train departs from Rjndr Ngr Bihar railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12352 train is 9h 25m , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Danapur Hwh Express - 12352 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:44
  • 1 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:26
  • 1 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 23:07
  • 23:08
  • 1 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 23:33
  • 23:35
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • BSQP
  • Bansipur
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:44
  • 1 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m
  • MNP
  • Mananpur
  • 1
  • 23:52
  • 23:53
  • 1 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 00:06
  • 00:07
  • 1 min
  • 149 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 01:03
  • 01:08
  • 5 min
  • 175 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 03:49
  • 03:50
  • 1 min
  • 348 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:15
  • 04:17
  • 2 min
  • 372 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 48 m

running status of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

What's more, you can also check out the Danapur Hwh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

Danapur Hwh Express - 12352 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
AB1
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

The Danapur Hwh Express - 12352 train runs from Patna to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 529km . You can check Danapur Hwh Express - 12352 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12352 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Danapur Hwh Express - 12352

05 Mar 2017
Aakash Singh
11 Nov 2016
Manish Kumar
Nov 03 2016
Amit Singh
Sep 13 2016
Bidyananda Singh Kh
Aug 24 2016
Amit Singh
really it is the best train for me
May 31 2016
Jai Veer
local passenger are very disturbing in sleeper class
Apr 20 2016
Rakesh Azad
all these not very good on major stations as expected
Apr 06 2016
abhishek kumar
one of the best train between kolkata and patna.
Jan 28 2016
Adarsh Kumar
........................................................................................................
Jan 04 2016
Bilash Chowdhury
Need to more focus on cleaning.
Nov 19 2015
Golden Kumar Singh
Nov 07 2015
MOHAMMAD SAJID
local passenger very disturb at Sleeper coach
Oct 20 2015
Rohit Tamba
this 1 is gud nite train between pnbe 2 asn alwayz on time
Sep 24 2015
saurabh maheshwari
Jul 27 2015
Saurav 1881995
Jul 21 2015
good train
Jul 06 2015
Raju Kumar
Jul 04 2015
RAJA KESHRI
losser train
Jun 23 2015
Wasim A.K.
May 19 2015
SAMARJEET KUMAR (mukku)
ok
May 08 2015
Subhay Kumar
Apr 13 2015
nabi alam
very good train
May 26 2015
Sushovan Saha
Jan 19 2015
Rajat Chandra
Jan 14 2015
Ashish Ranjan
Dec 27 2014
rahul.paswan.3762
Oct 01 2014
Ni
Aug 14 2014
anustupsreemani
The only train at par with duronto exp for journey from Patna to Howrah. 99% on time, except on rainy days.
Jul 21 2014
krnavin
best
Jun 20 2014
mahendra.ghosh.75
Jun 13 2014
rohit.singh.7543
this site is very help ful plz try
Jun 05 2014
shantanu.ghosh.77715
The best train for Kolkatta from Patna.
May 31 2014
singh.bhumihar.7
ok
May 24 2014
sudipkumar.das.9
TRAIN MOSTLY RUNNING IN TIME. BUT REGULARLY DELAYED AT OUTER OF APPROACHING HOWRAH
May 15 2014
channi.dhariwal
Apr 28 2014
raj.kishore.1042
nice to pnbe hwh
Apr 09 2014
enayet0001
Best train for journey between Patna and Howrah
Mar 25 2014
minhaz.uddin.10441
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Danapur Hwh Express Running Status (Train no. 12352) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Danapur Hwh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!