Dindigul Jn railway station

»
»
»
Dindigul Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.7
5.0
Overall rating: 3.7/5.0 - from total 66 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.7/5.0
Food: 2.5/5.0
Safety: 2.9/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
06755 Tirunelveli Express Chengalpattu Tirunelveli 20:20 20:25 5 min
06756 Ten Cgl Express Tirunelveli Chengalpattu 18:58 19:00 2 min
00625 Ten Ms Suvidha Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 18:35 18:40 5 min
06140 Rmm Cgl Express Rameswaram Chengalpattu 18:58 19:00 2 min
06141 Cgl Rmm Express Chengalpattu Rameswaram 20:20 20:25 5 min
06183 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 05:45 05:50 5 min
06184 Chennai Express Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 18:35 18:40 5 min
00653 Ms Ten Suvidha Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 04:38 04:40 2 min
00644 Ten Ms Suvidha Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 18:50 18:55 5 min
00652 Ms Ten Suvidha Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 05:45 05:50 5 min
00604 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 20:45 20:50 5 min
00602 Ten Ms Suvidha Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 20:45 20:50 5 min
00603 Ten Suvidha Express Special Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 05:45 05:50 5 min
82605 Mas Ten Suvidha Chennai Central Tirunelveli 05:45 05:50 5 min
82641 Ncj Kjm Suvidha Nagercoil Jn Krishnarajapurm 22:10 22:15 5 min
16788 Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp Erode Jn Tirunelveli 13:20 13:22 2 min
82649 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Suvidha Special Chennai Egmore Madurai Jn 22:35 22:40 5 min
06070 Bza Mdu Special Vijayawada Jn Madurai Jn 23:43 23:45 2 min
06932 Mas Mdu Express Chennai Central Madurai Jn 15:00 15:05 5 min
06935 Madurai Prayag Bharat Darshan Special Madurai Jn Prayag 01:45 02:00 15 min
06940 Madurai Sainagar Shirdi Special Madurai Jn Sainagar Shirdi 01:45 02:00 15 min
06943 Mantralayam Road Madurai Bharat Darshan Special Manthralayam Rd Madurai Jn 19:00 19:05 5 min
01321 Pune Tirunelveli Weekly AC Special Pune Jn Tirunelveli 23:05 23:15 10 min
06061 Rameshwaram - Coimbatore Special Fare Special Rameswaram Coimbatore Jn 12:10 12:15 5 min
06062 Coimbatore - Rameshwaram Special Fare Special Coimbatore Jn Rameswaram 13:45 13:50 5 min
16001 Chennai Central - Palani SF Express Chennai Central Palani 06:00 06:10 10 min
16002 Palani - Chennai Central SF Express Palani Chennai Central 19:35 19:50 15 min
16537 Nagercoil Express Ksr Bengaluru Nagercoil Jn 07:55 08:00 5 min
16731 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express Tuticorin Mysore Jn 21:15 21:20 5 min
06040 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Jn Special Fare Special Kumbakonam Mayiladuthurai 20:23 20:25 2 min
01322 Tirunelveli Pune Weekly AC Special Tirunelveli Pune Jn 11:05 11:15 10 min
16611 Tn Cbe Link Express Tuticorin Coimbatore Jn 02:55 03:00 5 min
16612 Cbe Tn Link Express Coimbatore Jn Tuticorin 23:05 23:10 5 min
06043 Karaikal - Kochuveli Special Karaikal Kochuveli 03:28 03:30 2 min
06090 Nagercoil - Velankanni SpecialFare Special Nagercoil Jn Vellankanni 22:00 22:02 2 min
06099 Velankanni - Panvel SpecialFare Special (Via Pollachi) Vellankanni Panvel 16:00 16:30 30 min
06075 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special Fare Special Rameswaram Coimbatore Jn 02:20 02:25 5 min
82616 Nagercoil Jn. - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special (via Mayiladuturai) Nagercoil Jn Chennai Egmore 22:10 22:12 2 min
06039 Mas Adi Special Chennai Central Ahmedabad Jn 20:30 20:32 2 min
00691 Dindugul - Palani Passenger Special (UnReserved) Dindigul Jn Palani starts 14:00 0
00690 Palani - Dindigul Passenger Special (UnReserved) Palani Dindigul Jn 12:45 ends 0
06066 Kcvl Ms Special Kochuveli Chennai Egmore 17:20 17:22 2 min
06065 Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore Kochuveli 04:48 04:50 2 min
82604 Ten Ms Suvidha Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 22:00 22:02 2 min
82613 Chennai Egmore - Ernakulam Suvidha Special Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Jn 05:15 05:17 2 min
82603 Ms Ten Suvidha Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 05:15 05:17 2 min
06073 Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special Chennai Central Kollam Jn 04:48 04:50 2 min
56709 Plni Mdu Passenger Palani Madurai Jn 18:05 18:10 5 min
06022 Sengottai - Coimbatore Special Sengottai Coimbatore Jn 01:25 01:30 5 min
82601 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Suvidha Special Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 05:05 05:07 2 min
06035 Ernakulam - Rameswaram Special Ernakulam Jn Rameswaram 07:00 07:10 10 min
06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Nagercoil Jn Chennai Egmore 22:20 22:22 2 min
06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Jn 21:05 21:10 5 min
06036 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Special Rameswaram Ernakulam Jn 03:30 03:35 5 min
06003 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Special Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 05:05 05:07 2 min
06004 Tirunelveli- Chennai Egmore Summer Special Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 19:33 19:35 2 min
06003 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Special Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 05:05 05:07 2 min
06004 Tirunelveli- Chennai Egmore Summer Special Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 19:33 19:35 2 min
82606 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special Tirunelveli Tambaram 22:00 22:02 2 min
82606 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special Tirunelveli Tambaram 22:00 22:02 2 min
06007 Chennai - Coimbatore AC Special Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn 04:45 04:50 5 min
82608 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special Nagercoil Jn Chennai Egmore 22:30 22:35 5 min
06008 Coimbatore - Chennai AC Special Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 22:30 22:35 5 min
06046 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Karaikal Summer Special Trivandrum Cntl Karaikal 22:10 22:12 2 min
06074 Coimbatore - Krishnarajapuram SpecialFare Special Coimbatore Jn Krishnarajapurm 19:15 19:20 5 min
06093 Chennai Egmore - Nagappattinam SpecialFare Special Chennai Egmore Nagappattinam 22:03 22:05 2 min
56706 Mdu Vm Passenger Madurai Jn Villupuram Jn 04:03 04:05 2 min
56705 Vm Mdu Passenger Villupuram Jn Madurai Jn 22:25 22:30 5 min
06027 Erode Ms Express Erode Jn Chennai Egmore 00:23 00:25 2 min
12689 Nagercoil Express Chennai Central Nagercoil Jn 04:33 04:35 2 min
12666 Cape Howrah Express Kanyakumari Howrah Jn 13:45 13:50 5 min
12690 Ncj Chennai Express Nagercoil Jn Chennai Central 01:25 01:27 2 min
16353 Kcg Ncj Express Kacheguda Nagercoil Jn 14:00 14:02 2 min
22624 Chennai Express Madurai Jn Chennai Egmore 22:00 22:02 2 min
22623 Madurai Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Jn 08:38 08:40 2 min
20602 Madurai - Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express Madurai Jn Chennai Central 23:43 23:45 2 min
20601 Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express Chennai Central Madurai Jn 06:03 06:05 2 min
16192 Tirunelveli -Tambaram Antyodaya Express(via Mayiladuturai Jn) Tirunelveli Tambaram 21:23 21:25 2 min
16130 Tn Ms Link Express Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 13:15 13:17 2 min
12662 Pothigai Express Sengottai Chennai Egmore 22:43 22:45 2 min
12688 Ddn Mdu Express Dehradun Madurai Jn 11:10 11:15 5 min
12667 Nagercoil Express Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Jn 01:28 01:30 2 min
12638 Pandian Express Madurai Jn Chennai Egmore 21:40 21:45 5 min
12637 Pandian Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Jn 04:15 04:20 5 min
12668 Chennai Express Nagercoil Jn Chennai Egmore 22:10 22:12 2 min
12636 Vaigai Express Madurai Jn Chennai Egmore 07:53 07:55 2 min
12635 Vaigai Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Jn 20:03 20:05 2 min
12652 T N Sampark Kranti H Nizamuddin Madurai Jn 00:10 00:15 5 min
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Jn Kanyakumari 03:13 03:15 2 min
16129 Ms Tn Link Express Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 14:48 14:50 2 min
16127 Ms Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore Guruvayur 14:48 14:50 2 min
16128 Guv Chennai Express Guruvayur Chennai Egmore 13:15 13:17 2 min
16236 Tuticorin Express Mysore Jn Tuticorin 06:10 06:15 5 min
16235 Mysore Express Tuticorin Mysore Jn 21:10 21:15 5 min
17616 Kacheguda Express Madurai Jn Kacheguda 13:45 13:50 5 min
16344 Amritha Express Palghat Town Trivandrum Cntl 16:40 16:45 5 min
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Cntl Palghat Town 11:50 11:55 5 min
22630 Ten Dr Express Tirunelveli Dadar 11:05 11:10 5 min
22628 Tpj Express Tirunelveli Tiruchirapalli 18:03 18:05 2 min
22688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Chandigarh Madurai Jn 11:10 11:15 5 min
16779 Tpty Rmm Express Tirupati Rameswaram 02:15 02:20 5 min
16780 Mdu Tpty Express Rameswaram Tirupati 20:10 20:12 2 min
16787 Ten Jammu Express Tirunelveli Jammu Tawi 20:25 20:30 5 min
82607 Chennai Egmore - Kochuveli Suvidha special Chennai Egmore Kochuveli 04:45 04:50 5 min
17236 Bangalore Express Nagercoil Jn Ksr Bengaluru 00:55 01:00 5 min
56821 Mv Ten Passenger Mayiladuthurai Tirunelveli 16:20 ends 0
56822 Ten Mv Passenger Tirunelveli Mayiladuthurai starts 11:15 0
56825 Ed Ten Passenger Erode Jn Tirunelveli 16:15 16:20 5 min
56826 Ten Ed Passenger Tirunelveli Erode Jn 11:00 11:20 20 min
12632 Nellai Express Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 23:18 23:20 2 min
12633 Kanyakumari Express Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari 00:03 00:05 2 min
16105 Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur 00:48 00:50 2 min
12694 Pearl City Express Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 23:48 23:50 2 min
22670 Cbe Tn Link Express Coimbatore Jn Tuticorin 23:12 23:15 3 min
22652 Palani Mas Express Palani Chennai Central 19:45 19:50 5 min
22669 Tn Cbe Link Express Tuticorin Coimbatore Jn 02:57 03:00 3 min
22668 Nagercoil Express Coimbatore Jn Nagercoil Jn 23:12 23:15 3 min
16723 Anantapuri Express Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Cntl 02:28 02:30 2 min
82602 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 19:58 20:00 2 min
56319 Ncj Cbe Passenger Nagercoil Jn Coimbatore Jn 14:15 14:30 15 min
06002 Ten - Ms Special Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 19:58 20:00 2 min
06001 Ms - Ten Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 05:05 05:07 2 min
56770 Tcn Plni Passenger Tiruchendur Palani 17:28 17:30 2 min
56707 Dg Mdu Passenger Dindigul Jn Madurai Jn starts 07:35 0
56708 Mdu Dg Passenger Madurai Jn Dindigul Jn 19:45 ends 0
56703 Tpj Dg Passenger Tiruchirapalli Dindigul Jn 20:50 ends 0
56704 Dg Tpj Passenger Dindigul Jn Tiruchirapalli starts 06:15 0
56769 Plni Tcn Passenger Palani Tiruchendur 08:45 08:50 5 min
12641 Tirukkural Express Kanyakumari H Nizamuddin 01:26 01:27 1 min
02193 Bhopal Habibganj - Rewa Special Fare SF Special Habibganj Rewa 20:25 20:30 5 min
56320 Cbe Ncj Passenger Coimbatore Jn Nagercoil Jn 13:05 13:10 5 min
12634 Kanyakumari Express Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore 23:03 23:05 2 min
22627 Tirunelveli Express Tiruchirapalli Tirunelveli 08:18 08:20 2 min
56710 Mdu Plni Passenger Madurai Jn Palani 09:05 09:10 5 min
06021 Coimbatore - Sengottai Special Coimbatore Jn Sengottai 06:50 06:52 2 min
06017 Madgaon Express Trivandrum Cntl Madgaon 02:58 03:00 2 min
12651 Sampark Kranti Madurai Jn H Nizamuddin 01:25 01:27 2 min
16106 Tcn Chennai Express Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore 01:08 01:10 2 min
16733 Rmm Okha Express Rameswaram Okha 02:15 02:20 5 min
22629 Dadar Ten Express Dadar Tirunelveli 04:05 04:10 5 min
12661 Pothigai Express Chennai Egmore Sengottai 03:28 03:30 2 min
82610 Ten Ms Suvidha Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 18:45 18:47 2 min
82609 Chennai Central - Coimbatore Suvidha Special Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn 04:57 04:59 2 min
11021 Tirunelveli Express Dadar Tirunelveli 07:04 07:05 1 min
12642 Thirukkural Express H Nizamuddin Kanyakumari 01:13 01:15 2 min
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Mangalore Cntl 18:00 18:02 2 min
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanyatilak T Madurai Jn 08:05 08:10 5 min
11044 Lokamanya Tt Exp Madurai Jn Lokmanyatilak T 18:58 19:00 2 min
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Jn Dehradun 00:32 00:35 3 min
16351 Nagarcoil Express C Shivaji Maharaj T Nagercoil Jn 19:30 19:35 5 min
16352 Ncj Mumbai Express Nagercoil Jn C Shivaji Maharaj T 12:10 12:15 5 min
16339 Nagarcoil Express C Shivaji Maharaj T Nagercoil Jn 19:50 19:55 5 min
16340 Mumbai Express Nagercoil Jn C Shivaji Maharaj T 12:10 12:15 5 min
06045 Karaikal - Thiruvananthapuram Central Summer Special Karaikal Trivandrum Cntl 03:53 03:55 2 min
19568 Vivek Express Okha Tuticorin 02:15 02:20 5 min
19567 Vivek Express Tuticorin Okha 02:15 02:20 5 min
06028 Kollam - Tambaram Special Kollam Jn Tambaram 19:48 19:50 2 min
06045 Karaikal - Thiruvananthapuram Central Summer Special Karaikal Trivandrum Cntl 03:53 03:55 2 min
17235 Nagercoil Express Ksr Bengaluru Nagercoil Jn 01:45 01:50 5 min
16191 Tambaram -Tirunelveli Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai Jn) Tambaram Tirunelveli 07:23 07:25 2 min
17615 Kcg Mdu Express Kacheguda Madurai Jn 04:33 04:35 2 min
16724 Anantapuri Express Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Egmore 00:08 00:10 2 min
11022 Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Dadar 18:45 18:50 5 min
12631 Nellai Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 02:38 02:40 2 min
12693 Pearl City Express Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 02:08 02:10 2 min
16354 Kacheguda Express Nagercoil Jn Kacheguda 13:45 13:50 5 min
16734 Rameswaram Express Okha Rameswaram 14:55 15:00 5 min
22651 Palani Express Chennai Central Palani 06:05 06:10 5 min
22667 Coimbatore Express Nagercoil Jn Coimbatore Jn 02:57 03:00 3 min
02194 Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj SpecialFare SF Special Rewa Habibganj 00:30 00:35 5 min

Rating and reviews of Dindigul Jn

reviewed on Oct 15 2018
நம்ம ஊருல எல்லாமே is spl than
reviewed on Oct 14 2018
Every things fine. Lift fecilities excellent
reviewed on Oct 11 2018
reviewed on Oct 11 2018
reviewed on Oct 11 2018
reviewed on Oct 11 2018
no display of the coach position at platform 2
reviewed on Oct 06 2018
sema city but need improve
reviewed on Oct 04 2018
nooo9o no non no no no no
reviewed on Sep 13 2018
reviewed on Sep 03 2018
to compare madurai the dindugul is to improve
Find all the trains to Dindigul Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Dindigul Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Dindigul Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Dindigul Jn are 06755 TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS, 06756 TEN CGL EXPRESS, 00625 TEN MS SUVIDHA and 06140 RMM CGL EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Dindigul Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Dindigul Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Dindigul Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored