2.8
overview of Doon Express - 13010

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2405
1640
610
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Doon Express - 13010

The Doon Express - 13010 runs from DDN (Dehradun, Dehradun) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Doon Express runs on 7 days of week. The Doon Express train departs from Dehradun railway station, Dehradun at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13010 train is 34h 55m , stopping at 78 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Doon Express - 13010 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DWO
  • Doiwala
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • RWL
  • Raiwala
  • 1
  • 21:02
  • 21:04
  • 2 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 00:04
  • 00:06
  • 2 min
  • 143 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 00:24
  • 00:26
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 1
  • 00:41
  • 00:43
  • 2 min
  • 173 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:37
  • 2 min
  • 246 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 04:26
  • 04:28
  • 2 min
  • 362 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 388 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 443 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 47 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 06:43
  • 06:45
  • 2 min
  • 496 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 09:59
  • 1 min
  • 611 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:19
  • 2 min
  • 634 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 10:39
  • 10:40
  • 1 min
  • 657 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:32
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 36 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 12:21
  • 12:25
  • 4 min
  • 733 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 57 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 12:44
  • 12:46
  • 2 min
  • 752 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 3 m
  • BWI
  • Bilwai
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:06
  • 1 min
  • 766 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 3 m
  • JLL
  • Jalalganj
  • 1
  • 14:32
  • 14:33
  • 1 min
  • 829 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 46 m
  • KSF
  • Khalispur
  • 1
  • 14:53
  • 14:54
  • 1 min
  • 840 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 44 m
  • BTP
  • Babatpur
  • 1
  • 15:09
  • 15:10
  • 1 min
  • 849 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 44 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 16:24
  • 16:26
  • 2 min
  • 873 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 48 m
  • SYJ
  • Saidraja
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 17:56
  • 1 min
  • 908 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 59 m
  • DGO
  • Durgauti
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:17
  • 1 min
  • 928 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 2 m
  • KTQ
  • Kudra
  • 1
  • 18:44
  • 18:45
  • 1 min
  • 959 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 6 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 19:04
  • 19:05
  • 1 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 8 m
  • SEB
  • Son Nagar
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:30
  • 1 min
  • 1008 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 8 m
  • PES
  • Phesar
  • 1
  • 19:49
  • 19:50
  • 1 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 9 m
  • JHN
  • Jakhim
  • 1
  • 20:02
  • 20:03
  • 1 min
  • 1039 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 8 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 20:14
  • 20:15
  • 1 min
  • 1050 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 8 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 20:26
  • 20:27
  • 1 min
  • 1066 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 9 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:15
  • 5 min
  • 1088 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 1 m
  • TKN
  • Tankuppa
  • 1
  • 21:59
  • 22:01
  • 2 min
  • 1108 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 55 m
  • PRP
  • Paharpur
  • 1
  • 22:12
  • 22:14
  • 2 min
  • 1120 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 54 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 22:51
  • 22:53
  • 2 min
  • 1164 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 57 m
  • PSB
  • Parsabad
  • 1
  • 23:13
  • 23:15
  • 2 min
  • 1190 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 57 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 23:54
  • 23:56
  • 2 min
  • 1239 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 56 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:28
  • 10 min
  • 1257 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 53 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:01
  • 2 min
  • 1328 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 45 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:47
  • 2 min
  • 1363 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 2 h 56 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 03:07
  • 03:09
  • 2 min
  • 1387 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 2 h 56 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:22
  • 2 min
  • 1403 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 58 m
  • BDC
  • Bandel Jn
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:45
  • 5 min
  • 1518 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 52 m
  • SRP
  • Serampore
  • 1
  • 06:07
  • 06:09
  • 2 min
  • 1538 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 57 m

coach position and seat layout of Doon Express - 13010

Doon Express - 13010 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
B3
B2
B1
A1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Doon Express - 13010

The Doon Express - 13010 train runs from Dehradun to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Dehradun to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1557km . You can check Doon Express - 13010 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13010 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Dehradun to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Doon Express - 13010

21 Feb 2018
Vikash Singh
20 Feb 2018
Shubham Singh
Feb 03 2018
rajputana dynasty
Jan 27 2018
Ashif Malik
Jan 10 2018
Ravi Saipal
Jan 08 2018
Ankit Banerjee
not so good not so bad average train..
Dec 21 2017
nihal Singh
food facility must be improved...and train sanitation should be more hygenic..
Dec 19 2017
Pradeep Bisht
never travel with doon express.. poor service. 0000000Rating
Nov 22 2017
karan raj
Nov 07 2017
Arnav Khan
Oct 25 2017
Pawan Prasad
it keeps u waitin till u dont sleep on d floor
Oct 24 2017
BARUN KUMAR DEY
very bad and slow train,very bad experience
Oct 17 2017
ZeeShan Ahmad
worst train i never ever seen in my life
Oct 16 2017
SHASHANK MAHESHWARI
Oct 11 2017
Afroz Karim
Sep 28 2017
Vishal Singh
Sep 24 2017
Ankit Jaiswal
Need so much improvement. we don't have any options that's why we travel in this pathetic train
Sep 06 2017
Masood Rizvi
Aug 29 2017
Souvik raj
Aug 27 2017
akshat jain
the trains needs to improve timing
Aug 18 2017
Techno “Harshit Gupta” World
Aug 07 2017
sakesh kumar
Jul 29 2017
Sankhadeep Mukherjee
Jul 23 2017
Vijay Kumar
Jul 21 2017
Hema krishna mohan Avala
Jul 04 2017
Kunal Kumar
I have travel 2 times with this train and both the time this train was late and takes too much time to reach dehradun due to lots of storage
Jun 17 2017
Sonat Das
Jun 13 2017
Sandy Bhardwaj
Jun 04 2017
Rahul Kant
no pantry coach. runs late most of the time.
May 27 2017
Pranay AGARWAL
Excellent condition of the train
May 15 2017
dev mallick
not bad but I think it was a very good train
May 03 2017
Avinash Kumar
May 01 2017
Shriti Jaiswal
please provide better food facilities
Apr 27 2017
arvind gupta
very late train very bad very bad
Apr 12 2017
Lekho Saw
good hi but thoda late hi
Apr 07 2017
Jitendra Srivastava
this train is never on time , m frequent traveler between Lko n Ddn but my experience is pathetic, don't have any other option except this train, really night made terror to travel, waste of time ,
Jan 31 2017
Krishna Choudhary
Jan 08 2017
shubham pathak
Dec 26 2016
girish kumar
very fine this app also complete the target
Dec 18 2016
Raghvendra Tiwari
slow motion and big reason for this train yrrr hd ho gyi koi iske tank me pani kyo ni dalta yrr
Dec 01 2016
Johny Gaur
Need to be cleaness. and more importantly on time.
Nov 29 2016
Gundbada Jyoti
Oct 24 2016
Gautam Tamrakar
Oct 19 2016
Ayan Das
The worst train i have ever experienced. Never on time. In some special cases , you will get a charging point. No pantry car, and the food they provide is the worst.
Sep 29 2016
Manoj Thakur
Aug 15 2016
Pravanshu Sinha
No pantry car. Difficult to get food. Not so clean. Cocroaches are there. Late very frequently. Never reach destination on time.
Jun 19 2016
Rohit Ritesh Keshrawani
excellent...................
Jun 14 2016
Abhi T
it's like a passenger train.
May 25 2016
Santosh Kumar
Great apps and open vary early
May 21 2016
Mr Atif Taufeek
Thia train take waste your time
Feb 11 2016
Vishal Soni
gud
Feb 10 2016
Sandy Dutt
bhagwan bharosa bailgari.........
Jan 29 2016
Manoj Mandrawal
reached to Varanasi with laxmi Mandrawal
Aug 22 2017
Amir Soyel
Good for nothing............. nnnnnn. non............
Dec 31 2015
Abhishek Raj
This train is good but there stopazes are soo many . and there is no any pentry car in this train.
Dec 06 2015
Rohan Verma
Nov 19 2015
amit jaiswal
train timing cleanliness is averge
Oct 15 2015
Narendra Kumar Singh
nice
Aug 28 2015
Ramakant Raj
Cool
Aug 01 2015
Sandeep mishra
stopage should be decreased
Jul 11 2015
Saibal Rocking
best
Jul 05 2015
Qayem Abbas Sayed
I don't know this aap
May 03 2015
Ramesh Gupta
very bad train always late atleast 2-3 hrs...
Apr 17 2015
Kamlesh Tiwary
Apr 16 2015
Omprakash Sahay
nice train because yah fast train hai but iska stoppage aur kam ho
Sep 06 2017
Tanuj Ravichandran
Too many stops. No pantry car. No water in bathrooms. And its over 3 hrs late
Mar 08 2015
Majid Khan
just ok. not like that.
Feb 26 2015
Vivek Jaiswal
Feb 16 2015
Arpit Saxena
Feb 15 2015
Rajat Soni
Feb 02 2015
azad yadav
Jan 29 2015
vinayraj chaubey
poor
Jan 21 2015
Vinod Kumar Shaw
Bakwas
Jan 09 2015
saurabh mallick
poor train
Dec 28 2014
Tausif Khan
Dec 27 2014
Saurav Gupta
Dec 23 2014
Saurav Mehra
Dec 22 2014
Anshuman Singh
Average...cant expect much from this train
Dec 13 2014
LOKESH GIRI
Nov 04 2014
krazysurya
Jul 25 2014
sharmagmc
Jun 27 2014
ashissingh
good hai
Jun 14 2014
jksingh
May 11 2014
coolgksdns1
Dec 18 2014
abhinaba.maitra.7
One doesn't need to think before one decides to travel by " The Doon Express"........
Mar 12 2014
jay mataji
Mar 06 2014
sanjayvorajain
Mar 06 2014
bivash.mondal.142
Best
Feb 26 2014
gajendra.chauhan.1422
a to z
Feb 21 2014
aditya.vashisth1
Feb 20 2014
arifmirza00
I often board this train from mgs to hwh or vice versa. This train always comes on time..
Feb 18 2014
aprabhakar3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Doon Express Running Status (Train no. 13010) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Doon Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!