3.8
overview of Haripriya Express - 17415

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2910
1710
1185
435
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Haripriya Express - 17415

The Haripriya Express - 17415 runs from TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur), Kolhapur). Haripriya Express runs on 7 days of week. The Haripriya Express train departs from Tirupati railway station, Tirupati at hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur), Kolhapur at 16:35 hrs. The total running duration of 17415 train is 19h 35m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Haripriya Express - 17415 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 51 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 00:19
  • 00:20
  • 1 min
  • 191 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 292 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 1
  • 06:14
  • 06:15
  • 1 min
  • 463 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:15
  • 2 min
  • 521 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 08:25
  • 08:35
  • 10 min
  • 579 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 41 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 09:04
  • 09:05
  • 1 min
  • 599 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • LD
  • Londa Jn
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:25
  • 1 min
  • 669 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • KNP
  • Khanapur
  • 1
  • 10:49
  • 10:50
  • 1 min
  • 695 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:30
  • 5 min
  • 720 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • RBG
  • Raybag
  • 1
  • 13:14
  • 13:15
  • 1 min
  • 807 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 13:34
  • 13:35
  • 1 min
  • 825 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 20 min
  • 858 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 36 m

running status of Haripriya Express - 17415

coach position and seat layout of Haripriya Express - 17415

Haripriya Express - 17415 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GEN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Haripriya Express - 17415

The Haripriya Express - 17415 train runs from Tirupati to Kolhapur 7 days of week. It is a popular Tirupati to Kolhapur train and covers a distance of about 905km . You can check Haripriya Express - 17415 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17415 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolhapur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolhapur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tirupati to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Haripriya Express - 17415

20 Feb 2018
Prashant Rajguru
Very nice applications have got so much easier information
22 Jan 2018
Sagar Salokhe
Jan 04 2018
Sureshpatel Thob
sureshramthob badmer rajsthani
Dec 27 2017
Swapnil Anvekar
Dec 21 2017
Pearls Dhinakar
excellent trip for us,we had enjoy the travel.
Nov 02 2017
Mahesh Kawade
³ mahine pahile ticket book kiya tha... fir bhi confirm seat nahi mila..????
Oct 31 2017
Rajendra Pathak
Sep 23 2017
Samaan Hello
nice and comfortable good cooperation
Sep 02 2017
Akash Patil
Aug 24 2017
Kanakaraj Rahul
so good Very nice and not bad at all times of my favorite part of the day before the end of the beautiful
Jul 30 2017
Omesh Kadam
not bad, but still it can be better
Jul 10 2017
thirumalareddy Pamidi
train reached time.but general coach cleaness worst
Jul 02 2017
Raju Ganiger
Jun 14 2017
Kishore Naik
Jun 05 2017
Sayed Ali M K
May 11 2017
Meda Saketh
Nice train very very neat and clean Ac is best
Apr 10 2017
basu hiremath
OK overal good satisfactory
Nov 28 2016
Chandra Shekar
it is very good luck train but love to much
Jul 12 2016
Uttarala Sujan Kumar
Not bad not punctual I not observed for pantry
May 11 2016
Varun The great
should go fast bcoz the train is little bit on the slower side..
Apr 01 2016
Hemant Patil
Nice train. But.. Not. Food...
Feb 26 2016
Guru K
Dec 08 2015
Viji Vijay
Good train.I like it 😍 😍
Oct 09 2015
Santosh dj huded
betar a app
Sep 20 2015
Dhananjay Mali
extremely nice it gives us chance to take tirupatis darshanam
Jul 04 2015
Mohan Gv
Jul 01 2015
Ravi Raddi
Jun 11 2015
Shivaraj Kanakeri
Good i like hariprya
May 01 2015
Ninad Shastry
awooooosome........
Apr 14 2015
Bittu Bhatt
nice Haripriya Exp
Dec 05 2014
Syed Sadath
Sep 10 2014
bhandare.mayur
Aug 26 2014
pswali
good but sometime late
Aug 28 2014
ajithrathod.jain
it's name is express but running very slowly
Jul 26 2014
vinayshadagali
Jul 19 2014
shankar.chowkimath
Jul 06 2014
ashok.g.byahatti
Jul 04 2014
chaman.patel.102
have to be the first time im safer
Apr 20 2014
vikramkarthikeya
good at cleanliness, not at all on time, food problem while returning to tpty...
Apr 10 2014
chinna.gurappa2
very good. I like
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Haripriya Express Running Status (Train no. 17415) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Haripriya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!