3
overview of Hate Bazare Express - 13163

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1275
890
325
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Hate Bazare Express - 13163

Train Hate Bazare Express 13163 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SDAH (Sealdah) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13163. Check availability of berths. Hate Bazare Express departs from Kolkata at 20:10 hrs and arrives at Saharsa at 12:35 hrs. Hate Bazare Express takes a total running duration of 16 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 32 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KWAE
  • Katwa
  • 1
  • 23:29
  • 23:34
  • 5 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SALE
  • Salar
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:51
  • 1 min
  • 169 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • BZLE
  • Bazarsau
  • 1
  • 00:07
  • 00:08
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NILE
  • Nimtita
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:36
  • 1 min
  • 279 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • EKI
  • Eklakhi
  • 1
  • 05:04
  • 05:06
  • 2 min
  • 358 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:21
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • KDPR
  • Kumedpur
  • 1
  • 05:56
  • 05:58
  • 2 min
  • 400 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 06:16
  • 06:17
  • 1 min
  • 406 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • SMO
  • Semapur
  • 1
  • 08:29
  • 08:30
  • 1 min
  • 441 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KUE
  • Kursela
  • 1
  • 08:54
  • 08:55
  • 1 min
  • 468 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 11:20
  • 25 min
  • 544 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KFA
  • Koparia
  • 1
  • 11:42
  • 11:43
  • 1 min
  • 566 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

running history of Hate Bazare Express - 13163 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13163 Hate Bazare Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Aug 2016
  • 20:10
  • 12:35
  • 15:18
  • Late
  • 2 h 43 m
  • 25 Aug 2016
  • 20:10
  • 12:35
  • 12:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 20:10
  • 12:35
  • 12:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 20:10
  • 12:35
  • 16:50
  • Late
  • 4 h 15 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 20:10
  • 12:35
  • 14:00
  • Late
  • 1 h 25 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 20:10
  • 12:35
  • 12:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 12:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Hate Bazare Express - 13163

You can also check the Hate Bazare Express Running Status (Train no. 13163) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hate Bazare Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Hate Bazare Express - 13163

What's more, you can also check out the Hate Bazare Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hate Bazare Express - 13163

Hate Bazare Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hate Bazare Express - 13163

Train number 13163 Hate Bazare Express runs from Kolkata to Saharsa on 7 days a week. Hate Bazare Express is a popular Kolkata to Saharsa train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 32 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hate Bazare Express 13163. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hate Bazare Express 13163 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Saharsa so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Saharsa using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Saharsa. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hate Bazare Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hate Bazare Express - 13163

29 Jun 2016
Avirup Some
If you want to book a seat from KIR to SDAH then you will find a waiting list for you... then try from SMO (semapur- previous station) you'll be able to get a confirmed ticket
23 Jun 2016
Abhisek Majumdar
Good as all train in India bt can be better
Jun 02 2016
Moktar Shek
Apr 12 2016
Manoj Soni
wow!! Great. ..loved it...its awosome
Oct 27 2015
amit kumar
Not good service dirty coach, some time switch not working...
Aug 09 2015
Nawaj Sarif
Jul 02 2015
Amit Jain
Jun 14 2015
Shabih Tanwir
Feb 21 2015
Rahul Agrawal
Sep 26 2014
Nikhil.kumar1193
Nvr on time ...don't rely on this it'll disappoint you.
Apr 22 2014
sharique31
Apr 20 2014
dilip.das.7731247
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)