3
overview of Hate Bazare Express - 13163

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1275
890
325
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hate Bazare Express - 13163

The Hate Bazare Express - 13163 runs from SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata) to SHC (Saharsa Jn, Saharsa). Hate Bazare Express runs on 7 days of week. The Hate Bazare Express train departs from Sealdah railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn, Saharsa at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 13163 train is 16h 10m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hate Bazare Express - 13163 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KWAE
  • Katwa
  • 1
  • 23:29
  • 23:34
  • 5 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SALE
  • Salar
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:51
  • 1 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • BZLE
  • Bazarsau
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:11
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • NILE
  • Nimtita
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:36
  • 1 min
  • 279 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • EKI
  • Eklakhi
  • 1
  • 05:04
  • 05:06
  • 2 min
  • 358 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:21
  • 2 min
  • 374 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • KDPR
  • Kumedpur
  • 1
  • 05:56
  • 05:58
  • 2 min
  • 401 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 06:16
  • 06:17
  • 1 min
  • 408 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • SMO
  • Semapur
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:15
  • 1 min
  • 442 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • KUE
  • Kursela
  • 1
  • 08:41
  • 08:42
  • 1 min
  • 470 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 11:05
  • 25 min
  • 546 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KFA
  • Koparia
  • 1
  • 11:26
  • 11:27
  • 1 min
  • 565 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m

running status of Hate Bazare Express - 13163

coach position and seat layout of Hate Bazare Express - 13163

Hate Bazare Express - 13163 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
EOG
GN
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Hate Bazare Express - 13163

The Hate Bazare Express - 13163 train runs from Kolkata to Saharsa 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Saharsa train and covers a distance of about 589km . You can check Hate Bazare Express - 13163 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13163 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Saharsa and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Saharsa with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hate Bazare Express - 13163

27 May 2017
Amit Airan
Wrost train to travel in.
28 Mar 2017
Manabendra Chowdhury
great.. mostly online..........
Mar 20 2017
piyush ranjan
average just good change train route via purnia
Feb 22 2017
Jiwesh Das
Good Train.......reaches on time mostly
Feb 12 2017
Gyanam Choudhary
The coaches of the train seems to be new nice seats well maintained cleanliness and adequate comfort .( In reference to AC-III)
Nov 02 2016
Amod Singh
there is no any option for meal in this train that is very shameless
Oct 22 2016
Reyaz sir Ahmad
There is no pantree coach it should be necessary during traveling
Oct 08 2016
Subhranil Sengupta
nice and good but needs improvement.
Sep 29 2016
A2Z Mega Collection
everything is good but food service worker won't come in train's coach for taking orders for food and cleanliness is good
Sep 26 2016
ABHISHEK MISHRA
best train of west Bengal there is no dealy in this train
Jun 29 2016
Avirup Some
If you want to book a seat from KIR to SDAH then you will find a waiting list for you... then try from SMO (semapur- previous station) you'll be able to get a confirmed ticket
Jun 23 2016
Abhisek Majumdar
Good as all train in India bt can be better
Jun 02 2016
Moktar Shek
Apr 12 2016
Manoj Soni
wow!! Great. ..loved it...its awosome
Oct 27 2015
amit kumar
Not good service dirty coach, some time switch not working...
Aug 09 2015
Nawaj Sarif
Jul 02 2015
Amit Jain
Jun 14 2015
Shabih Tanwir
Feb 21 2015
Rahul Agrawal
Sep 26 2014
Nikhil.kumar1193
Nvr on time ...don't rely on this it'll disappoint you.
Apr 22 2014
sharique31
Apr 20 2014
dilip.das.7731247
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hate Bazare Express Running Status (Train no. 13163) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hate Bazare Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!