2.7
overview of Hate Bazare Express - 13170

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1240
865
315
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hate Bazare Express - 13170

The Hate Bazare Express - 13170 runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn, Saharsa) to SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata). Hate Bazare Express runs on 2 days of week. The Hate Bazare Express train departs from Saharsa Jn railway station, Saharsa at hrs and arrives at Sealdah, Kolkata at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13170 train is 16h 55m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hate Bazare Express - 13170 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:14
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • KDPR
  • Kumedpur
  • 1
  • 20:23
  • 20:25
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:17
  • 2 min
  • 185 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • EKI
  • Eklakhi
  • 1
  • 21:51
  • 21:53
  • 2 min
  • 200 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • NILE
  • Nimtita
  • 1
  • 23:59
  • 00:01
  • 2 min
  • 278 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • BZLE
  • Bazarsau
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:22
  • 2 min
  • 375 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SALE
  • Salar
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:39
  • 1 min
  • 389 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • KWAE
  • Katwa
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:13
  • 5 min
  • 406 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 7 m

running status of Hate Bazare Express - 13170

coach position and seat layout of Hate Bazare Express - 13170

Hate Bazare Express - 13170 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GS
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GS
SLR
GS
S6
S7
S8
SLR
Seat Layout

Hate Bazare Express - 13170

The Hate Bazare Express - 13170 train runs from Saharsa to Kolkata 2 days of week. It is a popular Saharsa to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 557km . You can check Hate Bazare Express - 13170 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13170 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Saharsa to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hate Bazare Express - 13170

25 Jan 2018
Ravi Kumar Ranjan
10 Jan 2018
Sudhanshu kumar Priyadarshi
please modify or change 2Ac boggie
Jan 02 2018
Akhilesh Kumar
13170 not feeded yet.plase take nessary action.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hate Bazare Express Running Status (Train no. 13170) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hate Bazare Express .
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!