3.2
overview of Intercity Expres - 13226

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
Price
400
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Intercity Expres - 13226

The Intercity Expres - 13226 runs from RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna) to JYG (Jaynagar, Jainagar). Intercity Expres runs on 6 days of week. The Intercity Expres train departs from Rjndr Ngr Bihar railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Jaynagar, Jainagar at 15:05 hrs. The total running duration of 13226 train is 7h 55m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Expres - 13226 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:37
  • 2 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 08:13
  • 08:15
  • 2 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • HYT
  • Haiaghat
  • 1
  • 12:12
  • 12:14
  • 2 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • SKI
  • Sakri Jn
  • 1
  • 13:11
  • 13:16
  • 5 min
  • 216 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 31 m
  • PDW
  • Pandual
  • 1
  • 13:24
  • 13:26
  • 2 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 38 m
  • MBI
  • Madhubani
  • 1
  • 13:42
  • 13:44
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 42 m
  • RJA
  • Rajanagar
  • 1
  • 13:54
  • 13:56
  • 2 min
  • 243 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 47 m
  • KJI
  • Khajauli
  • 1
  • 14:09
  • 14:11
  • 2 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 57 m

coach position and seat layout of Intercity Expres - 13226

Intercity Expres - 13226 has 12 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
C1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Intercity Expres - 13226

The Intercity Expres - 13226 train runs from Patna to Jainagar 6 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Jainagar train and covers a distance of about 265km . You can check Intercity Expres - 13226 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13226 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jainagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jainagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Intercity Expres - 13226

05 Feb 2018
Vishant Vinit
28 Nov 2017
Gautam Srk
Oct 23 2017
Brijesh Kumar
Oct 05 2017
Sushant Bhardwaj
Jun 22 2017
Hrithik Jha
Jun 08 2017
Kalpana Sinha
Jun 05 2017
Kalpana Sinha
May 19 2017
Kalpana Sinha
May 15 2017
shalini jha
always late by half hour to one hour
Mar 29 2016
Shivam Kumar Shivam Ku
nice
Nov 21 2015
Vikash Kumar Singh
Oct 06 2015
Sahaja Nand
do not. follow schedule
Oct 06 2015
Sahaja Nand
do not. follow schedule
Jun 05 2015
Sanjeev Kumar Choudhary
Good
May 13 2015
md noorain
average time maintain
Sep 10 2015
Umashankar Ray
Good
Jul 10 2014
daredevilsankur
May 26 2014
nabbu.kumar.7
Apr 15 2014
abhishektiwari12345
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Intercity Expres Running Status (Train no. 13226) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Intercity Expres.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!