2.1
overview of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2200
1520
575
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

The Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817 runs from HTE (Hatia, Hatia) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi). Jharkhand Sj Express runs on 3 days of week. The Jharkhand Sj Express train departs from Hatia railway station, Hatia at hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi at 13:55 hrs. The total running duration of 12817 train is 23h 15m , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • starts
  • 14:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:10
  • 15 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 67 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 16:42
  • 16:43
  • 1 min
  • 80 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:40
  • 10 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:00
  • 1 min
  • 246 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 5 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:35
  • 5 min
  • 322 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 21:54
  • 21:55
  • 1 min
  • 343 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:10
  • 1 min
  • 359 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:21
  • 1 min
  • 425 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m

coach position and seat layout of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

The Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817 train runs from Hatia to New Delhi 3 days of week. It is a popular Hatia to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1302km . You can check Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12817 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hatia to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

07 Aug 2017
Suresh Patel
07 Aug 2017
vipin singh
Jul 01 2017
Arun Gupta
Jun 04 2017
Bhola Yadav
May 27 2017
Tahir Abid
Apr 17 2017
Utsav Prakash
Jan 28 2017
Amit Kumar
always late. please open few more trains to/from Ranchi
Dec 15 2016
Kartikeya Singh Rajput
Dec 15 2016
Binay saw
very nice app for running time
Oct 16 2016
roushan singh
vry boaring train for long journry always late.
Sep 29 2016
Akib Ali
this train is one of the most topmost pathetic train in the world.
Sep 24 2016
Pankaj Kumar
dirty seats , shabby compartment .. nil water facility in bathrooms..train always late...
Aug 01 2016
shambhu poddar
never board this train if you want to be on time....it is delaying all the time...it runs like passenger train stopping every where for no reason....
Jul 16 2016
Ajay Kumar
Jun 07 2016
Umesh Kumar Sahu
May 02 2016
Santosh Sharma
good train for day journey from hatia to Delhi
Mar 14 2016
Ramesh Chandra
never run on time one need more Patience
Nov 07 2015
subash kumar
no changing board available in this train
Oct 25 2015
kunal kumar
Oct 08 2015
Kuldeep Pandhu
worst worst worst worst......... maha ghatiya train.... no time..... no cleaning...... coacroaches everywhere. .. ..
Sep 26 2015
Quamar Jamal
Jul 02 2015
Fahad Ashraf
Jun 29 2015
Md Aman
bakwasss hai always 5 to 6 hour late....
Jun 27 2015
DEEPAK KUMAR
best train between Ranchi-Delhi
Jun 03 2015
Mukesh Sah
average
May 28 2015
johan tech
May 15 2015
Amit Kumar
maha ghatiya
May 06 2015
Mukul Kumar
Pantry facility okay. Worst traveling experience. Delayed me for 9 hours. Filled with cockroaches, so be alert while traveling as you may carry some your home. Be alert around Mughalsarai and Allahabad, saw two attempts of chain snatching.
May 04 2015
Ankit Bhadauria
Apr 14 2015
Anand Prasad
Good one
Feb 13 2015
Abid Ahmad
Feb 09 2015
Madhu Sudan
don't ever think to travel travel by auto will reach on time..... making hail my full journey......
Dec 20 2014
anil kumar
very wrust train no cleaning no Timing .pantry also wrust.
Nov 01 2014
gulam.maahi
Oct 28 2014
alokbengaliboy
Always late On an average of 5 to 6 hours.
Oct 03 2014
ashmit.arya.545
Horrible delay..
Sep 03 2014
praveen.mahto.12
fantastic
Jun 17 2014
umashankar.ray.5
Jun 14 2014
sksk
thankes
May 14 2014
rakasms
Dont even think about it, unless it is the last resort !!!
Apr 10 2014
tarun.srivastava.127
easy to get ticket but not runs on time
Apr 10 2014
amit.sinha006
Mar 13 2014
aditya2126
arrive always late than the schedule time
Dec 29 2014
vijaysec
Jul 23 2016
Avinash.ranjan21
The problem with this train is just it didn't run on time . Without any reason 5 hr delay Everytime.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jharkhand Sj Express Running Status (Train no. 12817) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jharkhand Sj Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!