availability of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:40
Arrives at: 13:55 +1
Duration: 23 hrs 15 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2160
1495
570
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

Train Jharkhand Sj Express 12817 runs on Wed, Fri, Sun from HTE (Hatia) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Check schedule for Train no. 12817. Check availability of berths. Jharkhand Sj Express departs from Ranchi at 14:40 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 13:55 hrs. Jharkhand Sj Express takes a total running duration of 23 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • starts
  • 14:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:10
  • 15 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 69 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 16:42
  • 16:43
  • 1 min
  • 82 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:40
  • 10 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:00
  • 1 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:35
  • 5 min
  • 323 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 21:54
  • 21:55
  • 1 min
  • 345 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:10
  • 1 min
  • 361 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:21
  • 1 min
  • 426 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m

running status of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

You can also check the Jharkhand Sj Express Running Status (Train no. 12817) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jharkhand Sj Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

What's more, you can also check out the Jharkhand Sj Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

Jharkhand Sj Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

Train number 12817 Jharkhand Sj Express runs from Ranchi to New Delhi on 3 days a week. Jharkhand Sj Express is a popular Ranchi to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jharkhand Sj Express 12817. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jharkhand Sj Express 12817 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jharkhand Sj Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

16 Jul 2016
Ajay Kumar
07 Jun 2016
Umesh Kumar Sahu
May 02 2016
Santosh Sharma
good train for day journey from hatia to Delhi
Mar 14 2016
Ramesh Chandra
never run on time one need more Patience
Nov 07 2015
subash kumar
no changing board available in this train
Oct 25 2015
kunal kumar
Oct 08 2015
Kuldeep Pandhu
worst worst worst worst......... maha ghatiya train.... no time..... no cleaning...... coacroaches everywhere. .. ..
Sep 26 2015
Quamar Jamal
Jul 02 2015
Fahad Ashraf
Jun 29 2015
Md Aman
bakwasss hai always 5 to 6 hour late....
Jun 27 2015
DEEPAK KUMAR
best train between Ranchi-Delhi
Jun 03 2015
Mukesh Sah
average
May 28 2015
johan tech
May 15 2015
Amit Kumar
maha ghatiya
May 06 2015
Mukul Kumar
Pantry facility okay. Worst traveling experience. Delayed me for 9 hours. Filled with cockroaches, so be alert while traveling as you may carry some your home. Be alert around Mughalsarai and Allahabad, saw two attempts of chain snatching.
May 04 2015
Ankit Bhadauria
Apr 14 2015
Anand Prasad
Good one
Feb 13 2015
Abid Ahmad
Feb 09 2015
Madhu Sudan
don't ever think to travel travel by auto will reach on time..... making hail my full journey......
Dec 20 2014
anil kumar
very wrust train no cleaning no Timing .pantry also wrust.
Nov 01 2014
gulam.maahi
Oct 28 2014
alokbengaliboy
Always late On an average of 5 to 6 hours.
Oct 03 2014
ashmit.arya.545
Horrible delay..
Sep 03 2014
praveen.mahto.12
fantastic
Jun 17 2014
umashankar.ray.5
Jun 14 2014
sksk
thankes
May 14 2014
rakasms
Dont even think about it, unless it is the last resort !!!
Apr 10 2014
tarun.srivastava.127
easy to get ticket but not runs on time
Apr 10 2014
amit.sinha006
Mar 13 2014
aditya2126
arrive always late than the schedule time
Dec 29 2014
vijaysec
Jul 23 2016
Avinash.ranjan21
The problem with this train is just it didn't run on time . Without any reason 5 hr delay Everytime.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)