3.3
overview of Kamrup Express - 15960

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2360
1615
600
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kamrup Express - 15960

Train Kamrup Express 15960 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DBRG (Dibrugarh) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 15960. Check availability of berths. Kamrup Express departs from Dibrugarh at 18:25 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 05:45 hrs. Kamrup Express takes a total running duration of 35 hours 20 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 56 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NAM
  • Namrup
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:31
  • 1 min
  • 79 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BOJ
  • Bhojo
  • 1
  • 20:56
  • 20:58
  • 2 min
  • 111 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AGI
  • Amguri
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:19
  • 1 min
  • 171 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:45
  • 15 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:24
  • 1 min
  • 344 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 04:21
  • 04:22
  • 1 min
  • 406 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 04:36
  • 04:37
  • 1 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:45
  • 15 min
  • 557 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 09:19
  • 09:20
  • 1 min
  • 621 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • TIHU
  • Tihu
  • 1
  • 09:37
  • 09:38
  • 1 min
  • 638 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 20:11
  • 20:12
  • 1 min
  • 1163 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • NILE
  • Nimtita
  • 1
  • 23:19
  • 23:21
  • 2 min
  • 1257 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • SALE
  • Salar
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:51
  • 1 min
  • 1367 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 26 m
  • KWAE
  • Katwa
  • 1
  • 02:25
  • 02:30
  • 5 min
  • 1384 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 6 m

running history of Kamrup Express - 15960 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 15960 Kamrup Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Sep 2016
  • 18:25
  • 05:45
  • 09:35
  • Late
  • 3 h 50 m
  • 27 Sep 2016
  • 18:25
  • 05:45
  • 05:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 18:25
  • 05:45
  • 05:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 18:25
  • 05:45
  • 05:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 18:25
  • 05:45
  • 05:53
  • Slight delay
  • 8 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 18:25
  • 05:45
  • 05:55
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 05:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kamrup Express - 15960

You can also check the Kamrup Express Running Status (Train no. 15960) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kamrup Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Kamrup Express - 15960

What's more, you can also check out the Kamrup Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kamrup Express - 15960

Kamrup Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kamrup Express - 15960

Train number 15960 Kamrup Express runs from Dibrugarh to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Kamrup Express is a popular Dibrugarh to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 35 hours 20 minutes of journey, this train stops at 56 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kamrup Express 15960. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kamrup Express 15960 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolkata using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kamrup Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kamrup Express - 15960

03 Sep 2016
rupom Borboruah
food is better than in rajdhani & have to improve more on cleanliness
20 Aug 2016
Bhaskar Hazarika
Jul 10 2016
Sunny Sharma
gud tarin right time at malda
Apr 15 2016
Sashanka Sekhar Dalpat
Toilets are very bad conditions and AC is also not cooling.
Mar 24 2016
Mayank Jain
it is a very late train i have ever experienced
Dec 16 2015
Gorav Singh
sEe
Nov 09 2015
Daniel Oran
Nov 01 2015
Kamal Biswas
Oct 26 2015
ARUN SINGH
poor not panchual on time and very dirty sleeper class compartments and toilets
Jul 28 2015
Mansur Cruzzz
Mar 14 2015
Zende Dilip
Feb 08 2015
Sudip Das
Jan 31 2015
SUBHA DIP GHOSH
Dec 31 2014
Paul Lyngdoh
I like it
Dec 30 2014
Hanumant rode
very nice app.
Dec 29 2014
Sanjib Roy
Dec 23 2014
Imrana Begum
Dec 17 2014
Rahul Soni
nice
Dec 02 2014
Chocolete Boy Subham
Dec 01 2014
Sunny Sharma
good service
Oct 19 2014
naikar.gowda
Oct 11 2014
cyrusdutta
Sep 14 2014
DEBARSHI808
good but not Best
Oct 22 2014
pintudeccan25
Good softwer...
Aug 20 2014
kristifan
Jul 23 2014
kishur.hazarika.7
Jun 01 2014
sumanta.c.chanda
May 13 2014
robiulislam1961
worst food...
Mar 07 2014
tamal.londan
very bad
Mar 05 2014
gogoip143
first class
Mar 03 2014
hellokaushik
worst food ?
Feb 21 2014
subhadip.ghosh.9465
Feb 15 2014
kalyan.dey2
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)