3.6
overview of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1475
1025
380
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

Train Krba Vskp Express 18517 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KRBA (Korba) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Check schedule for Train no. 18517. Check availability of berths. Krba Vskp Express departs from Korba at 16:00 hrs and arrives at Vishakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs. Krba Vskp Express takes a total running duration of 14 hours 50 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KRBA
  • Korba
  • 1
  • starts
  • 16:00
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:40
  • 5 min
  • 39 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 16:48
  • 16:50
  • 2 min
  • 50 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 18:17
  • 18:19
  • 2 min
  • 108 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 19:01
  • 19:03
  • 2 min
  • 164 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BGBR
  • Bagbahra
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 287 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • NPD
  • Nawapara
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:20
  • 2 min
  • 319 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:22
  • 2 min
  • 418 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • AMB
  • Ambodala
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:12
  • 2 min
  • 466 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:37
  • 2 min
  • 491 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:25
  • 10 min
  • 544 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 04:37
  • 04:42
  • 5 min
  • 615 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m

running history of Krba Vskp Express - 18517 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18517 Krba Vskp Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Sep 2016
  • 16:00
  • 06:50
  • 07:00
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 27 Sep 2016
  • 16:00
  • 06:50
  • 08:07
  • Late
  • 1 h 17 m
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 16:50
  • 06:50
  • 07:20
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 16:00
  • 06:50
  • 08:13
  • Late
  • 1 h 23 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 16:00
  • 06:50
  • 07:07
  • Slight delay
  • 17 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 16:00
  • 06:50
  • 07:05
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 06:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

You can also check the Krba Vskp Express Running Status (Train no. 18517) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Krba Vskp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

What's more, you can also check out the Krba Vskp Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

Krba Vskp Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Krba Vskp Express - 18517

Train number 18517 Krba Vskp Express runs from Korba to Vishakhapatnam on 7 days a week. Krba Vskp Express is a popular Korba to Vishakhapatnam train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 14 hours 50 minutes of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Krba Vskp Express 18517. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Krba Vskp Express 18517 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Vishakhapatnam so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Vishakhapatnam using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Vishakhapatnam. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Krba Vskp Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Krba Vskp Express - 18517

04 Jun 2016
prabhash pradhan
Should be punctual.Almost have to wait for 1 hour near Kesinga.
31 May 2016
rahul jain
May 30 2016
p.shridhar rao
Visakhapatnam outer me bahut der ruk jati hai train
May 07 2016
abhishek tiwari
very good train ,conform ticket you will find before 10 days also in rush days for raipur to vskp,nice
Jan 04 2016
Prem Sarangi
good
Dec 07 2015
Pouthimanchi Eswar Rao
Nov 24 2015
Rounak Raj Pithawa
good for korba to bhilai
Oct 23 2015
Amandeep Singh Jaura
jffgghbjiffjfcnkjxeuhfce 😐😯😯😐
Sep 07 2015
Chaman Choudhary
nice train
Sep 05 2015
Laxmi Narayan
Mar 18 2015
dvenkata ramana
Mar 05 2015
Aravindkesavaram Naidana
very good train
Feb 08 2015
DINESH THARWANI
Feb 04 2015
Ajit Agrawal
Dec 26 2014
paramveer ahlawat
Aug 03 2014
Dostizindabad
This is god for all the south indians working and residing at raipur, bhilai, durg.
Jun 27 2014
naresh122084
whn I reservation through net 90% I will get the bearth near to bathroom only...disgusting system
Apr 15 2014
sivaprudhvi
Apr 12 2014
venkyn.here
Good
Nov 09 2015
sasidharreddy.bapatu
it will never reach vskp on time rest all its okay
Mar 07 2014
K.L1432
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)