3.5
overview of Kriya Yoga Express - 18616

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1625
965
675
250
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kriya Yoga Express - 18616

The Kriya Yoga Express - 18616 runs from HTE (Hatia, Hatia) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Kriya Yoga Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kriya Yoga Express train departs from Hatia railway station, Hatia at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 18616 train is 9h 25m , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kriya Yoga Express - 18616 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:10
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 21:25
  • 21:40
  • 15 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • NKM
  • Namkon
  • 1
  • 21:49
  • 21:50
  • 1 min
  • 11 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:25
  • 20 min
  • 67 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • TRAN
  • Torang
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 80 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • SSIA
  • Suisa
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:03
  • 1 min
  • 90 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • KND
  • Kandra
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:24
  • 1 min
  • 149 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • GTS
  • Ghatsila
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:46
  • 1 min
  • 206 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • CKU
  • Chakulia
  • 1
  • 03:11
  • 03:12
  • 1 min
  • 236 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • JGM
  • Jhargram
  • 1
  • 03:34
  • 03:36
  • 2 min
  • 265 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 19 m

running status of Kriya Yoga Express - 18616

coach position and seat layout of Kriya Yoga Express - 18616

Kriya Yoga Express - 18616 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
HA2
HA1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Kriya Yoga Express - 18616

The Kriya Yoga Express - 18616 train runs from Hatia to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Hatia to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 418km . You can check Kriya Yoga Express - 18616 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18616 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hatia to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kriya Yoga Express - 18616

03 Oct 2017
Kj Raul
30 Sep 2017
Jayant Bharadwaj
Amazing train, wonderful timing and the best part is, this train has always few last moment tickets available. Sanitation is below average.
Jul 29 2017
Fredrick Kispotta
Jul 09 2017
Raj Singh
not bad it is nice train good train for ranchi
Jun 12 2017
Abhimanyu Singh
Jan 21 2017
Sourav Khemka
Dec 10 2016
Jugal Singh
Oct 11 2016
Dipankar Ghatak
Sep 24 2016
Prateek Raj
thik thak hi h !! but this app is damn good!!
May 12 2016
md. yasin
train timing good but properly clean
Dec 11 2015
Ashish Kumar Tigga
good for its punctuality................
Nov 27 2015
Mdnasir Uddin
Oct 25 2015
Abhimanue Singh
from ranchi its good train...worth of money
Sep 05 2015
imlak asdaque
Jul 06 2015
Santosh Singh
Jun 27 2015
Ronit Pandey
Dec 29 2014
Rishabh Poddar
Dec 22 2014
Shobhit Shankar
apart from timing nothing is good
Aug 10 2014
ruchika.poddar7
Aug 03 2014
amit.banerjee.92
okay
Jul 27 2014
kousik.biswas.7
Jun 07 2014
kkushal.ssahu
itz good to travel in dis train as u save ur time. And u reach kolkata on time as well as widout wasting ur entire day.
May 27 2014
shobhit.sahay.90
no pantry.. but its great because of its timing..
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kriya Yoga Express Running Status (Train no. 18616) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kriya Yoga Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!