fare of Lichchavi Express - 14006

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:10
Arrives at: 20:45 +1
Duration: 29 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2007
1378
510

schedule of Lichchavi Express - 14006

Train Lichchavi Express 14006 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to SMI (Sitamarhi). Check schedule for Train no. 14006. Check availability of berths. Lichchavi Express departs from New Delhi at 15:10 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 20:45 hrs. Lichchavi Express takes a total running duration of 29 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DER
  • Dadri
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:05
  • 2 min
  • 30 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:15
  • 5 min
  • 197 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 28 m
  • BHLP
  • Bhulanpur
  • 1
  • 05:32
  • 05:34
  • 2 min
  • 739 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:15
  • 5 min
  • 838 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • LRD
  • Lar Road
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 886 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 10:54
  • 10:56
  • 2 min
  • 933 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 18 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 11:09
  • 11:11
  • 2 min
  • 944 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 12:21
  • 12:23
  • 2 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 h 12 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:53
  • 23 min
  • 1015 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 14:41
  • 14:43
  • 2 min
  • 1046 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 38 m
  • STLR
  • Sitalpur
  • 1
  • 14:49
  • 14:51
  • 2 min
  • 1050 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NYO
  • Nayagaon
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 1058 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 17:01
  • 17:03
  • 2 min
  • 1102 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m

running history of Lichchavi Express - 14006 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14006 Lichchavi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • 23:21
  • Late
  • 2 h 36 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • 22:51
  • Late
  • 2 h 6 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • 21:15
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • 23:06
  • Late
  • 2 h 21 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 20:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Lichchavi Express - 14006

You can also check the Lichchavi Express Running Status (Train no. 14006) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Lichchavi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Lichchavi Express - 14006

What's more, you can also check out the Lichchavi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Lichchavi Express - 14006

Lichchavi Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Lichchavi Express - 14006

Train number 14006 Lichchavi Express runs from New Delhi to Sitamarhi on 7 days a week. Lichchavi Express is a popular New Delhi to Sitamarhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 29 hours of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Lichchavi Express 14006. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Lichchavi Express 14006 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Sitamarhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Sitamarhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Lichchavi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Lichchavi Express - 14006

24 Jan 2016
Sunil Kumar
it is very greatful use app
14 Jan 2016
Saif ALi Rana
Very good train this time
Jan 13 2016
krishnakant sharma
So Badoor Train... Late , Dirty Train...
Feb 05 2016
Vishal Verma
Good ...And clean...
Nov 22 2015
Jdhd mdn
hash hdhdhd had dudvdid dudvdid dud du dud duvduddu dudvdid I'd duf dud did did didbdivdid did disks signals Anson was weeks SOS wks wks s
Nov 06 2015
Anshu Gupta
nice
Nov 04 2015
ankit gupta
Very late ....not on time...... ......
Nov 02 2015
Priya Bhartt
Oct 27 2015
Khalid Noman
This train is never on time.
Oct 17 2015
ADITYA RAJ
this train is always late.dirty and food quality is very poor.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)