fare of Lichchavi Express - 14006

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:10
Arrives at: 20:45 +1
Duration: 29 hrs 35 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2010
1380
510

schedule of Lichchavi Express - 14006

Train Lichchavi Express 14006 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to SMI (Sitamarhi). Check schedule for Train no. 14006. Check availability of berths. Lichchavi Express departs from New Delhi at 15:10 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 20:45 hrs. Lichchavi Express takes a total running duration of 29 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DER
  • Dadri
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:05
  • 2 min
  • 30 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:15
  • 5 min
  • 838 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • LRD
  • Lar Road
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 886 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:27
  • 32 min
  • 906 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 10:54
  • 10:56
  • 2 min
  • 933 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 11:09
  • 11:11
  • 2 min
  • 944 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 12:21
  • 12:23
  • 2 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 51 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:53
  • 23 min
  • 1015 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 14:41
  • 14:43
  • 2 min
  • 1046 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 59 m
  • STLR
  • Sitalpur
  • 1
  • 14:49
  • 14:51
  • 2 min
  • 1050 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NYO
  • Nayagaon
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 1058 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 17:01
  • 17:03
  • 2 min
  • 1102 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m

running history of Lichchavi Express - 14006 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14006 Lichchavi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 23 May 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • 22:05
  • Late
  • 1 h 20 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • 23:00
  • Late
  • 2 h 15 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • 21:01
  • Slight delay
  • 16 m
  • 20 May 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • 00:10
  • Late
  • 3 h 25 m
  • 19 May 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • 20:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 18 May 2016
  • 15:10
  • 20:45
  • 22:10
  • Late
  • 1 h 25 m
  • 17 May 2016
  • -
  • 20:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Lichchavi Express - 14006

You can also check the Lichchavi Express Running Status (Train no. 14006) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Lichchavi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Lichchavi Express - 14006

What's more, you can also check out the Lichchavi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Lichchavi Express - 14006

Lichchavi Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Lichchavi Express - 14006

Train number 14006 Lichchavi Express runs from New Delhi to Sitamarhi on 7 days a week. Lichchavi Express is a popular New Delhi to Sitamarhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 29 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Lichchavi Express 14006. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Lichchavi Express 14006 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Sitamarhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Sitamarhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Lichchavi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Lichchavi Express - 14006

13 May 2016
Manish Kumar
Mostly late in winters. Never take this train for any emergency
04 May 2016
Ved Prakash Singh
Apr 23 2016
Dev Anamay Srivastava
it's a vry gud app for....
Mar 29 2016
Farhan Naeem
Is ki timing bhut zyada Hai.. Is liye food ki zaroorat rhti Hai
Mar 26 2016
Umashankar Ray
Mar 19 2016
Amit Ranjan
Excellent Perform ANVT To CPR
Mar 19 2016
Naushad Khan
God Bless you and save you if you are travelling by this train
Jan 24 2016
Sunil Kumar
it is very greatful use app
Jan 14 2016
Saif ALi Rana
Very good train this time
Jan 13 2016
krishnakant sharma
So Badoor Train... Late , Dirty Train...
Feb 05 2016
Vishal Verma
Good ...And clean...
Nov 22 2015
Jdhd mdn
hash hdhdhd had dudvdid dudvdid dud du dud duvduddu dudvdid I'd duf dud did did didbdivdid did disks signals Anson was weeks SOS wks wks s
Nov 06 2015
Anshu Gupta
nice
Nov 04 2015
ankit gupta
Very late ....not on time...... ......
Nov 02 2015
Priya Bhartt
Oct 27 2015
Khalid Noman
This train is never on time.
Oct 17 2015
ADITYA RAJ
this train is always late.dirty and food quality is very poor.
Oct 11 2015
Shivam kumar
Oct 01 2015
Sumit Tiwari
cleaness is average good but about timing this is too worst...
Sep 09 2015
Pradeep Kumar Yadav
Not Good
Sep 05 2015
NITESH SINGH
partially good
Aug 24 2015
Rock Māńšøör
चांदनी को गुमान है की मेरे चाँद में नूर है मगर ऐसे जीने में क्या मजा जिसकी चांदनी दूर है
Aug 23 2015
Shivsagar Kumar
hy
Aug 21 2015
Akash Rai
Aug 19 2015
Mayank Gupta
sl
Aug 09 2015
Avdesh Verma
Very bad food
Jul 27 2015
Mukesh Singh
too many stoppage between haji our and siwan totally useless because so many local train is already there the running time can reduce up to 3 hours if useless halt remove
Jul 11 2015
Abhijeet Singh
terrible
Jul 06 2015
Prithvi Raj Chauhan
Jun 29 2015
Shiva 4621
Jun 23 2015
Muzammil A Azami
late but good from AVNT to Mau Jn ..
Jun 19 2015
Dhiraj Gupta
Bad train but no any options in mau jn any time late
Jun 03 2015
Rahul Singh
May 29 2015
Vinod Maurya
very poor train, due late and late or cancelled any time without any reason, our govt. is helpless?????
May 12 2015
Aditay Verma
Aditay. verma
Apr 25 2015
Raj Pratap
Mar 16 2015
ABHISHEK KR SANDILYA
Late Never On Time
Mar 05 2015
Ranjeet Kushwaha
The nature of the train is "late" but good train due to only one train on my route and near to my village.. Please reduce the route of that train plz do the route from chapaa to anvt of the train .........
Dec 24 2014
Sheikh Tausif
my favourite
Oct 22 2014
Mobinali45
late late allways late......
Sep 14 2014
manish.dubey.7965
this train is fantastic for anand vihar to mau it is not late but clening is bad. do not reserved this train from mau to anand vihar becose it is always 5 to 6 hour late
Sep 10 2014
Akshay.Oswal2
Jul 01 2014
anay1910
Jun 29 2014
shahnawaz2103
2 to 3 hr late
Jun 22 2014
arjun.shaw.52
just ok
Jun 22 2014
rakesh.pandey.1291
very bad....
Jun 19 2014
ashraf420420
good train for travel because bert are available in this train nd good picked on the spot i like this train
Jun 15 2014
avinash.chauhan1788
My first trip to Jakhanian.. Almost on time. :)
May 17 2014
yunusG7
The worst train ever !!! NEVER ON TIME :(
Mar 13 2014
ankur.tiwari.98096
always late 10 hours
Mar 05 2014
sunilksslr
late late late
Feb 27 2014
Rc289
never on time....please don't reserved seet in this train NEVER EVER NEVER
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)