3
overview of Lichchavi Express - 14005

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2025
1390
510
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Lichchavi Express - 14005

The Lichchavi Express - 14005 runs from SMI (Sitamarhi, Sitamarhi) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi). Lichchavi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Lichchavi Express train departs from Sitamarhi railway station, Sitamarhi at hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14005 train is 26h , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lichchavi Express - 14005 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 05:21
  • 05:23
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h 52 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 3 h 57 m
  • NYO
  • Nayagaon
  • 1
  • 06:46
  • 06:48
  • 2 min
  • 136 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 1 m
  • STLR
  • Sitalpur
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 06:57
  • 2 min
  • 143 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 1 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 07:03
  • 07:05
  • 2 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 2 m
  • BAGL
  • Baragopal
  • 1
  • 07:20
  • 07:22
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 2 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:20
  • 10 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 5 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 08:42
  • 08:43
  • 1 min
  • 206 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 10 m
  • CW
  • Chainwa
  • 1
  • 08:56
  • 08:58
  • 2 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 8 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:50
  • 5 min
  • 239 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 4 h 1 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 10:01
  • 10:03
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 6 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:11
  • 2 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 12 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 11:20
  • 25 min
  • 287 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 4 h 26 m
  • LRD
  • Lar Road
  • 1
  • 11:44
  • 11:46
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 32 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:40
  • 5 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 38 m
  • JKN
  • Jakhanian
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:07
  • 2 min
  • 385 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 42 m
  • BHLP
  • Bhulanpur
  • 1
  • 15:07
  • 15:09
  • 2 min
  • 454 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 h 37 m
  • KRJ
  • Khurja Jn
  • 1
  • 02:42
  • 02:44
  • 2 min
  • 1118 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 h 2 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:02
  • 2 min
  • 1180 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 6 h 58 m

running status of Lichchavi Express - 14005

coach position and seat layout of Lichchavi Express - 14005

Lichchavi Express - 14005 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B1
B2
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Lichchavi Express - 14005

The Lichchavi Express - 14005 train runs from Sitamarhi to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Sitamarhi to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1193km . You can check Lichchavi Express - 14005 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14005 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Sitamarhi to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Lichchavi Express - 14005

30 Nov 2017
Nishant Bakshi
24 Nov 2017
Gaurav Srivastava
Nov 23 2017
Sunil Kumar
Nov 22 2017
Riyasat Husain
Oct 25 2017
Pranshu Sachan
late as hell very dirty UNHAPPY WITH THIS TRIP It was 4+ hours late 😖😖😖😳😳
Oct 21 2017
Anjaneya Shukla
Oct 12 2017
Bittoo Kumar
Sep 18 2017
Zainab Huma
Sep 15 2017
Shahadat Khan
Sep 11 2017
Anand Kumar Dwivedi
Sep 09 2017
AjAy Kushwaha
Aug 28 2017
Laxmikant Tiwari
Aug 27 2017
Mayank Sahha
Very bad service this train
Aug 25 2017
Anand Kumar
Aug 13 2017
Faisal Ahmad
Aug 10 2017
Vivek Ranjan
chudai Karen ke liye mast h subah me
Jul 29 2017
nachiket singh
Jul 19 2017
Chandan Yadav
Good but not supporting at all time
Jul 09 2017
Sarthak Kumar
Jun 28 2017
Ranjeet Kumar Gond
Jun 23 2017
sourabh kumar pandit
Jun 20 2017
Sanjeet Prasad
Jun 12 2017
Priyanshu Singh
nice food supply with better cluenness
May 26 2017
Shahrukh Hussain
May 25 2017
Sunil Sah
May 19 2017
mahesh Babu
very bad experience 🙄🙄🙄🙄🙄🙄🙄🙄
May 11 2017
Abid Haider
Train facalities is good but they have no cleanness
May 10 2017
Anil Kumarji
May 01 2017
Sanjay Yadav
very best apps for travel
Apr 28 2017
Naveen Kumar Kushwaha
Apr 04 2017
Himanshu Mishra
Mar 24 2017
Shahnawaz Khan
Mar 23 2017
Anurag kumar
Mar 16 2017
Suresh Agarwal
Mar 10 2017
Naveen Singh Rajput
food facilities is good but not so clean and on time
Jan 12 2017
RAVI KUMAR
............................
Jan 10 2017
jeetu singh
Dec 11 2016
Vijay Kumar
Nov 28 2016
Vijay Singh
very late always need to change the timing for this train or better management for not being late
Nov 11 2016
Sachin Kumar
Nov 09 2016
Vipin Mishra
Nov 04 2016
Sarfaraz Ahmad
good working nice app I really love
Oct 26 2016
Manish Kumar
Oct 03 2016
Ajay Pandey
Sep 16 2016
Sandeep Kushwaha
Aug 14 2016
Pramendra Kumar
this train is worst. It never runs on time.
Aug 07 2016
Surjeet Singh
very late train. don't give preference.
Jul 27 2016
Ashphaque Alam
Jul 21 2016
Naseem Israque
it's a good train but not good for timing purpose
Jul 03 2016
Auinash Raj
this train is no mantend by new style.but fooding is good.and any time delayed in timeing.
Jun 17 2016
laxman gupta
nice and very good work good
Jun 16 2016
Lucky Srivastava
not that bad. only route is wider then others. But it's good train.
May 19 2016
Imran Ali
better try to more than better
Apr 06 2016
Mahesh Shaw
AC compartment was good. cleanliness was done on Allahabad station.
Apr 03 2016
Manoj Kumar
nice train...but it late approax 2-4 hours from anand bihar to sitamarhi- and 4-5 hours from sitamarhi to anand bihar
Mar 25 2016
Mohammad Sajid
yukkk.... always late :(
Mar 20 2016
Pintu Kumar
nice
Mar 17 2016
ixigo QA
Feb 18 2016
Anuj Dhiman
dont vaste your time on traveling by this train.maha-bekaar train
Feb 07 2016
Abdul ahad khan
Perfect train to travel to delhi from varanasi or allahabad
Nov 22 2015
devanshu srivastav
Indian railway....plzzzz...stop running this train...
Nov 15 2015
S.V. PRASHANT
this train is one of the worst train in all aspect. the behavior of train security personnel was not tolerable. he has drunk during journey.
Nov 08 2015
NITESH SINGH
dtujbd vndjskd bxjdksksn bjxisnwndpx
Nov 02 2015
Anukool kumar
This train is arrive late but faculties is super like cleanliness.
Dec 01 2015
Atul Pandey
good experience ...very good ...
Oct 02 2015
Jameel Ahmad
v good
Sep 27 2015
Faizan Ahmed
Sep 27 2015
Royal Raj
Sep 26 2015
D.B. Yadav
good except time punctuality.
Sep 19 2015
Ashu Kumar
Sep 10 2015
Darab Imteyaz
Always late. Most worst train of this route.
Sep 01 2015
Sandhya Pandey
Aug 10 2015
Sakil Atif
Aug 07 2015
Shah Rukh Siwani
Hello
Jul 29 2015
Munna Sharma
Jul 13 2016
Irfan Alam
nice train superb yaar i m very happy with these train
Aug 13 2015
Pankaj kumar
nice
Jul 14 2015
sanjay kumar
Jul 09 2015
Durgesh Tomar
Jul 03 2015
Durgesh Jaiswal
Jun 07 2015
Ajitesh Srivastava
very Bad train
May 27 2015
Shubham Kushwaha
May 14 2015
Saddam Ansari
Apr 26 2015
Niraj Raj
Apr 09 2015
Rocky Gupta
ngc
Apr 05 2015
mukesh mohan
always late cancel in winter surprisrly good food
Apr 05 2015
Sunil Mishra
great train to my place
Mar 02 2015
Amit Singh
Jan 20 2015
DILIP SAXENA
Nov 07 2014
shailendra.parihar.77
this train is not good
Oct 16 2014
Mobinali45
why this train allways late 3 hours
Sep 05 2014
sachin.verma.3114935
Aug 23 2014
nesu1326
On time wid no delay varanasi to delhi
Aug 23 2014
saurabhkr49
Aug 10 2014
dinesh.k.rai.12
great
Sep 15 2015
VIPUL.D.ARYAN
Jun 30 2014
avinash605
okay train
Feb 21 2018
ankit gupta
very bad...Tati train hai
Jun 26 2014
avinash83
not good train for long. journey
Jun 16 2014
ashutosh.jalan3
May 27 2014
honey.abalone
May 26 2014
nitinsharma
May 14 2014
sumantprasadgupta
it is always late .sometimes upto 13 hours.
May 09 2014
rahulurj
May 04 2014
yatibabloo
not on timely alwys
Apr 24 2014
ram.sah.1441
not good
Apr 24 2014
ashok.pandit.37
maha ghatiya train. band kardena chahiye train ko.
Apr 13 2014
krishn.sharma.334
Mar 26 2014
kumar.jilajeet.9
always late
Mar 05 2014
pranavissar
Mar 04 2014
surender.chauhan.9619
maha.... bekar... every time late
Feb 22 2014
sunilksslr
late.......
Feb 21 2014
abhishekkr.singh.900
monu nice app
Feb 21 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
maha bekar.
Feb 20 2014
atul.pandey186
average service
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Lichchavi Express Running Status (Train no. 14005) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Lichchavi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!