2.6
overview of Lichchavi Express - 14006

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2010
1380
510
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Lichchavi Express - 14006

The Lichchavi Express - 14006 runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi) to SMI (Sitamarhi, Sitamarhi). Lichchavi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Lichchavi Express train departs from Anand Vihar Trm railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi, Sitamarhi at 20:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14006 train is 29h 20m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lichchavi Express - 14006 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DER
  • Dadri
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:05
  • 2 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • BHLP
  • Bhulanpur
  • 1
  • 05:32
  • 05:34
  • 2 min
  • 740 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • JKN
  • Jakhanian
  • 1
  • 07:19
  • 07:21
  • 2 min
  • 810 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:15
  • 5 min
  • 839 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • LRD
  • Lar Road
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:12
  • 2 min
  • 887 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:27
  • 32 min
  • 907 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 10:54
  • 10:56
  • 2 min
  • 935 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • ZRDE
  • Jiradei
  • 1
  • 11:09
  • 11:11
  • 2 min
  • 946 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:25
  • 5 min
  • 956 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 989 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 15 min
  • 1017 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 14:44
  • 14:46
  • 2 min
  • 1048 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • STLR
  • Sitalpur
  • 1
  • 14:52
  • 14:54
  • 2 min
  • 1052 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • NYO
  • Nayagaon
  • 1
  • 15:01
  • 15:03
  • 2 min
  • 1060 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 15:31
  • 15:33
  • 2 min
  • 1071 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • GRL
  • Goraul
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:37
  • 2 min
  • 1105 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m

running status of Lichchavi Express - 14006

coach position and seat layout of Lichchavi Express - 14006

Lichchavi Express - 14006 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Lichchavi Express - 14006

The Lichchavi Express - 14006 train runs from New Delhi to Sitamarhi 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Sitamarhi train and covers a distance of about 1195km . You can check Lichchavi Express - 14006 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14006 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Sitamarhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Sitamarhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Sitamarhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Lichchavi Express - 14006

20 Jun 2017
sharad raj
20 Jun 2017
Waquar Ahmad
Jun 14 2017
Shaad R. Hasan
Jun 06 2017
Ramesh Chauhan
Jun 05 2017
Shankar Pandit
Jun 01 2017
Shudhanshu Jha
speed thik thak hai or gandagi bahut hai stoppage bhi bahut hai
May 27 2017
Amtt SHrrma
chutiyapaa train 🚂 h yeh
May 22 2017
PRANAV KUMAR
May 15 2017
furqan momin
May 13 2017
sumit yadav
dont hae idea wat will this train have future
Apr 22 2017
Mohd Saqib Ansari
bakwas train hai sarkar koi dhyan nhi deti is train PR. roz late ati aur jati hai 20ko to 12ghnte late ayi hai
Mar 19 2017
Moen Akhtar
this train is very bed and also late gags
Mar 13 2017
Himanshu Singh hiku
Mar 11 2017
Johannes Kuhn
more than 9 hours delay on half the distance... seriously? Who calls that sh*t an "Express"?
Mar 03 2017
Himanshu Singh
Always late but sometimes on time
Feb 28 2017
Ràhul Sen
Dec 20 2016
AMMAR A Hai
is train se safar krne se achcha paidal nikal pado government ka iski traf koi dhayan nhi lawaris hai bechari
Dec 09 2016
Chandan singh Varansi
Nov 28 2016
Ashish Pandey
14 hr late today....exhausted on waiting for this.
Nov 23 2016
Suraj Prajapati
always late in winter season
Nov 11 2016
Rajput Jai Baghel
Nov 03 2016
Mohit Alamchandani
my train was delayed by 4 hours .. and same situation on other days.it starts late by 3.5 hours everyday from Anand vihar
Oct 31 2016
Tarique Zeyad
Oct 07 2016
Shiv Shankar
thik hai winter me kabhi kabhi 24 hour late ho jati hai
Oct 03 2016
rakesh pandey
Very Bad train on this route....
Sep 11 2016
robin sharma
very bad, always not on time
Jul 13 2016
Tariq Masood
never on time. but for Mau, it's helpful train.
Jul 02 2016
Md Asif
not well but berth easly available
Jun 07 2016
brijesh yadav
I have no option but to catch this train. coz no other direct train to Belthara road from NDLS. whenever i traveled in this train, i feel terrible.
May 13 2016
Manish Kumar
Mostly late in winters. Never take this train for any emergency
May 04 2016
Ved Prakash Singh
Apr 23 2016
Dev Anamay Srivastava
it's a vry gud app for....
Mar 29 2016
Farhan Naeem
Is ki timing bhut zyada Hai.. Is liye food ki zaroorat rhti Hai
Mar 26 2016
Umashankar Ray
Mar 19 2016
Amit Ranjan
Excellent Perform ANVT To CPR
Mar 19 2016
Naushad Khan
God Bless you and save you if you are travelling by this train
Jan 24 2016
Sunil Kumar
it is very greatful use app
Jan 14 2016
Saif ALi Rana
Very good train this time
Nov 16 2016
krishnakant sharma
Latest, Worst, train of India.... Itna Late kuchh bhi nhi hota.... Indian Govt. ko ye train hamesa ke liye radd kar deni chahiye....
Feb 05 2016
Vishal Verma
Good ...And clean...
Nov 22 2015
Jdhd mdn
hash hdhdhd had dudvdid dudvdid dud du dud duvduddu dudvdid I'd duf dud did did didbdivdid did disks signals Anson was weeks SOS wks wks s
Nov 06 2015
Anshu Gupta
nice
Nov 04 2015
ankit gupta
Very late ....not on time...... ......
Nov 02 2015
Priya Bhartt
Oct 27 2015
Khalid Noman
This train is never on time.
Oct 17 2015
ADITYA RAJ
this train is always late.dirty and food quality is very poor.
Oct 11 2015
Shivam kumar
Oct 01 2015
Sumit Tiwari
cleaness is average good but about timing this is too worst...
Sep 09 2015
Pradeep Kumar Yadav
Not Good
Sep 05 2015
NITESH SINGH
partially good
Aug 24 2015
Rock Māńšøör
चांदनी को गुमान है की मेरे चाँद में नूर है मगर ऐसे जीने में क्या मजा जिसकी चांदनी दूर है
Aug 23 2015
Shivsagar Kumar
hy
Aug 21 2015
Akash Rai
Aug 19 2015
Mayank Gupta
sl
Aug 09 2015
Avdesh Verma
Very bad food
Jul 27 2015
Mukesh Singh
too many stoppage between haji our and siwan totally useless because so many local train is already there the running time can reduce up to 3 hours if useless halt remove
Jul 11 2015
Abhijeet Singh
terrible
Jul 06 2015
Prithvi Raj Chauhan
Jun 29 2015
Shiva 4621
Jun 23 2015
Muzammil A Azami
late but good from AVNT to Mau Jn ..
Jun 19 2015
Dhiraj Gupta
Bad train but no any options in mau jn any time late
Jun 03 2015
Rahul Singh
May 29 2015
Vinod Maurya
very poor train, due late and late or cancelled any time without any reason, our govt. is helpless?????
May 12 2015
Aditay Verma
Aditay. verma
Apr 25 2015
Raj Pratap
Mar 16 2015
ABHISHEK KR SANDILYA
Late Never On Time
Mar 05 2015
Ranjeet Kushwaha
The nature of the train is "late" but good train due to only one train on my route and near to my village.. Please reduce the route of that train plz do the route from chapaa to anvt of the train .........
Dec 24 2014
Sheikh Tausif
my favourite
Oct 22 2014
Mobinali45
late late allways late......
Sep 14 2014
manish.dubey.7965
this train is fantastic for anand vihar to mau it is not late but clening is bad. do not reserved this train from mau to anand vihar becose it is always 5 to 6 hour late
Sep 10 2014
Akshay.Oswal2
Jul 01 2014
anay1910
Jun 29 2014
shahnawaz2103
2 to 3 hr late
Jun 22 2014
arjun.shaw.52
just ok
Jun 22 2014
rakesh.pandey.1291
very bad....
Jun 19 2014
ashraf420420
good train for travel because bert are available in this train nd good picked on the spot i like this train
Jun 15 2014
avinash.chauhan1788
My first trip to Jakhanian.. Almost on time. :)
May 17 2014
yunusG7
The worst train ever !!! NEVER ON TIME :(
Mar 13 2014
ankur.tiwari.98096
always late 10 hours
Mar 05 2014
sunilksslr
late late late
Feb 27 2014
Rc289
never on time....please don't reserved seet in this train NEVER EVER NEVER
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Lichchavi Express Running Status (Train no. 14006) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Lichchavi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!