2.9
overview of Link Daksin Express - 12861

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2940
2010
760
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Link Daksin Express - 12861

The Link Daksin Express - 12861 runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam, Vishakhapatnam) to NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi). Link Daksin Express runs on 7 days of week. The Link Daksin Express train departs from Visakhapatnam railway station, Vishakhapatnam at hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin, New Delhi at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12861 train is 37h , stopping at 58 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Link Daksin Express - 12861 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 15:34
  • 15:35
  • 1 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 16:37
  • 16:39
  • 2 min
  • 97 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:34
  • 1 min
  • 291 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 22:21
  • 22:22
  • 1 min
  • 405 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:55
  • 2 min
  • 450 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • BUX
  • Bhandak
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:14
  • 1 min
  • 840 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:36
  • 1 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:17
  • 1 min
  • 967 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:52
  • 1 min
  • 1010 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 09:05
  • 09:15
  • 10 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:18
  • 1 min
  • 1073 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:44
  • 1 min
  • 1099 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 1157 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 12:06
  • 12:08
  • 2 min
  • 1181 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 12:27
  • 12:29
  • 2 min
  • 1203 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 17:22
  • 17:24
  • 2 min
  • 1455 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:05
  • 5 min
  • 1540 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:37
  • 2 min
  • 1667 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 22:44
  • 22:46
  • 2 min
  • 1790 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 23:16
  • 23:18
  • 2 min
  • 1828 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -

running status of Link Daksin Express - 12861

coach position and seat layout of Link Daksin Express - 12861

Link Daksin Express - 12861 has 12 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
En
SLR
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Link Daksin Express - 12861

The Link Daksin Express - 12861 train runs from Vishakhapatnam to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Vishakhapatnam to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 2095km . You can check Link Daksin Express - 12861 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12861 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Vishakhapatnam to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Link Daksin Express - 12861

24 Jan 2018
Sanju Kalaveni
14 Jan 2018
Sathish Kontham
Dec 08 2017
Harendra Singh prajapati
Dec 03 2017
Ankit Katare
Nov 22 2017
Dinesh M
Nov 20 2017
Aniket Moon
Nov 16 2017
Vijay Kumar
Oct 25 2017
Keerthi Chaitu
food is not soo good need to change it Nd availability of food is very low ..
Jul 20 2017
JOHN JON
Jul 19 2017
Nagesh Billingi
grate on time and happy journey super cleaniness
Jun 05 2017
Valapana Sairaj
May 27 2017
Saras Solanki
Feb 28 2017
Saikumar Abhi
enjoy with my family's nd friends
Feb 03 2017
Neeraj Singh
Jan 22 2017
Shashi Meena
bhut bekar train h, very dirty. s5 me mera saare lugage bheeg gaya.
Sep 22 2016
Jitesh Kumar
train is not clean....staff is not giving respect please improve ....
Aug 17 2016
cHaNdana HaRikRishNa
food is not good.train is on time the coach boy is unfriendly
Aug 04 2016
Dinesh Agrawal
Jun 22 2016
gmk gvk
coaches are not clean dity fan sounds
Apr 01 2016
Vara Prasad
Mar 21 2016
Manoj Singh Tomar
excellent app for train knowledge
Mar 14 2016
Nagarapu Venkataramana
train is very late Because signal is very poor cleaning is bad
Jan 16 2016
Jampana vvs narasimha raju
Dec 27 2015
Jai Kisan Ji
Nov 29 2015
Sai Nani
Nov 19 2015
Vinay Krishna Prince
the train is not family friendly
Oct 07 2015
Ashok Kumar
Sep 12 2015
Praveenkumar Alapati
clean less train, fans are not working properly, coach maintenance is very bad
Jul 02 2015
Murli Kumar
good
Jun 25 2015
Samuel David
not so bad
May 14 2015
Vijay Thota
May 08 2015
Aniket Chandangole
got it
Apr 02 2015
Satish Kumar Saripalli
Mar 21 2015
Mahesh Keerthi
good
Feb 15 2015
Vinay Singh Thakur
Feb 05 2015
Moyeen SK
super
Feb 04 2015
Ghanshyam Gurjar
Dec 17 2014
Sandeep Mehra
Sep 29 2014
Dykogi
the only problem is food..
Aug 09 2014
revanthbunny588
Jul 16 2014
rajeshpavannaidu007
no this train is not god ... sleper cocach at coming to general tickets.
Jun 07 2014
bijan.samal
Nill housekeeping, Few TTE is not codinate to passenger & Meals charge also very high
May 31 2014
bhargava.teja.33
Apr 12 2014
iswar.tyagi
Jul 28 2014
satyavarma.jampana
this app is very very good
Mar 12 2014
shankar.neerukonda
Mar 01 2014
ramayyaus
Feb 28 2014
naresh.banoth.581
Feb 22 2014
keote.vijay
It is very nice train.it reaches to places nearly exact time.but need to improve in food.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Link Daksin Express Running Status (Train no. 12861) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Link Daksin Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!