2.7
overview of Link Express - 14114

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2825
1665
1150
425
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Link Express - 14114

The Link Express - 14114 runs from DDN (Dehradun, Dehradun) to ALD (Allahabad Jn, Allahabad). Link Express runs on 7 days of week. The Link Express train departs from Dehradun railway station, Dehradun at hrs and arrives at Allahabad Jn, Allahabad at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14114 train is 18h 55m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Link Express - 14114 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:52
  • 2 min
  • 143 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:10
  • 2 min
  • 160 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 1
  • 17:24
  • 17:26
  • 2 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • KNT
  • Kanth
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:43
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BJ
  • Bahjoi
  • 1
  • 20:22
  • 20:24
  • 2 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BBA
  • Babrala
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 21:00
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 03:37
  • 03:38
  • 1 min
  • 659 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KGA
  • Khaga
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 783 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • SRO
  • Sirathu
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:12
  • 2 min
  • 808 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

coach position and seat layout of Link Express - 14114

Link Express - 14114 has 13 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
En
EOG
GN
S5
S6
S7
A2
HA1
B2
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Link Express - 14114

The Link Express - 14114 train runs from Dehradun to Allahabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Dehradun to Allahabad train and covers a distance of about 865km . You can check Link Express - 14114 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14114 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Allahabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Allahabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Dehradun to Allahabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Link Express - 14114

01 Aug 2017
JEETESH PRATAP
08 Jun 2017
Ajay Dubey
Mar 26 2017
Aman Sachan
nice at the time good cleaning
Mar 16 2017
Mani Uttam
This train is looking like a dirty train no thing is good in the train
Feb 04 2017
engineer ji
bhut hi jyda slow train h...
Dec 13 2016
Ujjawal Maheshwari
Nov 07 2016
Manas Agarwal
it is a very good train and it also very punctual,only five to ten minutes late, all services are very good, it is cleaned periodically, overall its good
Dec 10 2016
Pranshu Mishra
never on time, If it reaches 2-3 hours late, people will say it has reached before time xD
Sep 11 2016
Akhilendra Singh
Very bad train all station stop
Jul 22 2016
Vivek Dubey
Easy to go haridwar to kanpur
Jun 20 2016
Arti Pandey
this train need to improve in terms of cleaning,safety,securty and time.
Apr 28 2016
ashutosh garg
train is too slow and stops every 20-30 km. takes too much time n unnecessary delayed at aligarh jn. no pantry.
Mar 16 2016
Vaibhav Agrawal
train is good but reaches Aligarh very slow.:(
Mar 12 2016
Ashish Gupta
train is good but it should take less time and new train should be start from kanpur to haridwar
Sep 25 2015
Deepak Das
Sep 09 2015
Abhishak Chandra
Jun 09 2015
Nawed Khan
Good
May 08 2015
Rajveer Singh
Apr 30 2015
Harsh Mehrotra
Apr 30 2015
Neelam Mehrotra
Apr 25 2015
Sarvesh Yadav
Nice train and nice MY Kanpur central
Apr 09 2015
Max challenger
nice ride
Apr 04 2015
Kushagra Agnihotri
Mar 02 2015
Prashant Prabhakar
बहुत ख़राब ट्रेन।7 घंटे लेट।
Feb 06 2015
Gaurav Yadav
Dec 01 2014
Nageshwar Prajapati
Jun 19 2014
choudharyshubham.2108
Jun 09 2014
neeraj.chauhan.3399
bad
Mar 13 2014
rsarang092
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Link Express Running Status (Train no. 14114) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Link Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!