2.8
overview of Link Express - 14114

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2805
1655
1145
425
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Link Express - 14114

Train Link Express 14114 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DDN (Dehradun) to ALD (Allahabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 14114. Check availability of berths. Link Express departs from Dehradun at 13:20 hrs and arrives at Allahabad at 08:15 hrs. Link Express takes a total running duration of 18 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:52
  • 2 min
  • 143 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:10
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 1
  • 17:24
  • 17:26
  • 2 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • KNT
  • Kanth
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:43
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • BJ
  • Bahjoi
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:22
  • 2 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BBA
  • Babrala
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:55
  • 2 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • KGA
  • Khaga
  • 1
  • 06:06
  • 06:08
  • 2 min
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SRO
  • Sirathu
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 807 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

running history of Link Express - 14114 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14114 Link Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 13:20
  • 08:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 13:20
  • 08:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 13:20
  • 08:15
  • 08:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • 13:20
  • 08:15
  • 08:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 18 Aug 2016
  • 13:20
  • 08:15
  • 08:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 17 Aug 2016
  • 13:20
  • 08:15
  • 08:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 16 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 08:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Link Express - 14114

You can also check the Link Express Running Status (Train no. 14114) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Link Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Link Express - 14114

What's more, you can also check out the Link Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Link Express - 14114

Link Express has 13 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S5
S6
S7
A2
HA1
B2
S8
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Link Express - 14114

Train number 14114 Link Express runs from Dehradun to Allahabad on 7 days a week. Link Express is a popular Dehradun to Allahabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 18 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Link Express 14114. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Link Express 14114 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Allahabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Allahabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Allahabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Link Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Link Express - 14114

22 Jul 2016
Vivek Dubey
Easy to go haridwar to kanpur
20 Jun 2016
Arti Pandey
this train need to improve in terms of cleaning,safety,securty and time.
Apr 28 2016
ashutosh garg
train is too slow and stops every 20-30 km. takes too much time n unnecessary delayed at aligarh jn. no pantry.
Mar 16 2016
Vaibhav Agrawal
train is good but reaches Aligarh very slow.:(
Mar 12 2016
Ashish Gupta
train is good but it should take less time and new train should be start from kanpur to haridwar
Sep 25 2015
Deepak Das
Sep 09 2015
Abhishak Chandra
Jun 09 2015
Nawed Khan
Good
May 08 2015
Rajveer Singh
Apr 30 2015
Harsh Mehrotra
Apr 30 2015
Neelam Mehrotra
Apr 25 2015
Sarvesh Yadav
Nice train and nice MY Kanpur central
Apr 09 2015
Max challenger
nice ride
Apr 04 2015
Kushagra Agnihotri
Mar 02 2015
Prashant Prabhakar
बहुत ख़राब ट्रेन।7 घंटे लेट।
Feb 06 2015
Gaurav Yadav
Dec 01 2014
Nageshwar Prajapati
Jun 19 2014
choudharyshubham.2108
Jun 09 2014
neeraj.chauhan.3399
bad
Mar 13 2014
rsarang092
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)