fare of Magadh Express - 12401

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:10
Arrives at: 11:50 +1
Duration: 19 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3291
1930
1343
509

schedule of Magadh Express - 12401

Train Magadh Express 12401 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from IPR (Islampur) to NDLS (New Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 12401. Check availability of berths. Magadh Express departs from Islampur at 16:10 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:50 hrs. Magadh Express takes a total running duration of 19 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 28 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HIL
  • Hilsa
  • 1
  • 16:33
  • 16:34
  • 1 min
  • 22 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 51 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 17:11
  • 17:12
  • 1 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 3 h 57 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 18:10
  • 25 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 10 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 75 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 8 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 18:44
  • 18:45
  • 1 min
  • 92 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 18 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 19:04
  • 19:06
  • 2 min
  • 114 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 5 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:21
  • 1 min
  • 136 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 40 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 19:42
  • 19:43
  • 1 min
  • 166 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 38 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:01
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 h 31 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 20:41
  • 20:42
  • 1 min
  • 232 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 h 22 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:10
  • 2 min
  • 340 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 h 48 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 04:56
  • 04:58
  • 2 min
  • 761 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 h 54 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:35
  • 5 min
  • 853 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 h 24 m

running history of Magadh Express - 12401 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12401 Magadh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 14 Feb 2016
  • 22:15
  • 11:50
  • 20:35
  • Late
  • 8 h 45 m
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 19:00
  • 11:50
  • 00:05
  • Late
  • 12 h 15 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 23:50
  • 11:50
  • 21:50
  • Late
  • 10 h
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 19:50
  • 11:50
  • 23:15
  • Late
  • 11 h 25 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 20:55
  • 11:50
  • 00:55
  • Late
  • 13 h 5 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 21:10
  • 11:50
  • 00:01
  • Late
  • 12 h 11 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 11:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Magadh Express - 12401

You can also check the Magadh Express Running Status (Train no. 12401) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Magadh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Magadh Express - 12401

What's more, you can also check out the Magadh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Magadh Express - 12401

Magadh Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
H1
A1
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
SL
S5
S4
S2
S1
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Magadh Express - 12401

Train number 12401 Magadh Express runs from Islampur to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Magadh Express is a popular Islampur to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 19 hours of journey, this train stops at 28 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Magadh Express 12401. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Magadh Express 12401 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Magadh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Magadh Express - 12401

26 Jan 2016
Dhananjay Ojha
bakwas train kkkkkkouggvbjjjfffvhjjuhgjk
03 Jan 2016
Kumar Govinda
Timely not but faithfully
Dec 29 2015
Saurabh Kumar
Indian Railway must take care of timing of this train.Always late by7-8hrs
Dec 25 2015
Chandan Kumar
Terrible,Never on time & worst timing
Dec 22 2015
Lucky Lubana
itni late hoti ha pucho mt 3 hours tak late ho jati ha
Dec 17 2015
D.B. Yadav
may our system improve running time after seen so much feedback on time punctuality. Wastage of so much people time means loss for Country. Hope...............
Dec 11 2015
vikas yadav
very bad train always late in time
Dec 03 2015
Keshav Khanna
Ek no. Ki jhantu train hai kal band hone ke bajaye aaj hi band ho jaye.. Pls never travel with it..!
Nov 17 2015
Madhup kumar
Nov 15 2015
Sanjay Upadhyay
Very good experience in this train.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)