2.3
overview of Mithila Express - 13022

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1435
995
365
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mithila Express - 13022

The Mithila Express - 13022 runs from RXL (Raxual Jn, Raxaul) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Mithila Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mithila Express train departs from Raxual Jn railway station, Raxaul at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 13022 train is 18h , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mithila Express - 13022 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CAA
  • Chakia
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 82 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 18 m
  • MAI
  • Mehsi
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:56
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 29 m
  • MTR
  • Motipur
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 104 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 41 m
  • SLT
  • Silaut
  • 1
  • 13:58
  • 13:59
  • 1 min
  • 141 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 33 m
  • SIHO
  • Siho
  • 1
  • 14:07
  • 14:08
  • 1 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 36 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 14:16
  • 14:17
  • 1 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 39 m
  • DUBH
  • Dubaha
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:26
  • 1 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 45 m
  • UJP
  • Ujiarpur
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:19
  • 1 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 10 m
  • NAZJ
  • Nazirganj
  • 1
  • 15:29
  • 15:30
  • 1 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 7 m
  • TGA
  • Teghra
  • 1
  • 16:42
  • 16:43
  • 1 min
  • 226 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 44 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 18:37
  • 18:38
  • 1 min
  • 256 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 55 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 19:26
  • 19:31
  • 5 min
  • 272 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 33 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:00
  • 1 min
  • 299 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 29 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 21:05
  • 10 min
  • 325 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 8 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 23:59
  • 00:01
  • 2 min
  • 498 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 30 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 00:16
  • 00:18
  • 2 min
  • 506 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 26 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:37
  • 4 min
  • 522 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 26 m
  • BDC
  • Bandel Jn
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:45
  • 5 min
  • 654 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 34 m
  • SRP
  • Serampore
  • 1
  • 03:14
  • 03:15
  • 1 min
  • 674 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 h 32 m

coach position and seat layout of Mithila Express - 13022

Mithila Express - 13022 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
GSLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
GS
GS
GSLRD
Seat Layout

Mithila Express - 13022

The Mithila Express - 13022 train runs from Raxaul to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Raxaul to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 693km . You can check Mithila Express - 13022 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13022 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Raxaul to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mithila Express - 13022

27 Jun 2017
Prakhar Jha
timing is late not suitable for family
03 Jun 2017
Anshu kumar
May 30 2017
Amit Jodhani
May 22 2017
samir kumar
bathrum no clean and no charger plug
May 13 2017
Amit Sharma
very bad .always late .nothing good
Mar 22 2017
Himanshu Shekhar
that's not running right time from some months but this is reliable.
Mar 12 2017
Shubham Tapariya
the train is very late in time what is the problem the passengers have a great problem
Feb 24 2017
Dipak Shaw
no cleanliness on the train
Feb 22 2017
Aadi Roy
worst train... late 4hrs 5hrs everyday
Feb 10 2017
Ajay Singh
bad n bad train very bad experience
Feb 04 2017
priya kumari
Jan 30 2017
AMAN SAGAR
Feb 08 2017
amresh518
worst train of this route,never on time..
Jan 05 2017
Gaurav Kumar
Dec 14 2016
Master Manish Kumar
dirty toilets no water in toilets never on time no food u hv to depend on local vendors unfriendly for family travel with this train only you have any emergency
Dec 01 2016
Gulshan Singh
Sep 10 2016
Subhasish Das
IN MY TRAVELING LIFE,THIS TRIP IS TOO BED EXPERIENCE. IF YOU CAN JOURNEY THIS TRAIN THEN YOU CAN TAKE MORE THAN 5 HOURS EXTRA FOR TRACE FREE LIFE.
Aug 01 2016
Tabish Imran
worst of the worstest train
Jun 05 2016
Surendra Kumar
to much stop is there for this train like passenger train
Mar 30 2016
Raushan Sahani.
Mar 26 2016
Sagar Kaushal
the facility this train is good... The cleanines is jzt okhay....The best thing about this train is the train is always on time...
Mar 19 2016
Aman Kumar
poor performance go with any other train
Mar 14 2016
Aayush Harlalka
very very bad service ac nt working properly nd cleanliness also worst in ac looks like travelling in sleeper
Jan 16 2016
Mritunjay Singh
gr8....i like it......................
Nov 06 2015
Bishnu Mishra
Nov 06 2015
Anshuman Sharma
worst train ever for bihar area side dnt want to travel in this never
Oct 01 2015
ram gopal
May 10 2015
pintu shah
no clean and no time runing.no towelat water
May 09 2015
Imran Ahmed
May 08 2015
shubham anand
Apr 07 2015
Manoj Chahariya
Mar 17 2015
Pankaj Kumar
Jan 15 2015
Arif Jamal
Dec 28 2014
Umashankar Ray
Nov 04 2014
loved it
Oct 30 2014
jiteshdugar
Oct 29 2014
nikhil.nishant.96
not good but not bad
Oct 25 2014
jagnani.rahul01
Sep 28 2014
aneesh.robert
Sep 24 2014
shivam.sarraf.5
not good
Jun 23 2014
arjun.shaw.52
plz don't get on it ....i suggest you to go by walk ....not get on it.....always late always late
Jun 01 2014
sachchidanand.prasad.98
Apr 06 2014
neeta.bajaj.1
not good
Feb 19 2014
saifmdkhan
not good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mithila Express Running Status (Train no. 13022) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mithila Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!