2.7
overview of Mithila Express - 13022

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1435
995
365
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mithila Express - 13022

Train Mithila Express 13022 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from RXL (Raxual Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13022. Check availability of berths. Mithila Express departs from Raxaul at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 04:00 hrs. Mithila Express takes a total running duration of 18 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 42 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CAA
  • Chakia
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 82 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • MAI
  • Mehsi
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:56
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • MTR
  • Motipur
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 104 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • SLT
  • Silaut
  • 1
  • 13:58
  • 13:59
  • 1 min
  • 142 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h
  • SIHO
  • Siho
  • 1
  • 14:07
  • 14:08
  • 1 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 14:16
  • 14:17
  • 1 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • DUBH
  • Dubaha
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:26
  • 1 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h
  • UJP
  • Ujiarpur
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:19
  • 1 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • NAZJ
  • Nazirganj
  • 1
  • 15:29
  • 15:30
  • 1 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • TGA
  • Teghra
  • 1
  • 16:42
  • 16:43
  • 1 min
  • 225 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 14 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 18:37
  • 18:38
  • 1 min
  • 256 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 34 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 19:26
  • 19:31
  • 5 min
  • 272 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 55 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:00
  • 1 min
  • 300 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 3 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 21:05
  • 10 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 31 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 23:59
  • 00:01
  • 2 min
  • 499 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 00:16
  • 00:18
  • 2 min
  • 506 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:37
  • 4 min
  • 523 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • BDC
  • Bandel Jn
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:45
  • 5 min
  • 653 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • SRP
  • Serampore
  • 1
  • 03:14
  • 03:15
  • 1 min
  • 673 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 22 m

running history of Mithila Express - 13022 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13022 Mithila Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 10:30
  • 04:00
  • 07:00
  • Late
  • 3 h
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 11:45
  • 04:00
  • 06:15
  • Late
  • 2 h 15 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 11:15
  • 04:00
  • 07:48
  • Late
  • 3 h 48 m
  • 28 Nov 2016
  • 13:00
  • 04:00
  • 08:05
  • Late
  • 4 h 5 m
  • 27 Nov 2016
  • 10:50
  • 04:00
  • 06:48
  • Late
  • 2 h 48 m
  • 26 Nov 2016
  • 12:00
  • 04:00
  • 08:10
  • Late
  • 4 h 10 m
  • 25 Nov 2016
  • 11:55
  • 04:00
  • 06:35
  • Late
  • 2 h 35 m

running status of Mithila Express - 13022

You can also check the Mithila Express Running Status (Train no. 13022) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mithila Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Mithila Express - 13022

What's more, you can also check out the Mithila Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mithila Express - 13022

Mithila Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GSLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
GS
GS
GSLRD
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mithila Express - 13022

Train number 13022 Mithila Express runs from Raxaul to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Mithila Express is a popular Raxaul to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 18 hours of journey, this train stops at 42 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mithila Express 13022. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mithila Express 13022 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolkata using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mithila Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mithila Express - 13022

01 Dec 2016
Gulshan Singh
kumargulshan870@gmaill.com
10 Sep 2016
Subhasish Das
IN MY TRAVELING LIFE,THIS TRIP IS TOO BED EXPERIENCE. IF YOU CAN JOURNEY THIS TRAIN THEN YOU CAN TAKE MORE THAN 5 HOURS EXTRA FOR TRACE FREE LIFE.
Aug 01 2016
Tabish Imran
worst of the worstest train
Jun 05 2016
Surendra Kumar
to much stop is there for this train like passenger train
Mar 30 2016
Raushan Sahani.
Mar 26 2016
Sagar Kaushal
the facility this train is good... The cleanines is jzt okhay....The best thing about this train is the train is always on time...
Mar 19 2016
Aman Kumar
poor performance go with any other train
Mar 14 2016
Aayush Harlalka
very very bad service ac nt working properly nd cleanliness also worst in ac looks like travelling in sleeper
Jan 16 2016
Mritunjay Singh
gr8....i like it......................
Nov 06 2015
Bishnu Mishra
Nov 06 2015
Anshuman Sharma
worst train ever for bihar area side dnt want to travel in this never
Oct 01 2015
ram gopal
May 10 2015
pintu shah
no clean and no time runing.no towelat water
May 09 2015
Imran Ahmed
May 08 2015
shubham anand
Apr 07 2015
Manoj Chahariya
Mar 17 2015
Pankaj Kumar
Jan 15 2015
Arif Jamal
Dec 28 2014
Umashankar Ray
Nov 04 2014
loved it
Oct 30 2014
jiteshdugar
Oct 29 2014
nikhil.nishant.96
not good but not bad
Oct 25 2014
jagnani.rahul01
Sep 28 2014
aneesh.robert
Sep 24 2014
shivam.sarraf.5
not good
Jun 23 2014
arjun.shaw.52
plz don't get on it ....i suggest you to go by walk ....not get on it.....always late always late
Jun 01 2014
sachchidanand.prasad.98
Apr 06 2014
neeta.bajaj.1
not good
Feb 19 2014
saifmdkhan
not good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)