2.6
overview of Nandan Kanan Express - 12815

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2705
1850
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Nandan Kanan Express - 12815

The Nandan Kanan Express - 12815 runs from PURI (Puri, Puri) to NDLS (New Delhi, New Delhi). Nandan Kanan Express runs on 4 days of week. The Nandan Kanan Express train departs from Puri railway station, Puri at hrs and arrives at New Delhi, New Delhi at 17:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12815 train is 30h 10m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nandan Kanan Express - 12815 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • starts
  • 10:55
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 12:45
  • 12:50
  • 5 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:42
  • 2 min
  • 206 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:31
  • 5 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 29 m
  • JER
  • Jaleswar
  • 1
  • 16:04
  • 16:05
  • 1 min
  • 316 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m
  • BQA
  • Bankura
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:45
  • 5 min
  • 511 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • ADRA
  • Adra Jn
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:40
  • 5 min
  • 565 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • VAA
  • Bhaga Jn
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 605 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • MHQ
  • Mahuda
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:12
  • 2 min
  • 625 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:15
  • 10 min
  • 645 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 00:30
  • 00:32
  • 2 min
  • 739 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 22 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:10
  • 5 min
  • 815 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 03:21
  • 03:23
  • 2 min
  • 918 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 06:23
  • 06:28
  • 5 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 1287 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 34 m

running status of Nandan Kanan Express - 12815

coach position and seat layout of Nandan Kanan Express - 12815

Nandan Kanan Express - 12815 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Nandan Kanan Express - 12815

The Nandan Kanan Express - 12815 train runs from Puri to New Delhi 4 days of week. It is a popular Puri to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1804km . You can check Nandan Kanan Express - 12815 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12815 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Puri to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Nandan Kanan Express - 12815

16 Feb 2018
Mr Shivkumar
16 Feb 2018
Prafulla Mohanty
best tran nandan kanan right now
Feb 13 2018
Sipu Mohanty
food problem not in time l
Feb 13 2018
raju singh
good app and useful. and good timing
Feb 08 2018
Pawan Kumar
Feb 08 2018
Abhijit Chowdhury
Jan 09 2018
Ankit Kumar
Very good exprince i going in train with my friend on the date of 8/march/2018
Jan 08 2018
jam biebs
very bad experience. I hate traveling by this train
Jan 06 2018
Sudam Malik
good 🚄 because running late
Jan 16 2018
Manvendra Singh
this train is very bad. ticket amount is waste.
Dec 23 2017
Bijoykanta Das
Dec 21 2017
Lakshmi Narayanan
Nov 28 2017
Dhanjay Vishwakarma
Nov 24 2017
Abhishek Singh
Oct 29 2017
Rahul Mitra
great ............................
Oct 26 2017
S.D (Vikas) Pandey
poor train food quality very bad.
Oct 14 2017
Nidhi Gupta
Oct 14 2017
AKASH ROY
Oct 02 2017
Purinma Rai
worst ever hated it .need changes
Sep 28 2017
Rajesh Tanwar
Sep 27 2017
Kundan Singh
i use it upto gaya....its good
Sep 09 2017
Vijay Kumar
This Train is much Batter Then Purushottam Express
Aug 06 2017
Tarun Daniel
Aug 03 2017
Jitender Rajak
Jul 24 2017
Kamlesh Sharma
Jul 21 2017
Sharma Sambharwal
Jul 13 2017
Aakash Swain
Jul 11 2017
Miracle voice
Jul 05 2017
obia Behera
Jun 30 2017
PB SINGH
Jun 22 2017
Rohan Sahu
Jun 17 2017
Manas Ranjan Nayak
Everything is great..best train after purushottam exp.
Jun 15 2017
Tanishq Jaiswal
brilliant train it is very good train
Jun 09 2017
Ankit Kumar
fine train....runs late sometimes
Jun 01 2017
Ashutosh Panda
May 23 2017
sunil bartia
worst experience in this train, i sugeested u all never travel in this train its taking very much ti. e(9 to 10 hours delay). food quality is poor
May 06 2017
Rajat Barman
Mar 29 2017
Arti Rajput
this train is always running late
Mar 02 2017
Manju Agrawal
good train , after kanpur up to Mughalsarai running generally late.
Feb 22 2017
Parthasarathi Mukherjee
गन्दा ट्रेन हे कभी भी टाईम पर नही पोहछता हे दिल्ली मे
Feb 17 2017
Kunmun Mishra
dont go through this.... ths s the worst train in this route... please otherwise u ll remember my comment..
Jan 29 2017
lucky verma
cleanliness is good, train is not a time
Jan 29 2017
Vibhanshu Prabhakar
find Always 5 to 6 hours late
Jan 17 2017
Pradip Das
Nov 04 2016
Amit Singh Chauhan
bhut gatiya train always late never travel in this very very very bad in time
Nov 03 2016
Sachin Singh
Oct 13 2016
ehtesham alam
Always late this train and always dirty facilities.
Sep 27 2016
Dinesh Kumar
Aug 05 2016
Dinesh Kumar
May 15 2016
Imran Ali
this train better then ninachal exp BBS to aljn
Apr 19 2016
Ajitabh Singh
Dec 28 2015
Tarun Kumar Hembram
it is good.most of time I have gone
Feb 20 2016
Rajen Rajen
Good train but not run right time from mgs to ndls
Nov 25 2015
Nagesh KR
very bad very deley its time to improve so many charges has increased for what resons to improve railway nothing has change either congress either bjp no one will do nothing
Sep 28 2015
Soumeetra Kumar
I will never recommend this train to anyone. Not even my enmies. Dont travel in this train.
Sep 21 2015
Taslima Khatun
Aug 28 2015
Saumodeep Bhowmik
very poor train
Aug 21 2015
RAKESH YADAV
Jul 21 2015
Sanjib Samanta
awesome
Jul 09 2015
Shekhar Singh
unhygienic and pathetic late train I will never take this train
Jul 08 2015
Gunjan Singh
Jun 05 2015
rahulpratap singh
very bad trian running alway late
May 13 2015
Prahallad Behera
Indian railway
Apr 01 2015
Baliram Jamwal
Mar 11 2015
Dipak Gupta
so nice
Feb 11 2015
Trilok Kumar
cleaning problem only
Feb 08 2015
Himanshu Saxena
Jan 29 2015
Sarv Raj
Jan 28 2015
mukesh baral
superb
Dec 22 2014
Rajesh Choudhary
best train in this route...
Dec 17 2014
moly kochukunnel
Good
Dec 04 2014
Anil Kumar Mahto
average train so not bad..becoz all all indian train is useless....
Dec 02 2014
Dharmesh Mishra
best
Aug 27 2014
prabhatranjan.das.18
Good
Aug 27 2014
vikash020993
good train..but runs late sometimes.
Jul 15 2014
MdGausulReza
Jun 18 2014
madhu.mitra.1690
Jun 05 2014
ambesh.srivastava.75
nice
Apr 13 2014
Apr 13 2014
pranaykumarpaine
Mar 06 2014
iarchitsadh
Feb 18 2014
majhar.khan3
faltu train.......never travel
Feb 21 2014
sunilkumar.tiwari.140
great train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Nandan Kanan Express Running Status (Train no. 12815) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nandan Kanan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!