fare of Navjeevan Express - 12655

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:40
Arrives at: 16:05 +1
Duration: 33 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4748
2755
1885
718

schedule of Navjeevan Express - 12655

Train Navjeevan Express 12655 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to MAS (Chennai Central). Check schedule for Train no. 12655. Check availability of berths. Navjeevan Express departs from Ahmedabad at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Chennai at 16:05 hrs. Navjeevan Express takes a total running duration of 33 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:35
  • 10 min
  • 229 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • UDN
  • Udhna Jn
  • 1
  • 10:44
  • 10:46
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • VYA
  • Vyara
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:35
  • 2 min
  • 290 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AN
  • Amalner
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:54
  • 2 min
  • 485 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 642 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 23:39
  • 23:41
  • 2 min
  • 950 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:40
  • 5 min
  • 1253 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:06
  • 2 min
  • 1360 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 1535 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:12
  • 2 min
  • 1550 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 10:57
  • 2 min
  • 1600 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 38 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 1665 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:40
  • 2 min
  • 1716 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 43 m

running history of Navjeevan Express - 12655 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12655 Navjeevan Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:13
  • Slight delay
  • 8 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:20
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:25
  • Slight delay
  • 20 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:20
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 06:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:15
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 16:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Navjeevan Express - 12655

You can also check the Navjeevan Express Running Status (Train no. 12655) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Navjeevan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Navjeevan Express - 12655

What's more, you can also check out the Navjeevan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Navjeevan Express - 12655

Navjeevan Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Navjeevan Express - 12655

Train number 12655 Navjeevan Express runs from Ahmedabad to Chennai on 7 days a week. Navjeevan Express is a popular Ahmedabad to Chennai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 33 hours of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Navjeevan Express 12655. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Navjeevan Express 12655 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Chennai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Chennai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Navjeevan Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Navjeevan Express - 12655

01 Feb 2016
Kkmali Sundesha Kkmali
Ahmadabad tc is very cheap and Maharashtra so many people comes in reservations with normal tickets
26 Jan 2016
Kalpit Shah
train is quite good but just have to look after good quality food and cleaning of coaches.
Jan 25 2016
Chouhan Narendar Singh
sundhaglassplywoodhardwear
Jan 22 2016
Bhan Singh
bhansingh186@yahoo.com Jindagi behaal hai, Sur hai naa taal hai, Msgbox bhi kangal hai, kya aapki sms factory me hadtal hai, yaar kuch to bhejo ye meri, mobile ki zindagi ka sawaal hai...
Jan 10 2016
Saikiran Pastham
Dec 29 2015
Nayan Lakade
cleanliness problems
Dec 07 2015
bhuvanesh abburi
good but inconvenient train to Ahmedabad
Dec 07 2015
Prajapati Montukumr
month Kumar ashokkumar prajapati.
Dec 03 2015
Lalit Gothi
nice
Nov 27 2015
Evangelist Joshua David (Revivalist)
Not Clean and provide Good Service
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)