3.3
overview of Nizamuddin Express - 12721

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2535
1740
665
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Nizamuddin Express - 12721

The Nizamuddin Express - 12721 runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad) to NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi). Nizamuddin Express runs on 7 days of week. The Nizamuddin Express train departs from Hyderabad Decan railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin, New Delhi at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12721 train is 29h 35m , stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nizamuddin Express - 12721 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 56 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 93 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • BUX
  • Bhandak
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:14
  • 1 min
  • 414 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:36
  • 1 min
  • 436 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 07:52
  • 07:53
  • 1 min
  • 508 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:17
  • 1 min
  • 537 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:52
  • 1 min
  • 581 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 09:05
  • 09:15
  • 10 min
  • 584 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:18
  • 1 min
  • 645 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:44
  • 1 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 729 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 12:06
  • 12:08
  • 2 min
  • 752 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 12:27
  • 12:29
  • 2 min
  • 775 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 17:22
  • 17:24
  • 2 min
  • 1027 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:05
  • 5 min
  • 1113 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 1175 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 1240 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:52
  • 2 min
  • 1291 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 22:46
  • 22:51
  • 5 min
  • 1363 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 23:16
  • 23:18
  • 2 min
  • 1402 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m

coach position and seat layout of Nizamuddin Express - 12721

Nizamuddin Express - 12721 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
EOG
A2
B2
PC
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Nizamuddin Express - 12721

The Nizamuddin Express - 12721 train runs from Hyderabad to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1669km . You can check Nizamuddin Express - 12721 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12721 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Nizamuddin Express - 12721

19 May 2017
Akash Singh
09 May 2017
RAM Chander Gupta
water was flowing in S14 Coach's bathroom may be tap has been broken
May 05 2017
Sagar Singh
all the best all indians railways bcoz we are proud by indians
Apr 30 2017
Mehfooj Ahmed
Mar 28 2017
Man Banna
very good .
Mar 11 2017
Abhishek Kumar
good joriny in this train
Feb 12 2017
Upendra Singh
worst quality food I have ever eat in my life.
Jan 29 2017
shiri 143
Jan 03 2017
Sajal Mishra
One of the worst long route trains in the country.
Dec 14 2016
Yadao Chaudhari
this app are very nice but my mind say it is very supetb
Oct 17 2016
Raj Shekhar
Good train with excelent timing. Rarely gets delayed and food is okay.
Sep 08 2016
Prashant Goswami
food servic is better but toilets are so dirty..otherwise the train is avarage.
Aug 04 2016
Azhar Uddin
Jul 24 2016
Kartik Kapse
Jun 07 2016
Chand Babu
May 20 2016
Imran Ali
very poor traine n very poor clean
May 12 2016
aman lakra
by no means it should b called superfast train.. runs mostly on time because of the huge slack given between the intermediate stations.
May 10 2016
Shashi Kumar
Worst Train....worst Pantry
Mar 17 2016
Suresh Kumar
very gud app.i like that..very nice .total.details in her
Mar 07 2016
razat naik
somewhat slow. clean and safe
Feb 24 2016
Shariq Khan
Anybody can hop in on the train. Felt terrible being on the train. No one to check people coming over
Feb 19 2016
ajinkya pachghare
Very poor on cleanliness.
Dec 18 2015
Manoj Kumar Verma
Sep 18 2015
Adarsh Krishna Kumar
worst train ever travelled to...walking all the way to Delhi is much better than spending money and travelling in this train...hopeless train...
Aug 29 2015
Badal Maheshwari
Aug 20 2015
ankit jain
Jul 23 2015
yogesh gupta
Jul 17 2015
Jitendra Kulkarni
Jun 28 2015
Mandeep Dangi
Yaa imazing and safely
May 08 2015
sai kumar urugonda
May 02 2015
Akash Sahani
Apr 03 2015
Ashish Bhadauria
Mar 31 2015
Pradeep Tiwari
Jan 31 2015
Apoorva Harduley
Jan 25 2015
Shuyash Soni
Dec 28 2014
kuldeep kushwaha
Oct 08 2014
thirupathi.akula.52
Sep 11 2014
azim.syed.564
Aug 19 2014
Shashank.anal
very slow
Aug 17 2014
sidhireddy.koti
Jun 10 2014
toofan.nayak
Jun 07 2014
ashvinsoni
May 24 2014
rohit.pal.986
nice
May 15 2014
ibrahim.akbani
May 01 2014
samsandy189
Apr 15 2014
kumar28sudhir
Mar 27 2014
faizanakhtarjhs
Feb 25 2014
padmanabhfet
good but huge scope for improvement in terms of cleanliness.
Feb 23 2014
chaudharyvinod911
Feb 20 2014
satyendrasingh.rajput.92
good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Nizamuddin Express Running Status (Train no. 12721) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nizamuddin Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!