availability of Nizamuddin Express - 12721

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 22:30
Arrives at: 04:05 +2
Duration: 29 hrs 35 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2535
1740
665
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Nizamuddin Express - 12721

Train Nizamuddin Express 12721 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HYB (Hyderabad Decan) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Check schedule for Train no. 12721. Check availability of berths. Nizamuddin Express departs from Hyderabad at 22:30 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 04:05 hrs. Nizamuddin Express takes a total running duration of 29 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 46 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 56 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 94 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • BUX
  • Bhandak
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:14
  • 1 min
  • 414 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:36
  • 1 min
  • 436 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 07:52
  • 07:53
  • 1 min
  • 511 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:17
  • 1 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:52
  • 1 min
  • 584 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 09:05
  • 09:15
  • 10 min
  • 587 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:18
  • 1 min
  • 648 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:44
  • 1 min
  • 673 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 732 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 12:06
  • 12:08
  • 2 min
  • 755 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 12:26
  • 12:29
  • 3 min
  • 778 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 12 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 17:22
  • 17:24
  • 2 min
  • 1029 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:05
  • 5 min
  • 1114 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 19:57
  • 19:59
  • 2 min
  • 1177 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 20:42
  • 20:44
  • 2 min
  • 1242 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:52
  • 2 min
  • 1292 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 22:47
  • 22:52
  • 5 min
  • 1364 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 23:17
  • 23:19
  • 2 min
  • 1402 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m

running history of Nizamuddin Express - 12721 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12721 Nizamuddin Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 22:30
  • 04:05
  • 07:25
  • Late
  • 3 h 20 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 22:30
  • 04:05
  • 04:40
  • Late
  • 35 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 22:30
  • 04:05
  • 05:32
  • Late
  • 1 h 27 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 22:30
  • 04:05
  • 05:10
  • Late
  • 1 h 5 m
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • 22:30
  • 04:05
  • 05:03
  • Late
  • 58 m
  • 19 Jul 2016
  • 22:30
  • 04:05
  • 06:15
  • Late
  • 2 h 10 m
  • 18 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 04:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Nizamuddin Express - 12721

You can also check the Nizamuddin Express Running Status (Train no. 12721) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nizamuddin Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Nizamuddin Express - 12721

What's more, you can also check out the Nizamuddin Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Nizamuddin Express - 12721

Nizamuddin Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
A2
B2
PC
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Nizamuddin Express - 12721

Train number 12721 Nizamuddin Express runs from Hyderabad to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Nizamuddin Express is a popular Hyderabad to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 29 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 46 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Nizamuddin Express 12721. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Nizamuddin Express 12721 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Nizamuddin Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Nizamuddin Express - 12721

24 Jul 2016
Kartik Kapse
so good train for travelling my friends and my school teacher was travelling with me but their food quality is so bad I can't leave so many time with there
07 Jun 2016
Chand Babu
May 20 2016
Imran Ali
very poor traine n very poor clean
May 12 2016
aman lakra
by no means it should b called superfast train.. runs mostly on time because of the huge slack given between the intermediate stations.
May 10 2016
Shashi Kumar
Worst Train....worst Pantry
Mar 17 2016
Suresh Kumar
very gud app.i like that..very nice .total.details in her
Mar 07 2016
razat naik
somewhat slow. clean and safe
Feb 24 2016
Shariq Khan
Anybody can hop in on the train. Felt terrible being on the train. No one to check people coming over
Feb 19 2016
ajinkya pachghare
Very poor on cleanliness.
Dec 18 2015
Manoj Kumar Verma
Sep 18 2015
Adarsh Krishna Kumar
worst train ever travelled to...walking all the way to Delhi is much better than spending money and travelling in this train...hopeless train...
Aug 29 2015
Badal Maheshwari
Aug 20 2015
ankit jain
Jul 23 2015
yogesh gupta
Jul 17 2015
Jitendra Kulkarni
Jun 28 2015
Mandeep Dangi
Yaa imazing and safely
May 08 2015
sai kumar urugonda
May 02 2015
Akash Sahani
Apr 03 2015
Ashish Bhadauria
Mar 31 2015
Pradeep Tiwari
Jan 31 2015
Apoorva Harduley
Jan 25 2015
Shuyash Soni
Dec 28 2014
kuldeep kushwaha
Oct 08 2014
thirupathi.akula.52
Sep 11 2014
azim.syed.564
Aug 19 2014
Shashank.anal
very slow
Aug 17 2014
sidhireddy.koti
Jun 10 2014
toofan.nayak
Jun 07 2014
ashvinsoni
May 24 2014
rohit.pal.986
nice
May 15 2014
ibrahim.akbani
May 01 2014
samsandy189
Apr 15 2014
kumar28sudhir
Mar 27 2014
faizanakhtarjhs
Feb 25 2014
padmanabhfet
good but huge scope for improvement in terms of cleanliness.
Feb 23 2014
chaudharyvinod911
Feb 20 2014
satyendrasingh.rajput.92
good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)