3.8
overview of Pune Ami Express - 11405

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1660
1165
440
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Pune Ami Express - 11405

The Pune Ami Express - 11405 runs from PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune) to AMI (Amravati, Amravati). Pune Ami Express runs on 2 days of week. The Pune Ami Express train departs from Pune Jn railway station, Pune at hrs and arrives at Amravati, Amravati at 15:00 hrs. The total running duration of 11405 train is 17h , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pune Ami Express - 11405 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 22:26
  • 22:27
  • 1 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • JEUR
  • Jeur
  • 1
  • 00:29
  • 00:30
  • 1 min
  • 151 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • KWV
  • Kurduvadi
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:05
  • 5 min
  • 185 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • UMD
  • Usmanabad
  • 1
  • 02:22
  • 02:25
  • 3 min
  • 259 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • LUR
  • Latur
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:10
  • 10 min
  • 338 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:00
  • 5 min
  • 526 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 19 m
  • WHM
  • Washim
  • 1
  • 11:09
  • 11:10
  • 1 min
  • 654 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • AK
  • Akola Jn
  • 1
  • 13:15
  • 13:25
  • 10 min
  • 733 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m

running status of Pune Ami Express - 11405

coach position and seat layout of Pune Ami Express - 11405

Pune Ami Express - 11405 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B2
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Pune Ami Express - 11405

The Pune Ami Express - 11405 train runs from Pune to Amravati 2 days of week. It is a popular Pune to Amravati train and covers a distance of about 821km . You can check Pune Ami Express - 11405 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11405 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amravati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amravati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Pune to Amravati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Pune Ami Express - 11405

06 Oct 2017
Dadarao Jadhav
15 May 2017
Rushikesh Sawarkar
It's good train for your journey.
Dec 07 2015
Siddhesh Hase
Toilet have too dirty smell but Overall good...!!!
Jul 15 2015
pranav gandhewar
nice one
Jun 01 2015
Bhavesh Harwani
Apr 02 2015
Sainath Bangar
Oct 19 2014
pandu7
Jul 04 2015
Tanmay83
Mar 11 2014
aniket.shahane3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Pune Ami Express Running Status (Train no. 11405) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Pune Ami Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!