availability of Purushottam Express - 12801

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:45
Arrives at: 04:50 +2
Duration: 31 hrs 5 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2735
1875
715
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Purushottam Express - 12801

Train Purushottam Express 12801 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from PURI (Puri) to NDLS (New Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 12801. Check availability of berths. Purushottam Express departs from Puri at 21:45 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 04:50 hrs. Purushottam Express takes a total running duration of 31 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 30 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:45
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 8
  • 7 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:55
  • 5 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 206 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 11:00
  • 10 min
  • 704 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 12:17
  • 12:22
  • 5 min
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:05
  • 5 min
  • 874 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:24
  • 1 min
  • 977 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:02
  • 2 min
  • 1108 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 29 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 21:01
  • 21:02
  • 1 min
  • 1346 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 55 m

running history of Purushottam Express - 12801 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12801 Purushottam Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 04:50
  • 07:40
  • Late
  • 2 h 50 m
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 04:50
  • 07:57
  • Late
  • 3 h 7 m
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 04:50
  • 09:45
  • Late
  • 4 h 55 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 04:50
  • 08:30
  • Late
  • 3 h 40 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 04:50
  • 08:30
  • Late
  • 3 h 40 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 21:45
  • 04:50
  • 09:45
  • Late
  • 4 h 55 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 04:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Purushottam Express - 12801

You can also check the Purushottam Express Running Status (Train no. 12801) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Purushottam Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Purushottam Express - 12801

What's more, you can also check out the Purushottam Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Purushottam Express - 12801

Purushottam Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
B1
B2
A1
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Purushottam Express - 12801

Train number 12801 Purushottam Express runs from Puri to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Purushottam Express is a popular Puri to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 31 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 30 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Purushottam Express 12801. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Purushottam Express 12801 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Purushottam Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Purushottam Express - 12801

20 Jul 2016
Rohit Kumar
very bad condition
14 Jul 2016
ramakant .kumar
my experience is good improve Speed The Train
Jul 11 2016
Shobhit Pant
Pantry Car is available so i didnt had to get off my seat in the entire journey.
Mar 06 2016
Pawan Kumar Vattipalli
Ok train running on time mostly. But cleanliness and food very terrible
Jan 24 2016
Banti Soni
very bad train..always late n always dirty..
Jan 12 2016
Amit Raj
nice app . it is very usefull app.
May 16 2016
ANKIT KUMAR
ranking just come after rajdhani
Dec 08 2015
Mukesh Azmani
very good train and the timing is too good
Dec 02 2015
Rehan Alam
Nov 21 2015
Santosh Nayak
Not good about cleaning and saftey
Nov 15 2015
Amit Srivastava
Train is mostly on time but no cleanliness.
Oct 29 2015
Dsuza Tanweer
Oct 25 2015
Ayush Mukherjee
late. by 3+ hours.....UNUSUAL
Oct 07 2015
Mandeep Kumar
Sep 10 2015
Jatin Singh
Train is on time
Sep 08 2015
Shahrukh Khan
Aug 25 2015
Prabhakar Pandey
hi
Aug 24 2015
ranu kumar
Aug 19 2015
Satish Mishra
Aug 05 2015
Ankit Kumar
Aug 05 2015
Alok Nath
waste train, staff is totally pathatic. you dont have the choice of changing the bedings. have to accept that uncleaned bedsheets. poor ac. overall in pathatic condition.
Aug 03 2015
maity bishnu
Bakwas
Jul 26 2015
Suraj Kumar
Jul 09 2015
RAKESH KUMAR
nice
Jun 30 2015
Sourabh Suman
Jun 20 2015
Rahul Kumar
Jun 16 2015
Praveen Tiwari
May 27 2015
Vaibhav Verma
May 19 2015
Satyam Kumar
May 07 2015
KS Nitin
Apr 21 2015
Anand Shankar
Apr 16 2015
Rajesh Singhi
Apr 15 2015
Aalee Fahaz Karim
Mar 17 2015
khan aftab
nic trn
Mar 15 2015
jayram kumar
Mar 06 2015
Anurag Maurya
Feb 24 2015
Shankar Ranga
Feb 18 2015
Chandan Singhhmm
Feb 17 2015
Pratibha Srivastava
Feb 13 2015
Nirru Neeraj
Feb 01 2015
Varun Singla
Worst train... Never on time... Washrooms are dirty as hell...
Jan 27 2015
Nikhil Kumar
Jan 19 2015
Krishna Murthy Sharma
no clean ....... no maintenance n no responsibility for public ...somebody will splitting in train onl no one bothered
Jan 14 2015
Santosh King
Jan 07 2015
Sheetanshu Prakash
Dec 29 2014
DrVishal Sharma
Dirtiest 2nd ac coach. Toilets clogged. Bad experience.
Dec 18 2014
Sukhvir Singh
A very train from Puri to New Delhi.But because of the automatic signal it come late now
Dec 16 2014
Bhagirathi Swain
bad train time is worst.
Dec 12 2014
Shailesh kumar
Dec 02 2014
Sourabh Kumar
From one of the best trains to one of the worst. This train hardly runs on right time. Food is doable. Cleanliness is average.
Nov 15 2014
pardeepsingh.kharinta
this train is exellent for me
Nov 01 2014
gulam.maahi
Oct 11 2014
sourav.das.56211
very good train
Oct 08 2014
soumitra.giri.16
it was exactly on time on 4th Oct.
Oct 07 2014
aditya.tiwari.948494
Sep 14 2014
rozer
Sep 09 2014
nitinv804
koi nhi sunta camplain. bahut gandige ha train me kahe koi safai nhi karta, kai bar camplain ke pr kych nhi hua.
Sep 04 2014
spdas.puru
Sep 01 2014
coolrazes
Aug 26 2014
Abhi.bhardwaj7
very good train and as i was in 2nd AC , cleanliness and atmosphere was great.
Aug 16 2014
Sanjeetsingh045
always reserved
Aug 14 2014
vishalkumarkasyap
Aug 07 2014
Sagarkrris
Jul 24 2014
mdzullur.rahman
Jul 20 2014
syed.ashraf.733
Jul 17 2014
souvik.mandal.524
no time gaurantee
Jul 13 2014
bhaskar.kumar1
toilets cleaning not carried out at major stopping station
Jul 11 2014
rockatul.agarwal
good......except reaching on time
Jul 10 2014
sourabh4sumans
Jul 06 2014
vikas169
Always running late.
Jun 16 2014
tahir5500
May 30 2014
a191992singh
May 27 2014
nice train.
May 12 2014
sonu.agarwal.3532507
always reserve
May 07 2014
rachitagr
mostly on time
May 02 2014
vinod.srivastav1
Apr 25 2014
debashish.r.dash
Nice Train but still have to be rated well on cleanliness
Apr 23 2014
tinku.s.rajput.3
Oct 23 2014
shubham.shekhar.3192
nice train
Mar 20 2014
saket.kumar.94617
Mar 18 2014
Mr.Ajss
Mar 18 2014
abhishekkumar.yadav.5209
bhaut bhaut badhiya aap h.
Mar 18 2014
asishpadhy2
nt good at all.faltu train timimg .always late
Mar 13 2014
Gurmukh.mudhar
quite nice
Mar 06 2014
iarchitsadh
Feb 28 2014
acharyaajitkumar
this train is on time bt food is not good. .
Feb 26 2014
ankur.gupta.12979
Feb 25 2014
Avinash.ranjan21
Feb 25 2014
kantiranjan.sharma
very good train for new Delhi after rajdhani
Feb 21 2014
mohdhamid.ashraf.1
Feb 20 2014
sudhanshu.shekhar.1675
always on time
Feb 17 2014
ananyadeva
Feb 17 2014
ravi.shakti.54
Mar 07 2014
sunilkumar.tiwari.140
very fast
Feb 16 2014
ramnandan.chouhan
very nice
Feb 14 2014
DeepakMishra21
Due to long distance this train.is not cleaned bt always is in right time.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)