3.6
overview of Ratlam - Jodhpur Express - 14802

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
SL
2S
Price
1040
835
380
220
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ratlam - Jodhpur Express - 14802

The Ratlam - Jodhpur Express - 14802 runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg, Indore) to JU (Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur). Ratlam - Jodhpur Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ratlam - Jodhpur Express train departs from Indore Jn Bg railway station, Indore at hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur at 19:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14802 train is 15h 5m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ratlam - Jodhpur Express - 14802 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLI
  • Namli
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:51
  • 1 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • JAO
  • Jaora
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • DOD
  • Dhodhar
  • 1
  • 07:27
  • 07:28
  • 1 min
  • 169 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • DLD
  • Dalauda
  • 1
  • 07:54
  • 07:55
  • 1 min
  • 188 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • PIP
  • Piplia
  • 1
  • 08:26
  • 08:27
  • 1 min
  • 219 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • NMH
  • Nimach
  • 1
  • 08:58
  • 09:00
  • 2 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • GGR
  • Gangrar
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 10:56
  • 1 min
  • 330 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • SSR
  • Sareri
  • 1
  • 12:02
  • 12:04
  • 2 min
  • 402 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 13:50
  • 14:25
  • 35 min
  • 494 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 15:16
  • 15:18
  • 2 min
  • 546 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • SEU
  • Sendra
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 560 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • HP
  • Haripur
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 2 min
  • 579 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • BOM
  • Bomadra
  • 1
  • 17:36
  • 17:37
  • 1 min
  • 653 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • KAI
  • Kairla
  • 1
  • 18:05
  • 18:06
  • 1 min
  • 679 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • RT
  • Rohat
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:19
  • 1 min
  • 692 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 18:37
  • 18:40
  • 3 min
  • 705 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • HWT
  • Hanwant
  • 1
  • 18:46
  • 18:48
  • 2 min
  • 712 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • SZ
  • Salawas
  • 1
  • 18:57
  • 18:59
  • 2 min
  • 721 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BANE
  • Basni
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 730 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m

running status of Ratlam - Jodhpur Express - 14802

coach position and seat layout of Ratlam - Jodhpur Express - 14802

Ratlam - Jodhpur Express - 14802 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
C1
B1
B2
B3
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ratlam - Jodhpur Express - 14802

The Ratlam - Jodhpur Express - 14802 train runs from Indore to Jodhpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Indore to Jodhpur train and covers a distance of about 737km . You can check Ratlam - Jodhpur Express - 14802 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14802 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jodhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jodhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Indore to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ratlam - Jodhpur Express - 14802

02 Feb 2018
arun kachhot
good train running between ajmer to beawar
18 Jan 2018
Mursaleen Rehmani
bahut achhi train h ajmer jane ke liye
Jan 14 2018
Amanuddin Mansuri
very great Performances
Oct 26 2017
Prahalad Beragi
train suwidha he,safsafai achi he, bhojan or tea abhi tk nhi aay
Sep 25 2017
Rajendra Singh Choudhary
Aug 11 2017
Lakshya Pandya
good train between indore and chittorgah
Jul 18 2017
Irfan Dhange
Jul 14 2017
Vìshäl Hönnïdíbbì
May 31 2017
Rakesh Rajpurohit
Ratlam se Jodhpur jane ke liye Bahut Achi train
Apr 09 2017
Preneet Solanki
the train too early morning
Jul 11 2014
ramesh.punjabi.18
good
May 21 2014
nice
May 10 2014
om.chandawat
nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ratlam - Jodhpur Express Running Status (Train no. 14802) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ratlam - Jodhpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!