2.8
overview of Sangam Express - 14164

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1345
935
345
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sangam Express - 14164

Train Sangam Express 14164 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MTC (Meerut City) to ALD (Allahabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 14164. Check availability of berths. Sangam Express departs from Meerut at 19:00 hrs and arrives at Allahabad at 08:15 hrs. Sangam Express takes a total running duration of 13 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 23 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:55
  • 15 min
  • 30 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • BARL
  • Baral
  • 1
  • 20:22
  • 20:24
  • 2 min
  • 59 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:20
  • 5 min
  • 215 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 19 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 231 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 36 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 306 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 57 m
  • BNT
  • Bharthana
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:07
  • 2 min
  • 326 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 59 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 02:34
  • 02:36
  • 2 min
  • 363 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 57 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 522 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 51 m
  • KGA
  • Khaga
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 556 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 47 m
  • SRO
  • Sirathu
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:12
  • 2 min
  • 582 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 3 m
  • BRE
  • Bharwari
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:40
  • 2 min
  • 601 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 17 m

running history of Sangam Express - 14164 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14164 Sangam Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 19:00
  • 08:15
  • 03:01
  • Late
  • 18 h 46 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 05:00
  • 08:15
  • 00:18
  • Late
  • 16 h 3 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 03:05
  • 08:15
  • 17:23
  • Late
  • 9 h 8 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 19:00
  • 08:15
  • 18:27
  • Late
  • 10 h 12 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 19:30
  • 08:15
  • 11:35
  • Late
  • 3 h 20 m
  • 28 Nov 2016
  • 19:00
  • 08:15
  • 13:40
  • Late
  • 5 h 25 m
  • 27 Nov 2016
  • 19:00
  • 08:15
  • 10:33
  • Late
  • 2 h 18 m

running status of Sangam Express - 14164

You can also check the Sangam Express Running Status (Train no. 14164) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sangam Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Sangam Express - 14164

What's more, you can also check out the Sangam Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sangam Express - 14164

Sangam Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S4
S3
A1
B1
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
EOG
GN
S8
A2
HA1
B2
S7
S6
S5
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sangam Express - 14164

Train number 14164 Sangam Express runs from Meerut to Allahabad on 7 days a week. Sangam Express is a popular Meerut to Allahabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 13 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 23 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sangam Express 14164. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sangam Express 14164 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Allahabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Allahabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Allahabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sangam Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sangam Express - 14164

30 Sep 2016
Rajendra Pal
thik h likin jo hona chahiye wo nhi h
10 Apr 2016
Anuj Patel
when u don't have any other option
Nov 26 2015
BP Singh
always late reaching to the destination
Nov 10 2015
Vishal Jaiswal
OK to go with. suitable when don't have another option.
Sep 04 2015
Ayush Singh
Aug 05 2015
Akd Abhishek
Aug 04 2015
ajay kumar
Apr 09 2015
Rahul Goel
Feb 05 2015
arisht jain
Jan 16 2015
Inder M Sharma
Dec 28 2014
Apoorv Maurya
Sep 20 2014
aditya.chauhan.39
Sep 02 2014
manish.baswal.35
Nice
Aug 15 2014
kkumar.allahabad
So boring, always late
Aug 04 2014
naumankhanfzd
Good
Jun 23 2014
anuragws
Extremely reach in time
Jun 12 2014
majid.alikhan.14
Mar 18 2014
manoj.niruben
good for j
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)