2.7
overview of Sangam Express - 14164

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1360
945
350
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sangam Express - 14164

The Sangam Express - 14164 runs from MTC (Meerut City, Meerut) to ALD (Allahabad Jn, Allahabad). Sangam Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sangam Express train departs from Meerut City railway station, Meerut at hrs and arrives at Allahabad Jn, Allahabad at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14164 train is 13h 15m , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sangam Express - 14164 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:55
  • 15 min
  • 30 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BARL
  • Baral
  • 1
  • 20:22
  • 20:24
  • 2 min
  • 59 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:20
  • 5 min
  • 215 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 12 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 232 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 22 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 28 m
  • BNT
  • Bharthana
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:07
  • 2 min
  • 327 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 02:34
  • 02:36
  • 2 min
  • 363 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • KGA
  • Khaga
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 559 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 8 m
  • SRO
  • Sirathu
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:12
  • 2 min
  • 584 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 14 m
  • BRE
  • Bharwari
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:40
  • 2 min
  • 604 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 15 m

coach position and seat layout of Sangam Express - 14164

Sangam Express - 14164 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
S4
S3
A1
B1
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
EOG
GN
S8
A2
HA1
B2
S7
S6
S5
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Sangam Express - 14164

The Sangam Express - 14164 train runs from Meerut to Allahabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Meerut to Allahabad train and covers a distance of about 641km . You can check Sangam Express - 14164 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14164 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Allahabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Allahabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Meerut to Allahabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sangam Express - 14164

21 Jun 2017
Indresh Singh
10 Jun 2017
Daya Shankar
Jan 20 2017
Anurag Sangam
Sep 30 2016
Rajendra Pal
thik h likin jo hona chahiye wo nhi h
Apr 10 2016
Anuj Patel
when u don't have any other option
Nov 26 2015
BP Singh
always late reaching to the destination
Nov 10 2015
Vishal Jaiswal
OK to go with. suitable when don't have another option.
Sep 04 2015
Ayush Singh
Aug 05 2015
Akd Abhishek
Aug 04 2015
ajay kumar
Apr 09 2015
Rahul Goel
Feb 05 2015
arisht jain
Jan 16 2015
Inder M Sharma
Dec 28 2014
Apoorv Maurya
Sep 20 2014
aditya.chauhan.39
Sep 02 2014
manish.baswal.35
Nice
Aug 15 2014
kkumar.allahabad
So boring, always late
Aug 04 2014
naumankhanfzd
Good
Jun 23 2014
anuragws
Extremely reach in time
Jun 12 2014
majid.alikhan.14
Mar 18 2014
manoj.niruben
good for j
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sangam Express Running Status (Train no. 14164) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sangam Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!