2.9
overview of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1990
1365
505
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

Train Shaktipunj Express 11447 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JBP (Jabalpur) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11447. Check availability of berths. Shaktipunj Express departs from Jabalpur at 23:50 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 04:15 hrs. Shaktipunj Express takes a total running duration of 28 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 44 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEHR
  • Beohari
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:35
  • 5 min
  • 203 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 10:00
  • 30 min
  • 416 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 457 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 12:44
  • 12:46
  • 2 min
  • 547 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 658 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 15:41
  • 15:43
  • 2 min
  • 691 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 719 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 726 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 17:33
  • 17:35
  • 2 min
  • 755 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • GMIA
  • Gumia
  • 1
  • 20:21
  • 20:23
  • 2 min
  • 827 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BRMO
  • Bermo
  • 1
  • 20:56
  • 20:58
  • 2 min
  • 842 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • PUS
  • Phusro
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:12
  • 2 min
  • 847 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 00:17
  • 00:19
  • 2 min
  • 938 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -

running history of Shaktipunj Express - 11447 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11447 Shaktipunj Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 23:50
  • 04:15
  • 05:25
  • Late
  • 1 h 10 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 00:00
  • 04:15
  • 04:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 23:50
  • 04:15
  • 04:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 00:15
  • 04:15
  • 04:08
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • 00:05
  • 04:15
  • 06:46
  • Late
  • 2 h 31 m
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • 23:50
  • 04:15
  • 03:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 04:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

You can also check the Shaktipunj Express Running Status (Train no. 11447) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shaktipunj Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

What's more, you can also check out the Shaktipunj Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

Shaktipunj Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Shaktipunj Express - 11447

Train number 11447 Shaktipunj Express runs from Jabalpur to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Shaktipunj Express is a popular Jabalpur to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 28 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 44 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Shaktipunj Express 11447. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Shaktipunj Express 11447 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolkata using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Shaktipunj Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

17 Sep 2016
PIYUSH PORWAL
pantry car is not available, tha the biggest problem to travel with.
02 Sep 2016
Amit Kumar Sinha
ideal train to travelling from dhanbad to howrah.....ummh
Aug 28 2016
Rakesh Kumar
Mar 18 2016
OM Prakash Prajapati
average facility/availability bt important train
Jan 18 2016
satya prakash ojha
He take more time..........
Dec 30 2015
Suraj Kumar
thik thak h chalega clean ke liye good
Dec 24 2015
Deependra Chaturvedi
koi or cara hi ni h...acha hi h...
Dec 09 2015
Dinesh Kumar
dinesh
Oct 20 2015
Rohit Tamba
indian railway laziest train
Aug 26 2015
anoop gupta
very bad services
Jul 19 2015
Arvind Gupta
Jul 09 2015
Laxmikant Pandey
Jun 13 2015
Rahul Saw
always late by 1to 2hours
May 22 2015
Anil Shah
Jun 30 2015
Kalandi Sahoo
V Nice Train....
Feb 26 2015
Md Asif
Feb 20 2015
Mohammad Azhar
Jan 31 2015
Amit Ranjan
Feb 16 2015
Mayank Bose
Its a horrible train
Jan 21 2015
Pramod Nandan
Jan 19 2015
Tuhin Mukherjee
Jan 04 2015
Rabiul Islam
jchjf GH j
Oct 09 2014
mithlesh.singh.10485
running speed is very slow and everyday running very let........but is good train only on one conditions because everyday seats are available.......and no more service are good.................
Aug 20 2014
arohi.kumari.98871
very very bed .....
Jul 12 2014
naveen.balbase
very bad train
Jul 11 2014
sundram.shaw
nice app
Jul 07 2014
vaibhav.singh.5245
Jun 23 2014
raja.dubey.1447
Jun 13 2014
vchoubey3
bad service...need to improve its all service...
Jun 04 2014
manishsmart
Best
May 24 2014
shashi.singh.52056223
there is a need 2 improve its facilities provided..
May 07 2014
krwishwajit
never on time. need to much improvement
Jun 11 2014
ashok.pandit.37
Really very bad train.
Apr 30 2014
engineerdevendra
Not good, need much more improvement.
Apr 12 2014
ayushawasthi08
Feb 17 2014
bharathkumar.nalamothu
Feb 13 2014
bhavin.mech13
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)