3
overview of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3350
1960
1350
500
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

The Shaktipunj Express - 11447 runs from JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Shaktipunj Express runs on 7 days of week. The Shaktipunj Express train departs from Jabalpur railway station, Jabalpur at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11447 train is 28h 25m , stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shaktipunj Express - 11447 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEHR
  • Beohari
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:30
  • 5 min
  • 200 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • BRGW
  • Bargawan
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:37
  • 2 min
  • 329 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • OBR
  • Obra Dam
  • 1
  • 08:58
  • 09:00
  • 2 min
  • 399 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 10:00
  • 30 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 454 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 12:44
  • 12:46
  • 2 min
  • 543 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 654 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 15:41
  • 15:43
  • 2 min
  • 687 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 715 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 722 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 17:33
  • 17:35
  • 2 min
  • 751 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • CNPR
  • Chainpur
  • 1
  • 19:38
  • 19:40
  • 2 min
  • 790 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • GMIA
  • Gumia
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • BRMO
  • Bermo
  • 1
  • 20:56
  • 20:58
  • 2 min
  • 836 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • PUS
  • Phusro
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:12
  • 2 min
  • 841 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 00:17
  • 00:19
  • 2 min
  • 931 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 m

running status of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

coach position and seat layout of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

Shaktipunj Express - 11447 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Shaktipunj Express - 11447

The Shaktipunj Express - 11447 train runs from Jabalpur to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Jabalpur to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1145km . You can check Shaktipunj Express - 11447 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11447 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jabalpur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

30 Mar 2017
anvesha jain
NEVER travel in this train. never on time
07 Feb 2017
Vaibhav Mishra
no pantry car with such a long journey
Feb 04 2017
Ajay Oraon
gud apps for our travelling.
Jan 25 2017
phenom sam
two persons suffered theft in same bogie... (1 watch and 1 shoe ) be alert while traveling through this train....especially at night ... happy journey
Jan 03 2017
Kanisk Agarwal
Jan 02 2017
Dibakar Talukdar Çs
Jan 02 2017
Vishwajeet Prasad
Jan 01 2017
Shadab Hasan
The first and foremost thing that this train needs is a pantry , people spend about a day in it but still it doesn't have a pantry service .
Dec 25 2016
Siddharth Berlia
this train is never on time. cleanliness is OK. Food served is not so good.
Nov 01 2016
Ajay Rai
mobile charging point should be provided in each and every coach, 2- There should be stoppage at Bargawan. need lmproovment.
Oct 15 2016
AMAN VERMA
Sep 17 2016
PIYUSH PORWAL
pantry car is not available, tha the biggest problem to travel with.
Sep 02 2016
Amit Kumar Sinha
ideal train to travelling from dhanbad to howrah.....ummh
Aug 28 2016
Rakesh Kumar
Mar 18 2016
OM Prakash Prajapati
average facility/availability bt important train
Jan 18 2016
satya prakash ojha
He take more time..........
Dec 30 2015
Suraj Kumar
thik thak h chalega clean ke liye good
Dec 24 2015
Deependra Chaturvedi
koi or cara hi ni h...acha hi h...
Dec 09 2015
Dinesh Kumar
dinesh
Oct 20 2015
Rohit Tamba
indian railway laziest train
Aug 26 2015
anoop gupta
very bad services
Jul 19 2015
Arvind Gupta
Jul 09 2015
Laxmikant Pandey
Jun 13 2015
Rahul Saw
always late by 1to 2hours
May 22 2015
Anil Shah
Jun 30 2015
Kalandi Sahoo
V Nice Train....
Feb 26 2015
Md Asif
Feb 20 2015
Mohammad Azhar
Jan 31 2015
Amit Ranjan
Feb 16 2015
Mayank Bose
Its a horrible train
Jan 21 2015
Pramod Nandan
Jan 19 2015
Tuhin Mukherjee
Jan 04 2015
Rabiul Islam
jchjf GH j
Oct 09 2014
mithlesh.singh.10485
running speed is very slow and everyday running very let........but is good train only on one conditions because everyday seats are available.......and no more service are good.................
Aug 20 2014
arohi.kumari.98871
very very bed .....
Jul 12 2014
naveen.balbase
very bad train
Jul 11 2014
sundram.shaw
nice app
Jul 07 2014
vaibhav.singh.5245
Jun 23 2014
raja.dubey.1447
Jun 13 2014
vchoubey3
bad service...need to improve its all service...
Jun 04 2014
manishsmart
Best
May 24 2014
shashi.singh.52056223
there is a need 2 improve its facilities provided..
May 07 2014
krwishwajit
never on time. need to much improvement
Jun 11 2014
ashok.pandit.37
Really very bad train.
Apr 30 2014
engineerdevendra
Not good, need much more improvement.
Apr 12 2014
ayushawasthi08
Feb 17 2014
bharathkumar.nalamothu
Feb 13 2014
bhavin.mech13
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Shaktipunj Express Running Status (Train no. 11447) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shaktipunj Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!