fare of Tpty Puri Express - 17480

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 10:35
Arrives at: 14:40 +1
Duration: 28 hrs 5 mins
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1415
525

schedule of Tpty Puri Express - 17480

Train Tpty Puri Express 17480 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat from TPTY (Tirupati) to PURI (Puri). Check schedule for Train no. 17480. Check availability of berths. Tpty Puri Express departs from Tirupati at 10:35 hrs and arrives at Puri at 14:40 hrs. Tpty Puri Express takes a total running duration of 28 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 73 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:00
  • 1 min
  • 74 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:32
  • 2 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 14:19
  • 14:20
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 43 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 15:21
  • 15:22
  • 1 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:11
  • 1 min
  • 297 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 16:23
  • 16:24
  • 1 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 55 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 20:34
  • 20:35
  • 1 min
  • 459 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 20:54
  • 20:55
  • 1 min
  • 476 km
  • 1
  • 11
  • 0 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 21:59
  • 22:00
  • 1 min
  • 514 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 22:19
  • 22:20
  • 1 min
  • 524 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 23:26
  • 23:27
  • 1 min
  • 556 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 01:57
  • 01:58
  • 1 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:02
  • 2 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 19 m
  • GVI
  • Garividi
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:40
  • 2 min
  • 849 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • SGDM
  • Sigadam
  • 1
  • 06:58
  • 07:00
  • 2 min
  • 869 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PDU
  • Ponduru
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 879 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DUSI
  • Dusi
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 888 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • TIU
  • Tilaru
  • 1
  • 07:46
  • 07:48
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • PUN
  • Pundi
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 955 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:15
  • 5 min
  • 967 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 29 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 09:39
  • 09:41
  • 2 min
  • 999 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 54 m
  • BAM
  • Brahmapur
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:30
  • 5 min
  • 1041 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 7 m
  • GAM
  • Ganjam
  • 1
  • 10:56
  • 10:58
  • 2 min
  • 1071 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RBA
  • Rambha
  • 1
  • 11:12
  • 11:14
  • 2 min
  • 1089 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 45 m
  • CLKA
  • Chilka
  • 1
  • 11:32
  • 11:34
  • 2 min
  • 1110 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 1117 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • KUU
  • Kuhuri
  • 1
  • 12:02
  • 12:04
  • 2 min
  • 1138 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1232 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 5 m

running status of Tpty Puri Express - 17480

You can also check the Tpty Puri Express Running Status (Train no. 17480) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tpty Puri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Tpty Puri Express - 17480

What's more, you can also check out the Tpty Puri Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Tpty Puri Express - 17480

Train number 17480 Tpty Puri Express runs from Tirupati to Puri on 5 days a week. Tpty Puri Express is a popular Tirupati to Puri train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 28 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 73 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Tpty Puri Express 17480. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Tpty Puri Express 17480 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Puri so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Puri. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Tpty Puri Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Tpty Puri Express - 17480

25 Jan 2016
Satish Kumar
Not bad.. Train is good & Thirupathi to VSP right time...
05 Jan 2016
somu somesh
this train two sides every time late and very bad maintenance.and very slow train.
Nov 28 2015
YR Murty
Jun 13 2015
Saroj Mohapatra
like
May 12 2015
nitesh kadtan
Always late
May 07 2015
Ravi Raj
Apr 19 2015
Vasu Anaparthi
nice this app it is helpful for people s
Jan 09 2015
Rohit Telagareddy
Dec 29 2014
Manoranjan Samal
Apr 22 2014
nani.krishna7
nice train 3AC very good and clean
Mar 16 2014
sawlaram.sen.3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)