2.1
overview of U Abha Toofan Express - 13007

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1920
715
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of U Abha Toofan Express - 13007

The U Abha Toofan Express - 13007 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar, Shri Ganganagar). U Abha Toofan Express runs on 7 days of week. The U Abha Toofan Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar, Shri Ganganagar at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 13007 train is 45h 25m , stopping at 112 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the U Abha Toofan Express - 13007 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • 12:16
  • 1 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 171 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 12:58
  • 1 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 14:21
  • 14:22
  • 1 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:45
  • 5 min
  • 367 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • GHR
  • Gidhaur
  • 1
  • 16:54
  • 16:55
  • 1 min
  • 378 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 17:06
  • 17:08
  • 2 min
  • 393 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • MNP
  • Mananpur
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:21
  • 2 min
  • 407 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • BSQP
  • Bansipur
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 413 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 17:40
  • 17:44
  • 4 min
  • 421 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 23 m
  • MKB
  • Mankatha
  • 1
  • 17:58
  • 18:00
  • 2 min
  • 428 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 18:14
  • 18:16
  • 2 min
  • 437 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • MOR
  • Mor
  • 1
  • 18:46
  • 18:47
  • 1 min
  • 462 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • PHK
  • Punarakh
  • 1
  • 18:54
  • 18:56
  • 2 min
  • 470 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:07
  • 2 min
  • 481 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:55
  • 2 min
  • 522 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 34 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:25
  • 10 min
  • 544 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 26 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 21:37
  • 21:39
  • 2 min
  • 554 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 45 m
  • NEO
  • Neora
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 560 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 46 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 571 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 46 m
  • KWR
  • Koelwar
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:10
  • 1 min
  • 580 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 46 m
  • KUA
  • Kulharia
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:16
  • 2 min
  • 583 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 46 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 22:27
  • 22:32
  • 5 min
  • 593 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 46 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 22:46
  • 22:48
  • 2 min
  • 615 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 22:57
  • 2 min
  • 620 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 51 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:22
  • 2 min
  • 645 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 52 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 23:37
  • 23:42
  • 5 min
  • 662 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 00:17
  • 00:19
  • 2 min
  • 711 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:16
  • 1 min
  • 788 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 2 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 03:43
  • 03:48
  • 5 min
  • 819 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 6 m
  • BRE
  • Bharwari
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 946 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 21 m
  • SRO
  • Sirathu
  • 1
  • 06:01
  • 06:02
  • 1 min
  • 965 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 30 m
  • KGA
  • Khaga
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:24
  • 2 min
  • 990 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 42 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:05
  • 5 min
  • 1025 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 52 m
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 08:59
  • 09:00
  • 1 min
  • 1112 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 30 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:25
  • 1 min
  • 1146 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 36 m
  • JJK
  • Jhinjhak
  • 1
  • 09:41
  • 09:43
  • 2 min
  • 1164 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 41 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:01
  • 3 min
  • 1184 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 48 m
  • ULD
  • Achhalda
  • 1
  • 10:16
  • 10:18
  • 2 min
  • 1201 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 51 m
  • BNT
  • Bharthana
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:37
  • 2 min
  • 1221 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 52 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 10:56
  • 11:01
  • 5 min
  • 1241 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 55 m
  • BDN
  • Bhadan
  • 1
  • 11:32
  • 11:33
  • 1 min
  • 1276 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 57 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 12:16
  • 12:17
  • 1 min
  • 1316 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 59 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:15
  • 10 min
  • 1332 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 42 m
  • AF
  • Agra Fort
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:20
  • 5 min
  • 1355 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 33 m
  • CHJ
  • Chhata
  • 1
  • 17:06
  • 17:08
  • 2 min
  • 1443 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 59 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 1496 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 55 m
  • AST
  • Asaoti
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:19
  • 1 min
  • 1507 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 55 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 18:43
  • 18:44
  • 1 min
  • 1525 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 h 2 m
  • OKA
  • Okhla
  • 1
  • 19:07
  • 19:09
  • 2 min
  • 1542 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 h 9 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 20:10
  • 30 min
  • 1553 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 13 m
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 20:51
  • 20:53
  • 2 min
  • 1571 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 24 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 21:21
  • 21:23
  • 2 min
  • 1602 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 30 m
  • ROK
  • Rohtak Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:55
  • 5 min
  • 1624 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 28 m
  • JNA
  • Julana
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 1656 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 28 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 23:00
  • 5 min
  • 1681 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 24 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:17
  • 2 min
  • 1700 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 27 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 1741 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 32 m
  • JHL
  • Jakhal Jn
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:25
  • 10 min
  • 1753 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 30 m
  • BLZ
  • Budhlada
  • 1
  • 00:43
  • 00:45
  • 2 min
  • 1782 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 29 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 1798 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 31 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 01:14
  • 01:16
  • 2 min
  • 1817 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 33 m
  • MOT
  • Malout
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:47
  • 2 min
  • 1895 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 56 m
  • ABS
  • Abohar
  • 1
  • 05:27
  • 05:28
  • 1 min
  • 1924 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 4 h 53 m

running status of U Abha Toofan Express - 13007

coach position and seat layout of U Abha Toofan Express - 13007

U Abha Toofan Express - 13007 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
HCP
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

U Abha Toofan Express - 13007

The U Abha Toofan Express - 13007 train runs from Kolkata to Shri Ganganagar 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Shri Ganganagar train and covers a distance of about 1978km . You can check U Abha Toofan Express - 13007 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13007 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Shri Ganganagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Shri Ganganagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Shri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of U Abha Toofan Express - 13007

16 Feb 2018
Saurav keshri
bekar jab jarurat padti h ye train... ki hmesha late karti h...
13 Feb 2018
Manish Kumar Tiwary
Jan 06 2018
SUNIL KUMAR YADAV
late ka bap had bhai g baki tum log samgho
Jan 01 2018
harshit madesiya
Dec 26 2017
Sraone Royal
Bharat me iska jaisa train koyi bhi TEJ doudega nahi..Modi Saab thoda is train pe aankh dalo na😁😁😁
Dec 05 2017
Rakesh Yadav
Nov 28 2017
Amir Amir
afsygwujs gyutwfiyye yyugwy
Nov 27 2017
Abhishek Mishra
it's really a third class train,Please never book your ticket in this train.... Frustrating
Nov 26 2017
Rahul Singh
Nov 25 2017
Pawan Singh
train arrangements is gd but time taken so many...
Nov 20 2017
Surojit Das
Nov 19 2017
Gulfam safi
Nov 19 2017
Rahul Kumar
Nov 06 2017
Pawan Sing Pawan
Nov 04 2017
Amit Keshri
Nov 02 2017
Aman Kumar
Oct 30 2017
Vishal Kumar Katheria
nice nice good app. download this app very usefull
Oct 26 2017
Reddy Airborne Prashanth
on timebncchgckbcj7gulbcc
Oct 21 2017
Ramesh Waghela
Oct 04 2017
Kanishka Yadav
Oct 02 2017
Subhasis Kuar
Sep 13 2017
kanaklata Kumari
Sep 13 2017
Gk Naidu indian
Sep 06 2017
Deepak Chaudhary
Aug 23 2017
Sikandar Paswan
Aug 13 2017
PANKAJ PANTH
Aug 13 2017
Genious Umashankar
no care fr passengers valuable time
Aug 09 2017
SHRUTIKA MISHRA
maha ghatiya train...late late late....
Aug 01 2017
Dhiraj Kumar
This is the bullet train of India very fast running more than the speed of light....
Jul 28 2017
Pawan Sagar
very good I am happy but very very thank you
Jul 24 2017
Pawan Kumar
Jul 17 2017
ROHIT KUMAR
Jul 17 2017
Jitin Sobti
Jan 12 2018
dhoni singh
Tooooooooo late 😊😊 its speed like passenger train
Jul 04 2017
Harkesh Kashyap
Jun 22 2017
Kanhaiya Roy
Amazing this app is good
Jun 19 2017
Raj
Jun 17 2017
Zibrail Ali Alvi
May 31 2017
p k
May 26 2017
M Singh
May 26 2017
Nijamuddin Ansari
Worst train always Late. frustrated
May 26 2017
Ashukam Singh
late late late late late late late
May 09 2017
Bishal singh
this train is very poor and very late
May 02 2017
Rohit Shah
Apr 23 2017
Bikash Nayak
Apr 22 2017
ashutosh
never on time worst train i have ever seen the biggest shit of indian railway
Apr 21 2017
Pardeep Kumar
Apr 15 2017
Vikash Kumar
Apr 14 2017
Om Prakash Shaw Dushyant
Apr 03 2017
Randeep Singh
Mar 21 2017
ADARSH VERMA
Mar 13 2017
Devendrakumar
very good I am very happy withappy
Mar 01 2017
Abhi Bhatt
very very very bad service in ac compartment
Feb 26 2017
Harshit Yadav
wastage of time and wastage of money.. go for some other train... always late!
Feb 20 2017
Shubham Kashyap
it good but not very good journey is fine
Feb 18 2017
Kunal Kumar
it is to poor train because it's very delay train
Feb 16 2017
SANJOY ROY
worst train of the world . it has very very bad punctuality it has no rigth time . don't do journeys in this train otherwise you will become mad.
Feb 14 2017
Rajat Gajra
Feb 03 2017
Ganesh Aruna Redekar
very good app it's very nice who those traveling through train nice keep growing
Jan 06 2017
ComputerTecK
very bad train it is , it is running like a passenger train
Jan 06 2017
Moniruddin Ahmed
worst train ever. always 6 to 9 hour late
Dec 15 2016
मिश्रा कुमार अभिषेक
Dec 13 2016
Asimananda Mahato
overall ok.but too much late and no charging point close to seats.only 2 plugs per barth.only day time catering and no water reffiling before Delhi.agar bohot majburi ho to tabhi jaiye.average 10hr late
Dec 07 2016
Ashok Gupta
Dec 03 2016
Veer Tomar
Nov 11 2016
Venus Dhuria
Nov 11 2016
NuDime Labs
Nov 02 2016
Manish Kumar
Oct 23 2016
Ayush Verma
Oct 17 2016
Ujjwal Donwar Singh
Oct 17 2016
Revi Nanu
No one travel in this train between Kanpur & Sgnr as it is regularly running average 8 hours late daily.
Oct 09 2016
Atanu Bhattacharyya
What a train it's awesome lovely atmosphere
Sep 28 2016
Mohit Jayant
bakwas train ... koi status nahi milta es train ka kabhi travelling mat karna es train se.....
Sep 20 2016
Gunjan Rawat
Aug 26 2016
Vinod Das
worst train I ever experienced..
Aug 14 2016
Pranjal Ojha
cleanliness is 10 on 10, but other than cleanliness this train sucks, not at all punctual 10-12 ghante late hona to amm baat hai, go prepared as there are no food and water vendors in this train.....pyase mar jayogey
Aug 10 2016
Pranati Kumari
Jul 24 2016
Ar Maan Katheria
Nice app travelling anywhere
Jul 17 2016
Deepak Rohilla
ye train ka naam tufan kisne rkha..the worst train
Jun 29 2016
Shipra Chaturvedi
it's 2 bad train I m never come Delhi in dis train
Jun 13 2016
Saurabh kumar
very bad train,ye to local se bhi btr hai,local train time pe jha apko jana hai phucha deta hai.ye to wo bhi nhi kr skta.sirf nam ka tufan express, kam to bail ghari ka bhi nhi krte.phla or akhir bar yatra kr rha hu.koi bhi mjburi ho isme yatra mt krna bhai log...😢😢😢
May 06 2016
Mohammad Arif Shaikh
tufaan express naam ki hai khali
Apr 28 2016
Tarsem Girdhar
Mar 19 2016
Saurav Kumar
worst train in this route
Mar 07 2016
Vishnu Parashar
Dec 10 2015
Suraj Kumar
Nov 28 2015
Arun Kumar
Nov 27 2015
Anjanee Singh
u abha tufan Ex move not as tufan
Nov 15 2015
Drummer Gonzalez
it is probably the worst train in India
Oct 30 2015
loknath D
this train was late by 14 hours when I traveled in this, all local people, especially this Bihar ppl made the train like a match box filled up
Oct 30 2015
tushar kumar
Bakbassssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss...........
Oct 05 2015
Gagan Deep Singh Kashyap
a man can reach to his destination by walking before the train reach to its destination worst train ever
Sep 12 2015
Utkarsh Kumar
Kaisa hai ye train yaar. Kya bateye
Aug 27 2015
suraj krishan
dont like it.
Aug 12 2015
Shubham Chaturvedi
Jul 03 2015
Pam Kamboj
is gaadi se achi h bail gaadi.. worst train ever in my life .. Bc iska naam kisne rkha hai .driver kon h iske award dene wala h inko ...
Jun 11 2015
Aman Kumar
Jun 04 2015
om prakash Singh
Mar 23 2015
Mintu Kat
Jan 03 2015
Lalit Singh
lolzz toofan express...cycle is better thn this train always late...dont know why railways run this train unneccesary
Dec 23 2014
Suraj Sharma (Jerry)
Guys... Never ever book this train in your life. I have suffered 7 hrs delay ... Worst train ever seen... 6-7 hrs delay on daily basis. .
Oct 11 2014
hemant.singh.5688476
train is always late but cleanliness is upto the mark....
Oct 09 2014
rony.sharma.568847
Duniya ki sabse bakwas train hai ye... naam "Toofan Express" or chalti hai cycle ki speed se.... daily 4-6 ghante late... raddi train.
Sep 25 2014
sumitgoldmit
Sep 16 2014
dip.sinha.104
the worst train ever boarded
Aug 09 2014
gourab.i.chattopadhyay
Jul 22 2014
sanjeev.dewana
sab se bekar tiran hai jab bas ki nhi h to kiu chala rhe ho
Jul 04 2014
ashuthakral
Never choose this train for journey...never depart or arrival at time...no pantry car...majboori ka naam abha exp.
Jul 03 2014
arihant.dadhich
iss train se jaane ki bhul bhi maat kaarna..isse aacha aaadmi paaidaal chala jaaye..
Jul 02 2014
gautam.sethi.169
late late always late
Jun 13 2014
imotihari
atmhtya kar lo lekin is train se yatra nahi karo.... the ghost of train
May 10 2014
anuraag.ghosh.5
normally 5-6 hrs late on everyday basis. Cleanliness is not upto the mark
May 09 2014
ck.gt.1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the U Abha Toofan Express Running Status (Train no. 13007) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of U Abha Toofan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!