3.1

15211

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
17:20
Darbhanga Jn
32hr 30min
47 Stops
ASR
01:50
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15211 - Dbg Asr Jannayak Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR200
DBG
ASR
-
-

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express Schedule

The Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Dbg Asr Jannayak Express runs on of 7 days week. The Dbg Asr Jannayak Express train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15211 train is32hr 30min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
DBG
1
starts
17:20
-
0
1
3
No delay
LSI
1
17:29
17:34
5min
5 km
1
1
1hr 45min
HYT
1
17:43
17:45
2min
16 km
1
1
1hr 52min
SPJ
1
18:35
18:58
23min
37 km
1
-
1hr 47min
KPGM
1
19:07
19:09
2min
44 km
1
-
1hr 59min
DOL
1
19:24
19:26
2min
64 km
1
2
2hr 11min
MFP
1
20:15
20:25
10min
89 km
1
3
2hr 16min
MTR
1
20:57
20:59
2min
116 km
1
1
2hr 32min
MAI
1
21:10
21:12
2min
129 km
1
1
2hr 38min
CAA
1
21:21
21:23
2min
137 km
1
1
2hr 44min
BMKI
1
22:08
22:13
5min
170 km
1
1
3hr 4min
SGL
1
22:33
22:35
2min
190 km
1
2
3hr 16min
BTH
1
22:53
22:58
5min
213 km
1
-
3hr 21min
CAI
1
23:11
23:13
2min
230 km
1
-
3hr 27min
NKE
1
23:33
23:38
5min
250 km
1
1
3hr 41min
HIR
1
00:03
00:05
2min
265 km
2
1
3hr 43min
BUG
1
00:31
00:36
5min
291 km
2
1
3hr 47min
KZA
1
01:24
01:26
2min
320 km
2
1
3hr 50min
SBZ
1
01:40
01:42
2min
334 km
2
1
3hr 55min
GH
1
01:54
01:56
2min
346 km
2
1
3hr 57min
CPJ
1
02:13
02:18
5min
360 km
2
2
3hr 57min
PPC
1
02:46
02:48
2min
380 km
2
1
3hr 53min
GKP
1
03:40
03:50
10min
399 km
2
1
4hr 1min
BST
1
04:50
04:53
3min
463 km
2
1
4hr 29min
GD
1
06:10
06:25
15min
551 km
2
3
4hr 31min
BUW
1
07:35
07:40
5min
613 km
2
-
4hr 32min
MMB
1
08:18
08:20
2min
650 km
2
1
4hr 31min
SCC
1
10:10
10:20
10min
710 km
2
-
4hr 9min
SPC
1
10:40
10:45
5min
715 km
2
1
4hr 15min
MINJ
1
11:18
11:20
2min
752 km
2
1
4hr 32min
SPN
1
12:37
12:40
3min
801 km
2
3
5hr 16min
BE
1
13:47
13:52
5min
872 km
2
4
5hr 41min
MB
1
15:25
15:35
10min
962 km
2
2
6hr 24min
NBD
1
17:15
17:20
5min
1061 km
2
2
6hr 23min
LRJ
1
17:57
18:02
5min
1103 km
2
3
6hr 20min
SRE
1
19:05
19:15
10min
1155 km
2
4
6hr 27min
YJUD
1
19:41
19:43
2min
1186 km
2
3
6hr 31min
UMB
1
20:50
21:00
10min
1236 km
2
2
6hr 28min
RPJ
1
21:24
21:26
2min
1264 km
2
1
6hr 37min
SIR
1
21:46
21:48
2min
1290 km
2
1
6hr 53min
DDL
1
22:38
22:40
2min
1343 km
2
1
7hr 6min
LDH
1
22:55
23:00
5min
1350 km
2
4
7hr 12min
PHR
1
23:13
23:15
2min
1363 km
2
2
7hr 20min
PGW
1
23:36
23:38
2min
1386 km
2
2
7hr 25min
JRC
1
23:54
23:56
2min
1402 km
2
1
7hr 25min
JUC
1
00:13
00:20
7min
1407 km
3
1
7hr 22min
BEAS
1
00:52
00:54
2min
1443 km
3
1
7hr 21min
ASR
1
01:50
ends
-
1486 km
3
-
7hr 18min

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Asr Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Asr Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211

The Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 train runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn train and covers a distance of about1486 km. You can check Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15211 route map. You can also check how to reach Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express

3.1
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good for high standard people
cleanliness is very poor ..........
ek dam kharab train very very late
nice apps and very very good work
very rushing and sometimes late
Fred Dr tv tutti egg egg high had f2f g f2f f2f fifth
Best cleaneet food facuility
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW