4.0

55361

Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
07:10
Bareilly City
2hr 5min
8 Stops
PBE
09:15
Pilibhit Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55361 - Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BC
PBE
-
-

Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger Schedule

The 55361 - Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger runs from BC (Bareilly City) to PBE (Pilibhit Jn). Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger train departs from Bareilly City at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Pilibhit Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55361 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger - 55361 schedule, Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts07:10-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar07:2507:272min5 km-11On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn07:4307:452min17 km2115min
DBNRDibnapur07:5807:591min25 km1116min
STHSethal08:0508:072min30 km1114min
BJVBijauria08:1808:202min35 km1113min
SSCShahi08:2908:312min42 km1114min
LUALaluri Khera08:3908:401min49 km1114min
PBEPilibhit Jn09:15ends-56 km111On Time

Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger - 55361 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger - 55361 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Pilibhit Jn at 09:02
Refresh
Updated 2hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Izzatnagar
5 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhojipura Jn
17 km
07:54
07:43
07:56
07:45
11min
-
2min
DIBNAPUR
25 km
08:09
07:58
08:10
07:59
11min
-
1min
SETHAL
29 km
08:11
08:05
08:13
08:07
6min
-
2min
BIJAURIA
35 km
08:28
08:18
08:30
08:20
10min
-
2min
SHAHI
43 km
08:41
08:29
08:43
08:31
12min
-
2min
LALURI KHERA
49 km
08:51
08:39
08:52
08:40
12min
-
1min
Pilibhit Jn
56 km
09:02
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger

Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger - 55361 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutIzzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger - 55361

The Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger - 55361 train runs from BC (Bareilly City) to PBE (Pilibhit Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bareilly City to Pilibhit Jn train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger - 55361 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55361 route map. You can also check how to reach Bareilly to Pilibhit through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Izzatnagar - Pilibhit Passenger

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
easyly available seat almost empty
WRITE A REVIEW