2.7

56304

Ncj Ktym Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
12:15
Nagercoil Jn
7hr 45min
43 Stops
KTYM
20:00
Kottayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56304 - Ncj Ktym Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
NCJ
KTYM
-
-

Ncj Ktym Passenger Schedule

The 56304 - Ncj Ktym Passenger runs from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) to KTYM (Kottayam). Ncj Ktym Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ncj Ktym Passenger train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Kottayam at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56304 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 schedule, Ncj Ktym Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts12:15-0211On Time
NJTNager Coil Town12:2112:221min5 km11115min
VRLRVirani Alur12:2812:291min11 km11115min
ERLEraniel12:3912:401min18 km11118min
PYDPalliyadi12:4812:491min27 km11125min
KZTKulitthurai12:5913:001min33 km11128min
KZTWKulitturai West13:0713:081min36 km11129min
PASAParashshala13:1913:201min42 km11125min
DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:2413:251min48 km11126min
AMVAAmaravila Halt13:2913:301min51 km11126min
NYYNeyyattinkara13:3413:351min54 km11129min
BRAMBalaramapuram13:4113:421min58 km11129min
NEMNemem13:4913:501min63 km11130min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl14:3014:355min71 km-117min
TVPTrivandrum Pett14:4114:421min74 km21122min
KCVLKochuveli14:4814:491min78 km-1122min
VELIVeli14:5414:551min80 km11125min
KZKKazhakuttam14:5915:001min84 km21126min
KXPKaniyapuram15:0415:051min89 km11130min
MQUMurukkampuzha15:1015:111min92 km11132min
PGZPerunguzhi15:1515:161min96 km11135min
CRYChirayinkeezh15:2015:211min100 km11135min
KVUKadakavur15:2915:301min103 km-1134min
AMYAkathumuri15:3615:371min106 km11134min
VAKVarkalasivagiri15:4415:451min112 km-1134min
EVAEdavai15:5115:521min116 km11136min
KFIKappil15:5615:571min119 km11136min
PVUParavur16:0416:051min123 km-1134min
MYYMayyanad16:0916:101min127 km11136min
IRPIravipuram16:1516:161min131 km11137min
QLNKollam Jn16:5917:001min136 km4118min
PRNDPerinad17:0817:091min145 km11119min
MQOMunroturuttu17:1517:161min151 km11120min
STKTSasthankotta17:2417:251min155 km11121min
KPYKarunagapalli17:3417:351min163 km11124min
OCROchira17:4417:451min171 km11129min
KYJKayankulam Jn18:0818:102min177 km-1119min
MVLKMavelikara18:1918:201min184 km21119min
CYNCheriyanad18:2518:261min191 km21119min
CNGRChengannur18:3418:351min197 km31119min
TRVLTiruvalla18:4418:451min206 km21121min
CGYChanganaseri18:5418:551min214 km21123min
CGVChingavanam19:0419:051min224 km21125min
KTYMKottayam20:00ends-232 km311On Time

Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Kayankulam Jn at 18:24
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:15
5min
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
12:26
12:21
12:27
12:22
5min
-
1min
VIRANI ALUR
11 km
12:33
12:28
12:34
12:29
5min
-
1min
Eraniel
18 km
12:49
12:39
13:03
12:40
23min
-
14min
Palliyadi
27 km
13:11
12:48
13:12
12:49
23min
-
1min
Kulitthurai
33 km
13:24
12:59
13:29
13:00
29min
-
5min
Kulitturai West
36 km
13:36
13:07
13:37
13:08
29min
-
1min
Parashshala
41 km
13:45
13:19
13:46
13:20
26min
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
48 km
13:50
13:24
13:51
13:25
26min
-
1min
AMARAVILA HALT
51 km
13:55
13:29
13:56
13:30
26min
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
14:03
13:34
14:04
13:35
29min
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
58 km
14:10
13:41
14:11
13:42
29min
-
1min
Nemem
63 km
14:19
13:49
14:20
13:50
30min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:35
5min
8
10min
Trivandrum Pett
74 km
14:46
14:41
14:47
14:42
5min
-
1min
Kochuveli
77 km
14:53
14:48
15:15
14:49
26min
-
22min
VELI
80 km
15:20
14:54
15:21
14:55
26min
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
84 km
15:25
14:59
15:26
15:00
26min
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
88 km
15:30
15:04
15:31
15:05
26min
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
92 km
15:37
15:10
15:38
15:11
27min
-
1min
PERUNGUZHI
96 km
15:42
15:15
15:43
15:16
27min
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
100 km
15:47
15:20
15:48
15:21
27min
-
1min
Kadakavur
103 km
15:55
15:29
15:58
15:30
28min
-
3min
AKATHUMURI
106 km
16:04
15:36
16:05
15:37
28min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
16:12
15:44
16:14
15:45
29min
-
2min
EDAVAI
116 km
16:20
15:51
16:21
15:52
29min
-
1min
KAPPIL
119 km
16:25
15:56
16:26
15:57
29min
-
1min
Paravur
123 km
16:31
16:04
16:45
16:05
40min
-
14min
Mayyanad
127 km
16:51
16:09
16:53
16:10
43min
-
2min
IRAVIPURAM
131 km
16:58
16:15
16:59
16:16
43min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
136 km
17:11
16:59
17:12
17:00
12min
-
1min
PERINAD
145 km
17:30
17:08
17:31
17:09
22min
-
1min
Munroturuttu
151 km
17:37
17:15
17:38
17:16
22min
-
1min
Sasthankotta
155 km
17:47
17:24
17:48
17:25
23min
-
1min
Karunagapalli
163 km
18:00
17:34
18:03
17:35
28min
-
3min
OCHIRA
170 km
18:12
17:44
18:13
17:45
28min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
18:24
18:08
18:25
18:10
16min
-
1min
Mavelikara
184 km
18:34
18:19
18:35
18:20
15min
-
1min
Cheriyanad
190 km
18:40
18:25
18:41
18:26
15min
-
1min
Chengannur
197 km
18:49
18:34
18:50
18:35
15min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
206 km
18:59
18:44
19:00
18:45
15min
-
1min
Changanaseri
214 km
19:09
18:54
19:10
18:55
15min
-
1min
CHINGAVANAM
223 km
19:19
19:04
Destination
15min
-
Destination
Kottayam
231 km
20:00
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ncj Ktym Passenger

Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Ktym Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Ktym Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304

The Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 train runs from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) to KTYM (Kottayam) 7 of week. It is a popular Nagercoil Jn to Kottayam train and covers a distance of about 232 km. You can check Ncj Ktym Passenger - 56304 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56304 route map. You can also check how to reach Nagercoil to Kottayam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ncj Ktym Passenger

2.7
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing too irritating to the traveller
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
toilet is unclean and the train is little slow
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
Travel time is too much otherwise this train is good for frequent travelers between Nagercoil and Trivandrum
any body pls tell me whether this train is reaching on time at kochuveli or not at 1500 h???
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW