3.4
overview of Yoga Express - 19031

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3505
2050
1410
520
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Yoga Express - 19031

The Yoga Express - 19031 runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad) to HW (Haridwar Jn, Haridwar). Yoga Express runs on 7 days of week. The Yoga Express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn railway station, Ahmedabad at hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn, Haridwar at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 19031 train is 26h 15m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Yoga Express - 19031 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KLL
  • Kalol
  • 1
  • 11:12
  • 11:14
  • 2 min
  • 50 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 12:16
  • 12:18
  • 2 min
  • 113 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 12:32
  • 12:34
  • 2 min
  • 127 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:50
  • 10 min
  • 209 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:27
  • 2 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 16:41
  • 16:43
  • 2 min
  • 322 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • HP
  • Haripur
  • 1
  • 18:32
  • 18:34
  • 2 min
  • 429 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • SEU
  • Sendra
  • 1
  • 18:53
  • 18:55
  • 2 min
  • 448 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 19:12
  • 19:14
  • 2 min
  • 462 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:50
  • 10 min
  • 514 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:15
  • 10 min
  • 649 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 01:36
  • 01:41
  • 5 min
  • 800 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:20
  • 10 min
  • 875 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 35 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 04:01
  • 04:03
  • 2 min
  • 926 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 05:05
  • 05:30
  • 25 min
  • 960 km
  • 2
  • 13
  • 45 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 09:12
  • 09:14
  • 2 min
  • 1107 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • TPZ
  • Tapri
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 1135 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 10:51
  • 10:53
  • 2 min
  • 1167 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m

coach position and seat layout of Yoga Express - 19031

Yoga Express - 19031 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Yoga Express - 19031

The Yoga Express - 19031 train runs from Ahmedabad to Haridwar 7 days of week. It is a popular Ahmedabad to Haridwar train and covers a distance of about 1209km . You can check Yoga Express - 19031 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19031 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Haridwar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Haridwar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ahmedabad to Haridwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Yoga Express - 19031

07 Dec 2017
Anup Soni
24 Nov 2017
pritha jhamb
Nov 22 2017
Goswami Soham Pari
Nov 08 2017
Raj Kudawela
Oct 21 2017
Rohit Gopalani
more people are in waiting
Oct 19 2017
Vaseem Khan
veri good Sam hdfwdj osgs
Sep 18 2017
Altaf Mansuri
Aug 20 2017
Chhatar Shyamsukha Adsar
increse coaches in rush time
Aug 11 2017
Vikram Singh Rajput
Aug 04 2017
Naresh Prajapati
Jul 08 2017
vikassingh goswami
saafiye is gud except toilet very dirty . T.T is corrupted ..
Jun 23 2017
Jitendra Mahar
Jun 08 2017
Rohit Lalwani
Best and good train from Ajmer to haridwar Best time.
Jun 07 2017
chetan patel
Very local kind of train. not running on time. Not safe after delhi. UP journey is difficult. Chances of mobile and belonging theft
Jun 03 2017
Shivam Sharma
May 31 2017
Amratlal Parekh
May 28 2017
Jadav Parth
May 24 2017
Bhargav gajjar
May 21 2017
find me
May 10 2017
Karna Avadiya
train best jonery and good traveling
May 09 2017
Rajgor Ashwinbhai Kantilal
good hari om Jalaram rajgor ram
May 01 2017
Aman Sharma
Feb 26 2017
Raj Bahadur
Good not up to the. mark need to be improve few things
Feb 19 2017
ABHISHEK PACHGHARE
not so good need many improvements
Jan 24 2017
Anil Chhipa
Gd train...I like it, but food quality is so bad...
Dec 17 2016
panchal viraj
good ,clean, safe but charging cabel not works well
Dec 09 2016
Çütë Sãm
Nov 27 2016
PK Pandey
very fine........................
Nov 11 2016
DILKUSH MEENA
nice app for train station location
Oct 30 2016
abdul shaikh
Oct 23 2016
Vikas Katariya
Oct 16 2016
Dhrmendar Malhotra
Oct 11 2016
kaushik jesangbhai
Sep 29 2016
Mayank Mavi
good timing nd good cleaning
Sep 09 2016
Pankaj Parmar
very gooooooood .
Aug 05 2016
Rajgor Mahendra
train service is Good..,and cleanliness very Good..
Jul 27 2016
Jitendra Prajapati
Nice experience travelling by this train...
Jun 19 2016
Vivek Anand
Need to improve the quality, but overall good
Jun 03 2016
Varma Hemant
Slow train,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
May 29 2016
Harneet Kaur
every thing was bad in first ac
May 24 2016
Amit Vishnoi
not at time.after meerut all most like a passenger train
Apr 19 2016
ixigo QA
Apr 22 2016
Prakash Khatri
Nice.........................
Apr 12 2016
jaymin panchal
After Delhi train is attend all stations
Apr 03 2016
Deepa Bhatnagar
Very nice application everybody should download
Mar 19 2016
Shailendra Singh
not good for long travelling
Feb 25 2016
Praveen Tomar
it's a good train, normally on time
Jan 09 2016
piyush kumar
there is no charging point in sleeper class coach
Jan 02 2016
balram panjvani
Mohit
Nov 26 2015
Ravi ravi
nice train for Delhi always on time......
Nov 18 2015
Jay Acharya
8/10..…....................
Nov 15 2015
Rao Sonu
there is no charging point in sleepr class...plz requested to imptove it
Oct 31 2015
Parsotam Padhiyar
Oct 20 2015
Pankaz Dayal
Except for its timing this train is trash and general coaches are over crowded, I'd say go solo on general coaches.
Oct 18 2015
Manisha Pal
Oct 08 2015
Vijju Dr.
Sep 29 2015
Ketan Acharya
Sep 25 2015
Tarun Solanki
Sep 24 2015
Chetan Jain
Sep 12 2015
nishant sharma
Sep 10 2015
Naresh Manglani
mast train
Sep 09 2015
chauhan Mayur
Sep 06 2015
Mukesh Bhardva
Sep 01 2015
Rakesh Anand
gandi train hai
Aug 29 2015
Arnav kumar
Aug 15 2015
AyAz Khan
Aug 12 2015
sakeel khan
nice
Aug 08 2015
Himanshu Tyagi
Very nice train
Jul 21 2015
Mukesh Chhaya
Jul 10 2015
bhavesh mali
hi
Jul 07 2015
Bharat Parmar
Jul 03 2015
Chirag Agrawal
Jun 13 2017
Naveen yadav
Cleanliness is super. train was on time. food is average and no food available after Deoband station. Beware of local they usually enter is 3AC and sleeper class. TTE is not bothered at all.
Jun 28 2015
Kunal Bohra
We want more safety in this train
Jun 26 2015
Anuj Chaudhary
Jun 25 2015
Meet Soni
best but not better
Jun 14 2015
arunsinh zala
good
Jun 10 2015
S.M.Patel Shamalbhaipatel
Jun 01 2015
mahesh patel
superb apps
May 22 2015
Ram Bagraniya
May 19 2015
Tanish Dev
it's a very good & useful apps and show actually present location
May 13 2015
Satyaprakash Kumavat
May 08 2015
Hitesh Prajapati
May 07 2015
Mohsin Pathan
Very nice very nice very nice very nice good good good very nice very nice Udepur very nice very nice very nice good good good good very nice very nice
Apr 10 2015
Fesal Memon
Average
Apr 03 2015
Vipul Kumar
Apr 02 2015
Gaurav Sharma
this train usually runs on time but what i found in its ac's bogges when i use charging socket mobile or laptop gets heng... this prblm i always experience in ac's coaches every often... rest is fine compare to other trains.
Apr 11 2015
Shekhar Verma
Mar 04 2015
Jeetu Parmar
Nice
Mar 02 2015
Ketan Chauhan
Feb 28 2015
Rajesh Agrawal
Mar 05 2015
Faisal Memon
Thik
Feb 22 2015
Ghanshyam SHarma
Jan 16 2015
Harendra Singh
nice
Oct 28 2014
rajan.bosmiya
Sep 26 2014
mannisharmaa
Aug 25 2014
sharwan.sharwankumar.391
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Yoga Express Running Status (Train no. 19031) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Yoga Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!