Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Alipur Duar to Rangia Trains

15945 LTT DIBRUGARH EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15945 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
02:15
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 59min
217 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
06:14
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR170
15657 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15657 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
07:05
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 45min
217 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
11:50
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR170
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15959 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
08:47
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 33min
217 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
13:20
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR170
15925 DGHR DBRG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15925 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
09:35
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 15min
217 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
13:50
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR170
12506 NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12506 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
10:58
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 42min
217 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
14:40
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR200
15904 CDG DBRG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
11:30
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 55min
217 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
15:25
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR170
20506 DBRG RAJDHANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 20506 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
13:57
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 38min
217 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
17:35
Fri, 19 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR929
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12424 Running Status )
NCB
New Cooch Behar
14:35
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 29min
235 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
18:04
Fri, 19 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR900
15652 LOHIT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15652 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
16:19
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 1min
217 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
20:20
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR170
22412 ARUNACHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22412 Running Status )
NCB
New Cooch Behar
18:47
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 58min
235 km
RNY
Rangiya Jn
22:45
Fri, 19 Jul
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR555

Alipur Duar to Rangia Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Alipur Duar to Rangia trains – Approximately 15 trains run today between Alipur Duar and Rangia, covering a distance of about 217 km by train. Trains from Alipur Duar to Rangia are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Alipur Duar to Rangia train reservation, Alipur Duar to Rangia train ticket price, and Alipur Duar Rangia railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Alipur Duar to Rangia train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Alipur Duar to Rangia.

With ixigo, you can check Alipur Duar to Rangia train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Alipur Duar to Rangia train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Alipur Duar to Rangia train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rangia to Alipur Duar train tickets online. You can also book Alipur Duar to Rangia train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Alipur Duar to Rangia Fastest Train:

12424 DBRT RAJDHANI is the fastest train to run between Alipur Duar and Rangia. It takes 3hr 29min hours to reach Rangia. Leaving Alipur Duar NOQ at 14:35:00 and reaching Rangia (RNY) at 18:04:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Alipur Duar to Rangia:

15925 DGHR DBRG EXP is the cheapest train to run between Alipur Duar and Rangia. It takes 4hr 15min to arrive at Rangia. The train leaves Alipur Duar NOQ at 09:35:00 and reaches Rangia RNY at 13:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 170 INR and it operates on Fri.

Alipur Duar to Rangia Last Train:

12509 GUWAHATI EXP is the last train that runs between Alipur Duar and Rangia. It takes 4hr 3min hours to reach Rangia. 12509 leaves Alipur Duar NOQ at 22:32:00 and reaches Rangia RNY at 02:35:00. This train operates on Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Alipur Duar to Rangia:

15945 LTT DIBRUGARH EX is the first train to run between Alipur Duar and Rangia. It takes 3hr 59min to reach Rangia. The train 15945 leaves Alipur Duar NOQ at 02:15:00 and reaches Rangia RNY at 06:14:00. LTT DIBRUGARH EX operates on Mon, Fri.

How to know my PNR status from Alipur Duar to Rangia?

For the route between Alipur Duar and Rangia, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Alipur Duar to Rangia Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Alipur Duar to Rangia?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between Alipur Duar to Rangia. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Alipur Duar to Rangia by rail?

A. To travel from Alipur Duar to Rangia by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 217 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Alipur Duar?

A. The number of railway stations in Alipur Duar are 6.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rangia?

A. The number of railway stations in Rangia are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Alipur Duar to Rangia?

A. The number of trains that operate on Alipur Duar to Rangia route weekly are 15.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Rangia from Alipur Duar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Rangia from Alipur Duar is 3hr 29min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Alipur Duar to Rangia.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Alipur Duar to Rangia.

Q. On Alipur Duar to Rangia route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Alipur Duar to Rangia route 09525 HAPA NHLN SPL takes maximum time. It departs at 05:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 217 kms. It reaches Rangia at 10:00:00.

Q. The journey starts from Alipur Duar and ends at Rangia. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Alipur Duar to Rangia.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Alipur Duar to Rangia?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Alipur Duar to Rangia begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

New Alipurduar Railway Station

City : Alipur Duar
Code : NOQ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Rangiya Jn Railway Station

City : Rangia
Code : RNY
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available