Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kanchanjunga 13175 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
06:35
Sealdah
31hr 55min
34 Stops
SCL
14:30
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanchanjunga 13175 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
SDAH
-
-
-

Kanchanjunga 13175 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kanchanjunga - 13175 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kanchanjunga 13175 runs from Sealdah to Silchar, 3 days. The Kanchanjunga 13175 mail express departs from Sealdah at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kanchanjunga train is 31hr 55min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kanchanjunga - 13175 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kanchanjunga has the longest halt time at Lumding Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kanchanjunga.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts06:35-01411On Time
DAKEDakhineswar06:5206:531min13 km111On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn08:1608:248min102 km-118min
BHPBolpur S Niktn09:1109:165min154 km1116min
AMPAhmadpur Jn09:3309:341min173 km1118min
SNTSainthia09:4609:482min186 km31111min
RPHRampur Hat10:2510:272min214 km2117min
MRRMurarai10:5110:521min245 km11111min
PKRPakur11:1111:121min267 km11117min
NFKNew Farakka Jn12:4112:432min303 km211On Time
MLDTMalda Town13:3513:4510min338 km-11On Time
SMSamsi14:1314:152min373 km2119min
BOEBarsoi Jn15:0615:082min428 km21126min
DLKDalkolha15:3115:332min457 km11137min
KNEKishanganj15:5515:572min486 km11135min
AUBAluabari Road16:2516:272min516 km11143min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:0518:1510min573 km11116min
JPEJalpaiguri Road18:5018:522min607 km21153min
DQGDhupguri19:2019:222min638 km11149min
FLKFalakata19:4519:472min661 km21148min
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:2520:305min699 km51149min
NOQNew Alipurduar21:0021:055min717 km1111hr 5min
KAMGKamakhyaguri21:2521:272min738 km2111hr 5min
GOGHGossaigaon Hat21:5521:572min763 km2111hr 2min
FKMFakiragram Jn22:1022:122min786 km3111hr 12min
KOJKokrajhar22:2522:272min796 km2111hr 15min
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:1000:2010min824 km31224min
BPRDBarpeta Road01:0301:085min868 km21250min
RNYRangiya Jn02:0502:105min933 km2121hr 51min
KYQKamakhya03:0503:105min974 km-122hr 28min
GHYGuwahati03:4003:5010min981 km-122hr 17min
LMGLumding Jn07:3007:4515min1161 km412On Time
NHLGNew Haflong10:1510:205min1259 km-12On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn13:0513:1510min1330 km112On Time
SCLSilchar14:30ends-1359 km312On Time

Kanchanjunga Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Sainthia at 10:02
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Lumding Jn(LMG) to Silchar(SCL) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Dakhineswar
13 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
08:27
08:16
08:35
08:24
11min
-
8min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
09:21
09:11
09:24
09:16
8min
-
3min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
09:43
09:33
09:45
09:34
11min
-
2min
Sainthia
186 km
10:00
09:46
10:02
09:48
14min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
214 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
2
2min
Murarai
244 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
1
1min
Pakur
266 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
1
1min
New Farakka Jn
302 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
338 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
372 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
457 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
485 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
516 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
606 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
638 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
660 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
698 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
717 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhyaguri
737 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
763 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
786 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
796 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
823 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
867 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
932 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
973 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
980 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Lumding Jn
-
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
New Haflong
-
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
13:05
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
-
14:30
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Kanchanjunga 13175 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanchanjunga - 13175 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Kanchanjunga Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanchanjunga Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanchanjunga 13175 Train Information

Kanchanjunga (13175) train runs from Sealdah to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1359 km. The fare classes on 13175 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanchanjunga: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanchanjunga 13175 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late . almost 4 hours late. no pentry cart .
this train is very good
however train is become old... and B2 seat nmbr 60 LB window is slightly leakege..... when raining out side some water come to inside the seats.... rest ok......
full tu hai wait waiting for your reply
not good.too late arrival at NJP
not good.too late arrival at BPRD
not good.too late arrival at NJP
not good.too late arrival at NJP
not good.too late arrival at NJP
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW