Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13175 Kanchanjunga Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13175 Kanchanjunga train live running status. 13175 Kanchanjunga train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Silchar (SCL) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 13175 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 13175 Kanchanjunga from Sealdah is 06:50. The arrival time to Silchar is 14:30. The total distance covered by Kanchanjunga is 1355 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanchanjunga - 13175.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Sealdah at 06:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
14
Source
Dakhineswar
13 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
2min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
08:44
08:44
08:52
08:52
On Time
2
8min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
2min
Sainthia
186 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
3
2min
Rampur Hat
213 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
2
2min
Murarai
244 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
2
2min
Pakur
267 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
1
2min
New Farakka Jn
300 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
3
2min
Malda Town
335 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
5
10min
Samsi
369 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
423 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
2
2min
Dalkolha
452 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
1
2min
Kishanganj
480 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
1
2min
Aluabari Road
511 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
567 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
601 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
2
2min
Dhupguri
633 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
1
2min
Falakata
655 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
693 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
4
5min
New Alipurduar
712 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
5min
Kamakhyaguri
732 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
2
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
758 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
2min
Fakiragram Jn
781 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
3
2min
Kokrajhar
791 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
819 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
3
5min
Barpeta Road
863 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
1
5min
Rangiya Jn
928 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
5min
Kamakhya
969 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
4
5min
Guwahati
975 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
10min
Lumding Jn
1156 km
06:40
06:40
06:55
06:55
On Time
5
15min
New Haflong
1254 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
1
5min
Bihara
1310 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
1
2min
Badarpur Jn
1325 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
3
10min
Silchar
1355 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13175 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanchanjunga 13175 train running or not?

A. Kanchanjunga 13175 train starts from Sealdah at 06:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanchanjunga 13175 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanchanjunga 13175 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanchanjunga 13175 train?

A. The last stop for Kanchanjunga 13175 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 14:30