Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13175 Kanchanjunga Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13175 Kanchanjunga train live running status. 13175 Kanchanjunga train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Silchar (SCL) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 13175 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 13175 Kanchanjunga from Sealdah is 06:35. The arrival time to Silchar is 14:30. The total distance covered by Kanchanjunga is 1359 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanchanjunga - 13175.
Monday
08-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 06:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
302 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
338 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
372 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
457 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
485 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
516 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
606 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
638 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
660 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
698 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
717 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhyaguri
737 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
763 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
786 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
796 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
823 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
867 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
932 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
973 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
980 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Lumding Jn
1161 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
New Haflong
1259 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
1330 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Silchar
1359 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13175 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanchanjunga 13175 train running or not?

A. Kanchanjunga 13175 train starts from Sealdah at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanchanjunga 13175 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanchanjunga 13175 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanchanjunga 13175 train?

A. The last stop for Kanchanjunga 13175 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 14:30
Kolkata to Silchar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Silchar