Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bangarapet to Kochi Trains

Looking for trains from Bangarapet to Kochi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 trains found running between Bangarapet to Kochi covering a distance of 539 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bangarapet to Kochi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kochi to Bangarapet train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बंगारपेट जंक्शन से कोच्चि के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 12777Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12777 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    16:48
    8hr 57min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 16315Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16315 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    18:07
    10hr 3min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 22608Ernakulam SfexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22608 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    20:09
    9hr 51min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 12684Ernakulam SfexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12684 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    20:09
    9hr 51min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 16320Kcvl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16320 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    20:09
    8hr 19min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    04:28
    SL3A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
  • 16526Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16526 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    21:25
    9hr 55min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -

Bangarapet to Kochi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bangarapet to Kochi?

A. 7 trains run daily between Bangarapet to Kochi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bangarapet to Kochi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bangarapet to Kochi is 539 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bangarapet?

A. In Bangarapet there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kochi?

A. In Kochi there are 13 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bangarapet to Kochi?

A. To travel from Bangarapet to Kochi, 7 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bangarapet to Kochi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bangarapet to Kochi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bangarapet to Kochi?

A. If travelling from Bangarapet to Kochi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bangarapet to Kochi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bangarapet to Kochi route is 16315 Kochuveli Exp. It departs from Bangarapet at 18:07:00 and reaches Kochi at 04:10:00. The train covers a distance of 539 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bangarapet to Kochi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bangarapet to Kochi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bangarapet to Kochi?

A. When travelling from Bangarapet to Kochi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bangarapet to Kochi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bangarapet to Kochi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Bangarapet Railway Station

City : Bangarapet
Code : BWT
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bangarapet to Kochi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bangarapet to Kochi is 16320 Kcvl Humsafar. It takes about 8hr 19min hours to reach Kochi. This train leaves Bangarapet (BWT) at 20:09:00 and reaches Kochi (ERS) at 04:28:00. It operates on Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bangarapet to Kochi:

The cheapest train from Bangarapet to Kochi is 07359 Sss Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly Sf Special. It takes around 8hr 57min to reach Kochi. 07359 Sss Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly Sf Special leaves Bangarapet BWT at 16:48:00 and reaches Kochi ERS at 01:45:00. The price of Sss Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly Sf Special ticket is 175 INR. The train operates on Wed.

Bangarapet to Kochi Last Train:

The last train to Kochi from Bangarapet is 16526 Kanyakumari Exp. It takes around 9hr 55min hours to reach Kochi. The last train leaves Bangarapet BWT at 21:25:00 and reaches Kochi ERS at 07:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bangarapet to Kochi:

The first train from Bangarapet to Kochi is 07359 Sss Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly Sf Special. This train takes about 8hr 57min to reach Kochi. It leaves Bangarapet BWT at 16:48:00 and reaches Kochi ERS at 01:45:00 and operates on Wed.