Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12777 Kochuveli Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12777 Kochuveli Exp train live running status. 12777 Kochuveli Exp train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Wed. 12777 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12777 Kochuveli Exp from Sss Hubballi Jn is 06:55. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 06:35. The total distance covered by Kochuveli Exp is 1309 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sss Hubballi Jn to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kochuveli Exp - 12777.
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 06:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
Mmailara Haveri
76 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
108 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
131 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
144 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
259 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
400 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Chik Banavar
456 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
479 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
486 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
542 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
740 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
803 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
853 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
896 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
945 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
1022 km
00:25
00:25
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
1093 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1155 km
02:55
02:55
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
1181 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
1190 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1251 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
1309 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12777 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kochuveli Exp 12777 train running or not?

A. Kochuveli Exp 12777 train starts from Sss Hubballi Jn at 06:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kochuveli Exp 12777 train now?

A. Check the location of Kochuveli Exp 12777 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kochuveli Exp 12777 train?

A. The last stop for Kochuveli Exp 12777 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 06:35