Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12777 Kochuveli Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12777 Kochuveli Exp train live running status. 12777 Kochuveli Exp train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Wed. 12777 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12777 Kochuveli Exp from Sss Hubballi Jn is 07:05. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 06:12. The total distance covered by Kochuveli Exp is 1289 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sss Hubballi Jn to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kochuveli Exp - 12777.
Yesterday
30-11-2022
On Time
Reached Kochuveli at 06:12
Refresh
Updated 2hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
07:05
06:55
10min
7
Source
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
08:22
08:13
08:26
08:15
11min
1
4min
Ranibennur
107 km
09:00
08:43
09:04
08:45
19min
3
4min
Harihar
131 km
09:23
09:05
09:25
09:07
18min
3
2min
Davangere
143 km
09:36
09:23
09:43
09:25
18min
2
7min
Birur Jn
258 km
11:09
10:45
11:10
10:47
23min
1
1min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
11:47
11:35
12:06
11:40
26min
1
19min
Tumakuru
400 km
13:11
12:58
13:32
13:00
32min
2
21min
Chik Banavar
456 km
14:33
13:38
14:38
13:40
58min
4
5min
Banaswadi
474 km
15:17
15:43
15:59
15:45
14min
1
42min
Krishnarajapurm
481 km
16:14
16:03
16:05
On Time
2
-
Bangarapet
537 km
17:09
16:47
17:14
16:48
26min
4
5min
Salem Jn
726 km
19:53
19:47
20:00
19:50
10min
4
7min
Erode Jn
786 km
21:03
20:47
20:50
On Time
2
-
Tiruppur
836 km
21:50
21:33
21:55
21:35
20min
1
5min
Podanur Jn
879 km
22:34
22:24
22:37
22:25
12min
4
3min
Palakkad Jn
929 km
23:26
23:17
23:31
23:20
11min
3
5min
Thrisur
1005 km
00:30
00:25
00:36
00:28
8min
1
6min
Ernakulam Town
1076 km
01:51
01:45
01:50
On Time
2
-
Kottayam
1136 km
02:59
02:55
03:05
02:58
7min
2
6min
Tiruvalla
1162 km
03:27
03:24
03:32
03:25
7min
3
5min
Chengannur
1171 km
03:40
03:34
03:44
03:36
8min
1
4min
Kollam Jn
1232 km
04:47
04:47
04:59
04:50
9min
1
12min
Kochuveli
1289 km
06:12
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12777 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kochuveli Exp 12777 train running or not?

A. Kochuveli Exp 12777 train starts from Sss Hubballi Jn at 07:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kochuveli Exp 12777 train now?

A. Check the location of Kochuveli Exp 12777 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kochuveli Exp 12777 train?

A. The last stop for Kochuveli Exp 12777 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 06:12
Hubli to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hubli to Trivandrum