Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kochuveli Exp 12777 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
06:55
Sss Hubballi Jn
23hr 40min
23 Stops
KCVL
06:35
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kochuveli Exp 12777 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kochuveli Exp 12777. Check Kochuveli Exp 12777 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Kochuveli station.

2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
2S
INR320
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Wed
Stops23
Duration23hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kochuveli Exp 12777 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12777 Kochuveli Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts06:55-0711On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri08:1308:152min76 km311
RNRRanibennur08:4308:452min108 km3112min
HRRHarihar09:0509:072min131 km31114min
DVGDavangere09:2309:252min144 km21115min
RRBBirur Jn10:4510:472min259 km11126min
ASKArsikere Jn11:3511:405min304 km11133min
TKTumakuru12:5813:002min400 km11127min
BAWChik Banavar13:3813:402min456 km4111hr 12min
BANDBanaswadi14:1914:212min479 km311
KJMKrishnarajapurm14:3914:412min486 km11156min
BWTBangarapet15:2015:211min542 km4111hr 8min
SASalem Jn19:4719:503min740 km41144min
EDErode Jn20:4720:503min803 km21151min
TUPTiruppur21:3321:352min853 km11153min
PTJPodanur Jn22:2422:251min896 km41145min
PGTPalakkad Jn23:1723:203min945 km21157min
TCRThrisur00:2500:283min1022 km1121hr 7min
ERNErnakulam Town01:4501:505min1093 km2121hr 22min
KTYMKottayam02:5502:583min1155 km2121hr 17min
TRVLTiruvalla03:2403:251min1181 km3121hr 22min
CNGRChengannur03:3403:362min1190 km1121hr 24min
QLNKollam Jn04:4704:503min1251 km1121hr 30min
KCVLKochuveli06:35ends-1309 km21256min

Kochuveli Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
7
Source
Mmailara Haveri
76 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
3
2min
Ranibennur
108 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
3
2min
Harihar
131 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
3
2min
Davangere
144 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
2
2min
Birur Jn
259 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
5min
Tumakuru
400 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
2min
CHIK BANAVAR
456 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
4
2min
Banaswadi
479 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
3
2min
Krishnarajapurm
486 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
1
2min
Bangarapet
542 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
4
1min
Salem Jn
740 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
803 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
3min
Tiruppur
853 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
2min
Podanur Jn
896 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
4
1min
Palakkad Jn
945 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
3min
Thrisur
1022 km
00:25
00:25
00:28
00:28
On Time
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
1093 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
2
5min
Kottayam
1155 km
02:55
02:55
02:58
02:58
On Time
2
3min
Tiruvalla
1181 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
1190 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
1
2min
Kollam Jn
1251 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
3min
Kochuveli
1309 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Kochuveli Exp 12777 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kochuveli Exp - 12777 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kochuveli Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKochuveli Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kochuveli Exp 12777 Train Information

Kochuveli Exp (12777) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1309 km. The fare classes on 12777 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kochuveli Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Hubli to Trivandrum Trains Seat Availability
Hubli to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hubli to Trivandrum