Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kochuveli Exp 12777 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
06:55
Sss Hubballi Jn
23hr 40min
23 Stops
KCVL
06:35
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kochuveli Exp 12777 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kochuveli Exp 12777. Check Kochuveli Exp 12777 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
2S
INR315
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Wed
Stops23
Duration23hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kochuveli Exp 12777 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12777 Kochuveli Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts06:55-0411-
HVRMmailara Haveri08:1308:152min76 km-11-
RNRRanibennur08:4308:452min108 km-11-
HRRHarihar09:0509:072min131 km-11-
DVGDavangere09:2309:252min144 km111-
RRBBirur Jn10:4510:472min259 km111-
ASKArsikere Jn11:3511:405min304 km111-
TKTumakuru12:5813:002min400 km111-
BAWChik Banavar13:3813:402min456 km-11-
BANDBanaswadi15:4315:452min479 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:0316:052min486 km-11-
BWTBangarapet16:4716:481min542 km411-
SASalem Jn19:4719:503min740 km111-
EDErode Jn20:4720:503min803 km211-
TUPTiruppur21:3321:352min853 km111-
PTJPodanur Jn22:2422:251min896 km311-
PGTPalakkad Jn23:1723:203min945 km311-
TCRThrisur00:2500:283min1022 km112-
ERNErnakulam Town01:4501:505min1093 km212-
KTYMKottayam02:5502:583min1155 km212-
TRVLTiruvalla03:2403:251min1181 km312-
CNGRChengannur03:3403:362min1190 km112-
QLNKollam Jn04:4704:503min1251 km112-
KCVLKochuveli06:35ends-1309 km212-

Kochuveli Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 16hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
107 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
131 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
143 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
258 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
400 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
CHIK BANAVAR
456 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
474 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
481 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
537 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
726 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
786 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
836 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
879 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
929 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
1005 km
00:25
00:25
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
1076 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1136 km
02:55
02:55
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
1162 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
1171 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1232 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
1289 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kochuveli Exp 12777 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kochuveli Exp - 12777 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kochuveli Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKochuveli Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kochuveli Exp 12777 Train Information

Kochuveli Exp (12777) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1309 km. The fare classes on 12777 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kochuveli Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kochuveli Exp 12777 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late. i lost my job by that
Good Food not available on Lunch Time.
my favorite train... which I was traveled
1hr delay ,bad timing got irritation
குறித்த நேரத்துக்கு வந்துள்ளது சந்தோசம்
it is clean neat gets delayed but picks up fast
it is too delay. makes passenger irritated becoz of delay.
it is too delay. makes passenger irritated becoz of delay.
it is too delay. makes passenger irritated becoz of delay.
it is too delay. makes passenger irritated becoz of delay.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Hubli to Trivandrum Trains Seat Availability
Hubli to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hubli to Trivandrum