more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Begusarai to Saharsa Trains

Looking for trains from Begusarai to Saharsa? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Begusarai to Saharsa covering a distance of 91 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Begusarai to Saharsa train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Saharsa to Begusarai train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बेगू सराय से सहरसा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 13 Feb
    -
    Sat, 20 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 16 Feb
    -
    Tue, 23 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 16 Feb
    -
    Tue, 23 Feb
    -
  • Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
  • 15280Poorabiya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15280 Running Status )
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    16:05
    2hr 55min
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    19:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
  • 02554Vaishali SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02554 Running Status )
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    17:52
    2hr 28min
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
  • 12554Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    17:54
    2hr 36min
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    20:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
  • 08626Hte Prnc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08626 Running Status )
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    19:11
    2hr 24min
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -

Begusarai to Saharsa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Begusarai to Saharsa?

A. 14 trains run daily between Begusarai to Saharsa. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Begusarai to Saharsa by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Begusarai to Saharsa is 91 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Begusarai?

A. In Begusarai there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Saharsa?

A. In Saharsa there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Begusarai to Saharsa?

A. To travel from Begusarai to Saharsa, 14 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Begusarai to Saharsa, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Begusarai to Saharsa.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Begusarai to Saharsa?

A. If travelling from Begusarai to Saharsa, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Begusarai to Saharsa route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Begusarai to Saharsa route is 12204 Shc Garib Rath. It departs from Begusarai at 08:06:00 and reaches Saharsa at 11:30:00. The train covers a distance of 91 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Begusarai to Saharsa?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Begusarai to Saharsa one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Begusarai to Saharsa?

A. When travelling from Begusarai to Saharsa check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Begusarai to Saharsa through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Begusarai to Saharsa by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Begu Sarai Railway Station

City : Begusarai
Code : BGS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Saharsa Jn Railway Station

City : Saharsa
Code : SHC
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Begusarai to Saharsa Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Begusarai to Saharsa is 12568 Rajya Rani Exp. It takes about 1hr 33min hours to reach Saharsa. This train leaves Begusarai (BGS) at 14:57:00 and reaches Saharsa (SHC) at 16:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Begusarai to Saharsa:

The cheapest train from Begusarai to Saharsa is 05530 Shc Festval Spl. It takes around 2hr 52min to reach Saharsa. 05530 Shc Festval Spl leaves Begusarai BGS at 00:13:00 and reaches Saharsa SHC at 03:05:00. The price of Shc Festval Spl ticket is 70 INR. The train operates on Thur.

Begusarai to Saharsa Last Train:

The last train to Saharsa from Begusarai is 08626 Hte Prnc Spl. It takes around 2hr 24min hours to reach Saharsa. The last train leaves Begusarai BGS at 19:11:00 and reaches Saharsa SHC at 21:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Begusarai to Saharsa:

The first train from Begusarai to Saharsa is 05530 Shc Festval Spl. This train takes about 2hr 52min to reach Saharsa. It leaves Begusarai BGS at 00:13:00 and reaches Saharsa SHC at 03:05:00 and operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains