Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04660 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04660 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04660 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Pathankot (PTK) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04660 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 04660 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) from Pathankot is 05:21. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is . The total distance covered by Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) is 106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) - 04660.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Gurdaspur at 06:41
Refresh
Updated 10hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
05:21
05:15
6min
1
Source
Bharoli
2 km
05:36
05:21
05:36
05:22
14min
1
-
SARNA
7 km
05:45
05:30
05:54
05:31
23min
1
9min
JAKOLARI
12 km
06:01
05:37
06:02
05:38
24min
1
1min
Parna Nand
19 km
06:08
05:45
06:09
05:46
23min
1
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
06:16
05:51
06:17
05:53
24min
1
1min
Gurdaspur
35 km
06:29
06:08
06:41
06:10
31min
1
12min
JHAWAR
41 km
06:27
06:28
31min
1
1min
SOHAL
45 km
06:34
06:35
31min
1
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
06:39
06:41
31min
1
1min
Chhina
56 km
06:49
06:51
31min
1
1min
BATALA SUGAR ML
63 km
06:59
07:00
31min
1
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
07:08
07:10
31min
1
1min
JAINTIPURA
78 km
07:27
07:28
31min
1
1min
KATHUNANGAL
88 km
07:38
07:39
31min
1
1min
Verka Jn
98 km
07:48
07:50
31min
1
1min
Amritsar Jn
106 km
08:15
Destination
31min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04660 train running or not?

A. Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04660 train starts from Pathankot at 05:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04660 train now?

A. Check the location of Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04660 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04660 train?

A. The last stop for Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04660 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at