Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhabua to Kolkata Trains

12988 AII SDAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
BBU
Bhabua Road
05:40
Fri, 23 Feb
10hr 10min
615 km
SDAH
Sealdah
15:50
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR380
13010 YNRK HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13010 Running Status )
BBU
Bhabua Road
18:02
Fri, 23 Feb
12hr 58min
621 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
07:00
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR355
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12308 JU HWH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12308 Running Status )
BBU
Bhabua Road
19:05
Fri, 23 Feb
9hr 50min
608 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
04:55
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR375
22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22911 Running Status )
BBU
Bhabua Road
21:02
Fri, 23 Feb
9hr 53min
608 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
06:55
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR375
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12322 KOLKATA MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
BBU
Bhabua Road
23:42
Fri, 23 Feb
11hr 58min
608 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
11:40
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR375

Bhabua to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bhabua to Kolkata trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Bhabua to Kolkata covering a distance of approx 608 kms. Trains from Bhabua to Kolkata are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bhabua to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bhabua to Kolkata train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bhabua to Kolkata online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Bhabua train tickets online.

Bhabua to Kolkata Fastest Train:

12308 JU HWH EXPRESS is the fastest train from Bhabua to Kolkata. To reach Kolkata, this train takes 9hr 50min hours. The train departs at 19:05:00 from Bhabua BBU and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 04:55:00. Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat is when the 12308 JU HWH EXPRESS operates.

Cheapest Train from Bhabua to Kolkata:

The cheapest train you can take from Bhabua to Kolkata is 13010 YNRK HWH EXP. The train takes 12hr 58min hours to travel between Bhabua and Kolkata. The train departs at 18:02:00 from Bhabua BBU and arrives at 07:00:00 in Kolkata HWH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhabua to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bhabua to reach Kolkata is 12322 KOLKATA MAIL. It takes 11hr 58min hours to travel between Bhabua and Kolkata. Departing at 23:42:00 from Bhabua BBU, it arrives at 11:40:00 in Kolkata HWH. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhabua to Kolkata:

12988 AII SDAH EXP is the train to run from Bhabua to Kolkata. It reaches Kolkata in about 10hr 10min hours. From Bhabua BBU, it starts at 05:40:00 and arrives at 15:50:00 in Kolkata HWH. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which AII SDAH EXP operates.

Bhabua to Kolkata Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Bhabua and Kolkata. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Bhabua to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bhabua to Kolkata?

A. For travelling from Bhabua to Kolkata, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bhabua to Kolkata route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Bhabua to Kolkata route every week.

Q. How far is Bhabua to Kolkata by train?

A. Bhabua to Kolkata is 608 kms by train.

Q. Bhabua has how many railway stations?

A. Bhabua has 1 railway stations.

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bhabua to Kolkata?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bhabua to Kolkata is 9hr 50min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bhabua to Kolkata?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bhabua to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bhabua to Kolkata?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bhabua to Kolkata should avoid YNRK HWH EXP. The train travels a distance of 608 kms. It departs from Bhabua at 18:02:00 and arrives Kolkata at 07:00:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bhabua to Kolkata?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bhabua to Kolkata.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bhabua to Kolkata.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bhabua to Kolkata can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bhabua and Kolkata?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bhabua and Kolkata on the ixigo trains app.

Bhabua Road Railway Station

City : Bhabua
Code : BBU
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget