Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kolkata to Bhabua Trains

12177 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12177 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
17:45
Fri, 23 Feb
9hr 38min
608 km
BBU
Bhabua Road
03:23
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR375
13009 DOON EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13009 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
20:25
Fri, 23 Feb
10hr 43min
621 km
BBU
Bhabua Road
07:08
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR355
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12311 NETAJI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
21:55
Fri, 23 Feb
9hr 7min
608 km
BBU
Bhabua Road
07:02
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR375
12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12987 Running Status )
SDAH
Sealdah
22:55
Fri, 23 Feb
9hr 28min
615 km
BBU
Bhabua Road
08:23
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR380
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
22307 HWH BKN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22307 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
23:25
Fri, 23 Feb
9hr 11min
608 km
BBU
Bhabua Road
08:36
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR375
12321 MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12321 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
23:35
Fri, 23 Feb
9hr 13min
608 km
BBU
Bhabua Road
08:48
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR375

Kolkata to Bhabua Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kolkata to Bhabua trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Kolkata to Bhabua covering a distance of approx 608 kms. Trains from Kolkata to Bhabua are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kolkata to Bhabua train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kolkata to Bhabua train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kolkata to Bhabua online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhabua to Kolkata train tickets online.

Kolkata to Bhabua Fastest Train:

12311 NETAJI EXPRESS is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bhabua. To reach Bhabua, this train takes 9hr 7min hours. The train departs at 21:55:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives in Bhabua BBU at 07:02:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12311 NETAJI EXPRESS operates.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Bhabua:

The cheapest train you can take from Kolkata to Bhabua is 13009 DOON EXPRESS. The train takes 10hr 43min hours to travel between Kolkata and Bhabua. The train departs at 20:25:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives at 07:08:00 in Bhabua BBU, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolkata to Bhabua Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kolkata to reach Bhabua is 12321 MUMBAI MAIL. It takes 9hr 13min hours to travel between Kolkata and Bhabua. Departing at 23:35:00 from Kolkata HWH, it arrives at 08:48:00 in Bhabua BBU. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Bhabua:

12177 CHAMBAL EXPRESS is the train to run from Kolkata to Bhabua. It reaches Bhabua in about 9hr 38min hours. From Kolkata HWH, it starts at 17:45:00 and arrives at 03:23:00 in Bhabua BBU. Fri are the days on which CHAMBAL EXPRESS operates.

Kolkata to Bhabua Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Kolkata and Bhabua. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Kolkata to Bhabua Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kolkata to Bhabua?

A. For travelling from Kolkata to Bhabua, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kolkata to Bhabua route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Kolkata to Bhabua route every week.

Q. How far is Kolkata to Bhabua by train?

A. Kolkata to Bhabua is 608 kms by train.

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations.

Q. Bhabua has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bhabua has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Bhabua?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Bhabua is 9hr 7min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kolkata to Bhabua?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kolkata to Bhabua.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kolkata to Bhabua?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kolkata to Bhabua should avoid DOON EXPRESS. The train travels a distance of 608 kms. It departs from Kolkata at 20:25:00 and arrives Bhabua at 07:08:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kolkata to Bhabua?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kolkata to Bhabua.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Bhabua.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kolkata to Bhabua can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kolkata and Bhabua?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kolkata and Bhabua on the ixigo trains app.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Bhabua Road Railway Station

City : Bhabua
Code : BBU
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget