Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry Trains

Book Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry covering a distance of approx 70 kms. Get the best price on Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rajahmundry to Bhimavaram train tickets online.

भीमावरम टाउन से राजमुंदरी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17016Visakha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17016 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    00:50
    1hr 18min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    02:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 17209Seshadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17209 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    02:15
    1hr 13min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    03:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 07296Lpi Cct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07296 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    02:50
    1hr 38min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    04:28
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 17643Circar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17643 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    04:05
    1hr 33min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 18520Ltt Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18520 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    05:05
    1hr 43min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    06:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 17480Tpty Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17480 Running Status )
    BVRT
    Bhimavaram Town
    20:45
    1hr 43min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    22:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -

Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry by rail?

A. To travel from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 70 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhimavaram?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhimavaram are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rajahmundry?

A. The number of railway stations in Rajahmundry are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Rajahmundry from Bhimavaram?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Rajahmundry from Bhimavaram is 1hr 13min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry.

Q. On Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry route 17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Express takes maximum time. It departs at 23:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 70 kms. It reaches Rajahmundry at 01:25:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry.

A. If you are travelling from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Bhimavaram and ends at Rajahmundry. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bhimavaram Town Railway Station

City : Bhimavaram
Code : BVRT
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Rajahmundry Railway Station

City : Rajahmundry
Code : RJY
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry Fastest Train:

17209 Seshadri Exp is the fastest train to run between Bhimavaram and Rajahmundry. It takes 1hr 13min hours to reach Rajahmundry. Leaving Bhimavaram BVRT at 02:15:00 and reaching Rajahmundry (RJY) at 03:28:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry:

17016 Visakha Exp is the cheapest train to run between Bhimavaram and Rajahmundry. It takes 1hr 18min to arrive at Rajahmundry. The train leaves Bhimavaram BVRT at 00:50:00 and reaches Rajahmundry RJY at 02:08:00. The ticket price of this train is 55 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry Last Train:

17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Express is the last train that runs between Bhimavaram and Rajahmundry. It takes 1hr 50min hours to reach Rajahmundry. 17219 leaves Bhimavaram BVRT at 23:35:00 and reaches Rajahmundry RJY at 01:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhimavaram to Rajahmundry:

17016 Visakha Exp is the first train to run between Bhimavaram and Rajahmundry. It takes 1hr 18min to reach Rajahmundry. The train 17016 leaves Bhimavaram BVRT at 00:50:00 and reaches Rajahmundry RJY at 02:08:00. Visakha Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.