Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai Trains

13032 Jyg Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13032 Running Status )
BJIH
Bijuli Halt
20:10
Sun, 23 Jun
45min
14 km
LSI
Laheria Sarai
20:55
Sun, 23 Jun
2S
INR44
53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53042 Running Status )
BJIH
Bijuli Halt
21:31
Sun, 23 Jun
47min
15 km
LSI
Laheria Sarai
22:18
Sun, 23 Jun
GN
INR5
BJIH
Bijuli Halt
09:35
Sun, 23 Jun
1hr 1min
15 km
LSI
Laheria Sarai
10:36
Sun, 23 Jun
GN
INR5
BJIH
Bijuli Halt
10:29
Sun, 23 Jun
1hr 6min
14 km
LSI
Laheria Sarai
11:35
Sun, 23 Jun
GN
INR5
05548 Ltt Rxl Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05548 Running Status )
BJIH
Bijuli Halt
15:11
Sun, 23 Jun
1hr 29min
14 km
LSI
Laheria Sarai
16:40
Sun, 23 Jun
2S
INR35
BJIH
Bijuli Halt
21:45
Sun, 23 Jun
40min
15 km
LSI
Laheria Sarai
22:25
Sun, 23 Jun
GN
INR5
BJIH
Bijuli Halt
22:56
Sun, 23 Jun
54min
14 km
LSI
Laheria Sarai
23:50
Sun, 23 Jun
GN
INR5

BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai Train Ticket Booking Online

Book BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between BIJULI HALT and Laheria Sarai, covering a distance of about 14 km by train. Trains from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai train reservation, BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai train ticket price, and BIJULI HALT Laheria Sarai railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai.

With ixigo, you can check BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Laheria Sarai to BIJULI HALT train tickets online. You can also book BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai Fastest Train:

05594 Jaynagar - Samastipur Demu Passenger Special is the fastest train to run between BIJULI HALT and Laheria Sarai. It takes 40min hours to reach Laheria Sarai. Leaving BIJULI HALT BJIH at 21:45:00 and reaching Laheria Sarai (LSI) at 22:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai:

05548 Ltt Rxl Express is the cheapest train to run between BIJULI HALT and Laheria Sarai. It takes 1hr 29min to arrive at Laheria Sarai. The train leaves BIJULI HALT BJIH at 15:11:00 and reaches Laheria Sarai LSI at 16:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 35 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai Last Train:

05546 Saharsa - Laheria Sarai Demu Express Special is the last train that runs between BIJULI HALT and Laheria Sarai. It takes 54min hours to reach Laheria Sarai. 05546 leaves BIJULI HALT BJIH at 22:56:00 and reaches Laheria Sarai LSI at 23:50:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai:

05514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) is the first train to run between BIJULI HALT and Laheria Sarai. It takes 1hr 1min to reach Laheria Sarai. The train 05514 leaves BIJULI HALT BJIH at 09:35:00 and reaches Laheria Sarai LSI at 10:36:00. Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai?

For the route between BIJULI HALT and Laheria Sarai, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai by rail?

A. To travel from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 14 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in BIJULI HALT?

A. The number of railway stations in BIJULI HALT are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Laheria Sarai?

A. The number of railway stations in Laheria Sarai are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai?

A. The number of trains that operate on BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai route weekly are 7.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Laheria Sarai from BIJULI HALT?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Laheria Sarai from BIJULI HALT is 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai.

Q. On BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai route 05548 Ltt Rxl Express takes maximum time. It departs at 15:11:00 and covers a distance of approximately 14 kms. It reaches Laheria Sarai at 16:40:00.

Q. The journey starts from BIJULI HALT and ends at Laheria Sarai. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from BIJULI HALT to Laheria Sarai begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

BIJULI HALT Railway Station

City : BIJULI HALT
Code : BJIH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Laheria Sarai Railway Station

City : Laheria Sarai
Code : LSI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available