Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dharangaon to Surat Trains

12834 HWH ADI SUF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
DXG
Dharangaon
03:05
Wed, 19 Jun
4hr 50min
281 km
ST
Surat
07:55
Wed, 19 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR230
12656 NAVAJIVAN SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
DXG
Dharangaon
09:05
Wed, 19 Jun
4hr 32min
281 km
ST
Surat
13:37
Wed, 19 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
22737 SC HSR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22737 Running Status )
DXG
Dharangaon
14:26
Wed, 19 Jun
4hr 56min
281 km
ST
Surat
19:22
Wed, 19 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR230
19006 BSL SURAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19006 Running Status )
DXG
Dharangaon
20:50
Wed, 19 Jun
7hr 35min
277 km
UDN
Udhna Jn
04:25
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
INR195
19008 BSL SURAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19008 Running Status )
DXG
Dharangaon
21:58
Wed, 19 Jun
7hr 52min
277 km
UDN
Udhna Jn
05:50
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
INR195
12843 PURI ADI S F
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12843 Running Status )
DXG
Dharangaon
22:10
Wed, 19 Jun
4hr 20min
281 km
ST
Surat
02:30
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR230

Dharangaon to Surat Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dharangaon to Surat trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Dharangaon and Surat, covering a distance of about 277 km by train. Trains from Dharangaon to Surat are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dharangaon to Surat train reservation, Dharangaon to Surat train ticket price, and Dharangaon Surat railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dharangaon to Surat train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dharangaon to Surat.

With ixigo, you can check Dharangaon to Surat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dharangaon to Surat train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dharangaon to Surat train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Surat to Dharangaon train tickets online. You can also book Dharangaon to Surat train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dharangaon to Surat Fastest Train:

12843 PURI ADI S F is the fastest train to run between Dharangaon and Surat. It takes 4hr 20min hours to reach Surat. Leaving Dharangaon DXG at 22:10:00 and reaching Surat (ST) at 02:30:00, this train operates on Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dharangaon to Surat:

19008 BSL SURAT EXP is the cheapest train to run between Dharangaon and Surat. It takes 7hr 52min to arrive at Surat. The train leaves Dharangaon DXG at 21:58:00 and reaches Surat ST at 05:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 110 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dharangaon to Surat Last Train:

12843 PURI ADI S F is the last train that runs between Dharangaon and Surat. It takes 4hr 20min hours to reach Surat. 12843 leaves Dharangaon DXG at 22:10:00 and reaches Surat ST at 02:30:00. This train operates on Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dharangaon to Surat:

12834 HWH ADI SUF EXP is the first train to run between Dharangaon and Surat. It takes 4hr 50min to reach Surat. The train 12834 leaves Dharangaon DXG at 03:05:00 and reaches Surat ST at 07:55:00. HWH ADI SUF EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Dharangaon to Surat?

For the route between Dharangaon and Surat, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Dharangaon to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dharangaon to Surat?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Dharangaon to Surat. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Dharangaon to Surat by rail?

A. To travel from Dharangaon to Surat by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 277 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dharangaon?

A. The number of railway stations in Dharangaon are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. The number of railway stations in Surat are 7.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Dharangaon to Surat?

A. The number of trains that operate on Dharangaon to Surat route weekly are 6.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Surat from Dharangaon?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Surat from Dharangaon is 4hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Dharangaon to Surat.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Dharangaon to Surat.

Q. On Dharangaon to Surat route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Dharangaon to Surat route 19008 BSL SURAT EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 21:58:00 and covers a distance of approximately 277 kms. It reaches Surat at 05:50:00.

Q. The journey starts from Dharangaon and ends at Surat. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Dharangaon to Surat.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dharangaon to Surat?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dharangaon to Surat begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Dharangaon Railway Station

City : Dharangaon
Code : DXG
Avg Rating : 0.0
Wifi : Not Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available