Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bsl Surat Exp 19008 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
20:20
Bhusaval Jn
-14hr 5min
19 Stops
ST
06:15
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsl Surat Exp 19008 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsl Surat Exp 19008. Check Bsl Surat Exp 19008 seat availability from Bhusaval Jn station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
SL
INR215
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NOT AVL
2hr 12min
Mon, 30 Jan
NOT AVL
1hr 34min
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NOT AVL
1hr 34min
Fri, 03 Feb
NOT AVL
1hr 34min
Sat, 04 Feb
NOT AVL
1hr 34min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BSL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration-14hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsl Surat Exp 19008 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19008 Bsl Surat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhusaval Jn station and ends at Surat. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhusaval Jn and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts20:20-0711
JLJalgaon Jn20:4520:505min24 km21112min
DXGDharangaon21:5321:552min54 km1111min
ANAmalner22:1422:162min79 km11114min
NDNNardana23:0223:042min107 km1113min
SNKSindkheda23:1823:191min120 km1114min
DDEDondaicha23:4323:452min140 km1116min
NDBNandurbar00:3800:435min174 km1124min
KBHKhandbaara01:1701:181min197 km1125min
NWUNavapur02:0602:115min232 km1125min
USDUkai Songadh03:0203:042min255 km1124min
VYAVyara03:2603:282min274 km11212min
MIDMadhi03:5303:552min289 km11213min
MGRLMangrolla04:0104:021min294 km1121min
BIYBardoli04:1504:172min304 km11212min
GGARGangadhara04:2504:4722min310 km11218min
BGMRBagumra04:5404:551min315 km1126min
CHMChalthan05:0205:3028min320 km1126min
UDNUdhna Jn05:5105:532min331 km-124min
STSurat06:15ends-335 km4129min

Bsl Surat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Bhusaval Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 24hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Jalgaon Jn
24 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Dharangaon
53 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
78 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Nardana
107 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
120 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Dondaicha
139 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
174 km
00:38
00:38
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
5min
KHANDBAARA
196 km
01:17
01:17
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
1min
Navapur
231 km
02:06
02:06
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
5min
Ukai Songadh
255 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
274 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Madhi
288 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
MANGROLLA
294 km
04:01
04:01
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
1min
Bardoli
303 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
GANGADHARA
309 km
04:25
04:25
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
22min
BAGUMRA
315 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Chalthan
319 km
05:02
05:02
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
28min
Udhna Jn
330 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Surat
334 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsl Surat Exp 19008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsl Surat Exp - 19008 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Bsl Surat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsl Surat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsl Surat Exp 19008 Train Information

Bsl Surat Exp (19008) train runs from Bhusaval Jn to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 19008 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsl Surat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsl Surat Exp 19008 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
safai thik thak he. Pani ki smsya raheti he
its perfect for the whole family and its very well maintained.
This is the first special train to depart from BHIWANI till BORIVALI (BVI) connecting all major stations on this route, hence it takes 1 hour more due to more stoppages. This train is not permanent as off now, if it's a success of IRCTC, then definitely this will be a permanent train. Also, on IXIGO, train route is of a different train (19008), if you want to track the location, or see the route, you can do it by checking it on the official IRCTC website.
nice 👌👌❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️😉😉😉😉❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
hcdfgddccx g. hd. jcvkv uddhc icguvc
this train will reach at surat as per it's destination time, no matter how late it gets on the way
this train will reach at surat as per it's destination time, no matter how late it gets on the way
this train will reach at surat as per it's destination time, no matter how late it gets on the way
this train will reach at surat as per it's destination time, no matter how late it gets on the way
this train will reach at surat as per it's destination time, no matter how late it gets on the way
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW