Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dumraon to Kanpur Trains

13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
06:36
Tue, 5 Mar
14hr 44min
484 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:20
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR290
13237 PNBE KOTA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13237 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
13:04
Tue, 5 Mar
12hr 6min
525 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
01:10
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR315
Free Train Cancellation Offer
20801 MAGADH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20801 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
19:10
Tue, 5 Mar
8hr 50min
458 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:00
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR305
22405 ANVT GARIB RATH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 22405 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
19:54
Tue, 5 Mar
7hr 21min
458 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
03:15
Wed, 6 Mar
3A
INR600
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments

Dumraon to Kanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dumraon to Kanpur trains – Approximately 4 trains are found running between Dumraon to Kanpur covering a distance of approx 458 kms. Trains from Dumraon to Kanpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Dumraon to Kanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Dumraon to Kanpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Dumraon to Kanpur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanpur to Dumraon train tickets online.

Dumraon to Kanpur Fastest Train:

To reach Kanpur from Dumraon, 22405 ANVT GARIB RATH is the fastest train you can take. From Dumraon, it takes 7hr 21min hours to reach Kanpur. Departing at 19:54:00 from Dumraon DURE, it arrives at 03:15:00 in Kanpur. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Sat

Cheapest Train from Dumraon to Kanpur:

From Dumraon to Kanpur, the cheapest train is 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS. To travel from Dumraon to Kanpur, the train takes 14hr 44min. The train departs from Dumraon DURE at 06:36:00 and arrives in Kanpur CNB at 21:20:00. This train runs on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Dumraon to Kanpur Last Train:

From Dumraon, 22405 ANVT GARIB RATH is the last train you can take to reach Kanpur. To travel from Dumraon to Kanpur, it takes this train 7hr 21min hours. Departing from Dumraon DURE at 19:54:00, it arrives in Kanpur CNB at 03:15:00. 22405 ANVT GARIB RATH operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Dumraon to Kanpur:

The train that runs first from Dumraon to Kanpur is 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS. From Dumraon it arrives at Kanpur taking almost 14hr 44min hours. This train departs from Dumraon DURE at 06:36:00 and arrives in Kanpur CNB at 21:20:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Fri, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Dumraon to Kanpur:

If the journey starts from Dumraon and ends at Kanpur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Dumraon to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Dumraon to Kanpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Dumraon to Kanpur, 4 trains run everyday.

Q. From Dumraon how many trains are there to Kanpur each week?

A. From Dumraon there are 4 trains to Kanpur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kanpur from Dumraon?

A. To reach Kanpur from Dumraon, 458 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Dumraon?

A. The number of railway station in Dumraon is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kanpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kanpur, there are 14 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Dumraon to Kanpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Dumraon to Kanpur, trains take 7hr 21min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Dumraon and ends at Kanpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Dumraon and ends at Kanpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Dumraon and Kanpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Dumraon and Kanpur FARAKKA EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Dumraon at 06:36:00 and reaches Kanpur at 21:20:00. FARAKKA EXPRESS cover a distance of 458 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Dumraon to Kanpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Dumraon to Kanpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Dumraon to Kanpur??

A. If you are travelling from Dumraon to Kanpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Dumraon and Kanpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Dumraon and Kanpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Dumraon Railway Station

City : Dumraon
Code : DURE
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget