Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gaya to Jabalpur Trains

Looking for trains from Gaya to Jabalpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Gaya to Jabalpur covering a distance of 707 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gaya to Jabalpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jabalpur to Gaya train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गया से जबलपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03179Sdah Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03179 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    02:00
    12hr 30min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    14:30
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 11428Jsme Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11428 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    02:35
    11hr 55min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 18609Rnc Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18609 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    03:10
    12hr 45min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 12389Gaya Mas ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12389 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    05:30
    10hr 30min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    16:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12321Mumbai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12321 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    06:57
    12hr 23min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 11046Dikshabhumi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11046 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    13:35
    11hr 5min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 01446Bgp Pune SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01446 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    20:10
    12hr 30min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    08:40
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 01336Bgp Pune SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01336 Running Status )
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    21:30
    13hr 45min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    11:15
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -

Gaya to Jabalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gaya to Jabalpur?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Gaya to Jabalpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gaya to Jabalpur by rail?

A. To travel from Gaya to Jabalpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 707 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gaya?

A. The number of railway stations in Gaya are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jabalpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jabalpur are 5. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gaya to Jabalpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gaya to Jabalpur route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jabalpur from Gaya?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jabalpur from Gaya is 10hr 30min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gaya to Jabalpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gaya to Jabalpur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Gaya to Jabalpur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Gaya to Jabalpur.

Q. On Gaya to Jabalpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gaya to Jabalpur route 01336 Bgp Pune Special takes maximum time. It departs at 21:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 707 kms. It reaches Jabalpur at 11:15:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Gaya to Jabalpur.

A. If you are travelling from Gaya to Jabalpur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Gaya and ends at Jabalpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gaya to Jabalpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gaya to Jabalpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gaya to Jabalpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Gaya Jn Railway Station

City : Gaya
Code : GAYA
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Jabalpur Railway Station

City : Jabalpur
Code : JBP
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Gaya to Jabalpur Fastest Train:

12389 Gaya Mas Expres is the fastest train to run between Gaya and Jabalpur. It takes 10hr 30min hours to reach Jabalpur. Leaving Gaya GAYA at 05:30:00 and reaching Jabalpur (JBP) at 16:00:00, this train operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gaya to Jabalpur:

18609 Rnc Ltt Exp is the cheapest train to run between Gaya and Jabalpur. It takes 12hr 45min to arrive at Jabalpur. The train leaves Gaya GAYA at 03:10:00 and reaches Jabalpur JBP at 15:55:00. The ticket price of this train is 210 INR and it operates on Wed.

Gaya to Jabalpur Last Train:

01336 Bgp Pune Special is the last train that runs between Gaya and Jabalpur. It takes 13hr 45min hours to reach Jabalpur. 01336 leaves Gaya GAYA at 21:30:00 and reaches Jabalpur JBP at 11:15:00. This train operates on Tues.

First Train from Gaya to Jabalpur:

03179 Sdah Ltt Spl is the first train to run between Gaya and Jabalpur. It takes 12hr 30min to reach Jabalpur. The train 03179 leaves Gaya GAYA at 02:00:00 and reaches Jabalpur JBP at 14:30:00. Sdah Ltt Spl operates on Sun.