Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12389 Gaya Mas Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12389 Gaya Mas Expres train live running status. 12389 Gaya Mas Expres train runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Sun. 12389 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12389 Gaya Mas Expres from Gaya Jn is 05:34. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 19:09. The total distance covered by Gaya Mas Expres is 2075 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gaya Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gaya Mas Expres - 12389.
Today
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 3hr 7min
Crossed Satna at 16:37
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
05:34
05:30
4min
6
Source
Dehri On Sone
85 km
06:39
06:21
06:44
06:23
21min
3
5min
Sasaram
102 km
06:59
06:38
07:03
06:40
23min
2
4min
Bhabua Road
150 km
07:30
07:11
07:35
07:13
22min
2
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
205 km
08:31
08:20
08:30
On Time
4
-
Prayagrajcheoki
348 km
11:58
10:25
10:27
On Time
3
-
Manikpur
441 km
13:48
12:23
13:48
12:25
1hr 23min
1
-
Satna
518 km
16:25
13:25
16:37
13:30
3hr 7min
1
12min
Katni
617 km
17:56
14:35
18:03
14:40
3hr 21min
5
7min
Jabalpur
707 km
19:23
16:00
19:39
16:10
3hr 23min
1
16min
Nainpur Jn
828 km
21:57
19:21
22:11
19:26
2hr 36min
1
14min
Balaghat Jn
903 km
23:36
20:34
23:42
20:36
3hr 2min
1
6min
Gondia Jn
943 km
00:29
21:30
00:56
21:40
2hr 59min
1
27min
Balharshah
1193 km
04:36
02:05
04:41
02:10
2hr 31min
1
5min
Warangal
1437 km
08:23
05:52
08:25
05:54
2hr 31min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1643 km
11:31
09:00
11:49
09:10
2hr 31min
8
18min
Ongole
1782 km
13:52
11:09
13:57
11:10
2hr 43min
3
5min
Nellore
1898 km
15:25
12:28
15:29
12:30
2hr 57min
3
4min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2075 km
19:09
16:10
Destination
2hr 59min
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12389 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gaya Mas Expres 12389 train running or not?

A. Gaya Mas Expres 12389 train starts from Gaya Jn at 05:34. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gaya Mas Expres 12389 train now?

A. Check the location of Gaya Mas Expres 12389 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gaya Mas Expres 12389 train?

A. The last stop for Gaya Mas Expres 12389 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:09
Gaya to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gaya to Chennai