Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
05:30
Gaya Jn
10hr 40min
18 Stops
MAS
16:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya Mas Expres 12389. Check Gaya Mas Expres 12389 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
WL8
80% Chances
1hr 11min
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
WL3
92% Chances
1hr 11min
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
WL3
92% Chances
1hr 11min
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops18
Duration10hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12389 Gaya Mas Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts05:30-0-111min
DOSDehri On Sone06:2106:232min85 km21123min
SSMSasaram06:3806:402min103 km21127min
BBUBhabua Road07:1107:132min150 km21127min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:2008:3010min205 km-1116min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki10:2510:272min348 km-111hr 38min
MKPManikpur12:2312:252min441 km1111hr 39min
STASatna13:2513:305min519 km1112hr 14min
KTEKatni14:3514:405min617 km5112hr 34min
JBPJabalpur16:0016:1010min708 km-112hr 44min
NIRNainpur Jn19:2119:265min828 km-112hr 5min
BTCBalaghat Jn20:3420:362min903 km-112hr 36min
GGondia Jn21:3021:4010min944 km-112hr 36min
BPQBalharshah02:0502:105min1194 km1122hr 17min
WLWarangal05:5205:542min1437 km1122hr 20min
BZAVijayawada Jn09:0009:1010min1644 km5122hr 41min
OGLOngole11:0911:101min1782 km3122hr 56min
NLRNellore12:2812:302min1899 km3123hr 8min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl16:10ends-2075 km-122hr 15min

Gaya Mas Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 4hr 9min
Crossed Nellore at 16:39
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
05:34
05:30
4min
6
Source
Dehri On Sone
85 km
06:39
06:21
06:44
06:23
21min
3
5min
Sasaram
102 km
06:59
06:38
07:03
06:40
23min
2
4min
Bhabua Road
150 km
07:30
07:11
07:35
07:13
22min
2
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
205 km
08:31
08:20
08:30
On Time
4
-
Prayagrajcheoki
348 km
11:58
10:25
10:27
On Time
3
-
Manikpur
441 km
13:48
12:23
13:48
12:25
1hr 23min
1
-
Satna
518 km
16:25
13:25
16:37
13:30
3hr 7min
1
12min
Katni
617 km
17:53
14:35
18:02
14:40
3hr 22min
5
9min
Jabalpur
707 km
19:18
16:00
19:35
16:10
3hr 25min
1
17min
Nainpur JN
828 km
22:12
19:21
22:22
19:26
2hr 56min
1
10min
Balaghat Jn
903 km
00:01
20:34
00:08
20:36
3hr 32min
1
7min
Gondia Jn
943 km
01:49
21:30
02:14
21:40
4hr 34min
1
25min
Balharshah
1193 km
05:07
02:05
02:10
On Time
1
-
Warangal
1437 km
09:10
05:52
09:15
05:54
3hr 21min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1643 km
12:46
09:00
13:02
09:10
3hr 52min
4
16min
Ongole
1782 km
15:04
11:09
15:09
11:10
3hr 59min
3
5min
Nellore
1898 km
16:36
12:28
16:39
12:30
4hr 9min
3
3min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2075 km
20:20
16:10
Destination
4hr 10min
10
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya Mas Expres - 12389 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Gaya Mas Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Mas Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Train Information

Gaya Mas Expres (12389) train runs from Gaya Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2075 km. The fare classes on 12389 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Mas Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kalank hain ye train ke name PE
very late train and worst cleaning in bathroom
last five years I ma traveling in this train very worst experience about coach cleaning & wl so sad
very good time mentees food good class swach good
Every day,it's coming wrong time
बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है लेट होने मे भी time बहुत कुछ कवर जल्दी कर लेती है nice train
In this so mean rush in sleeper class
Supeeeeerrrrrrr nice journey
noo wifi in train😁,so pls connect wifi
good train station and wright time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gaya to Chennai Trains Seat Availability
Gaya to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gaya to Chennai