Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
05:30
Gaya Jn
34hr 40min
18 Stops
MAS
16:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya Mas Expres 12389. Check Gaya Mas Expres 12389 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
WL 18
70% Chances
1hr 56min
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
WL 1
92% Chances
1hr 56min
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
WL27
60% Chances
1hr 25min
Sun, 13 Nov
WL10
80% Chances
1hr 25min
Sun, 20 Nov
RAC 8
1hr 25min
Sun, 27 Nov
WL8
80% Chances
1hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops18
Duration34hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12389 Gaya Mas Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts05:30-0-11-
DOSDehri On Sone06:2106:232min86 km211-
SSMSasaram06:3806:402min103 km211-
BBUBhabua Road07:1107:132min151 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:2008:3010min204 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki10:2510:272min347 km-11-
MKPManikpur12:2312:252min439 km111-
STASatna13:2513:305min517 km111-
KTEKatni14:3514:405min615 km511-
JBPJabalpur16:0016:1010min706 km-11-
NIRNainpur Jn19:2119:265min828 km-11-
BTCBalaghat Jn20:3420:362min903 km-11-
GGondia Jn21:3021:4010min944 km-11-
BPQBalharshah02:0502:105min1193 km112-
WLWarangal05:5205:542min1436 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn09:0009:1010min1643 km512-
OGLOngole11:0911:101min1781 km312-
NLRNellore12:2812:302min1897 km312-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl16:10ends-2073 km-12-

Gaya Mas Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 45min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 89hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
05:36
05:30
6min
7
Source
Dehri On Sone
85 km
06:40
06:21
06:46
06:23
23min
2
6min
Sasaram
102 km
07:01
06:38
07:04
06:40
24min
2
3min
Bhabua Road
150 km
07:36
07:11
07:40
07:13
27min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
205 km
08:25
08:20
08:30
On Time
4
-
Prayagrajcheoki
348 km
11:32
10:25
10:27
On Time
3
-
Manikpur
441 km
13:16
12:23
13:21
12:25
56min
1
5min
Satna
518 km
14:33
13:25
14:41
13:30
1hr 11min
1
8min
Katni
617 km
16:06
14:35
16:12
14:40
1hr 32min
5
6min
Jabalpur
707 km
17:17
16:00
17:37
16:10
1hr 27min
1
20min
Nainpur JN
828 km
20:06
19:21
20:29
19:26
1hr 3min
1
23min
Balaghat Jn
903 km
21:45
20:34
21:51
20:36
1hr 15min
1
6min
Gondia Jn
943 km
23:37
21:30
00:25
21:40
2hr 45min
1
48min
Balharshah
1193 km
03:37
02:05
02:10
On Time
1
-
Warangal
1437 km
07:06
05:52
05:54
On Time
1
-
Vijayawada Jn
1643 km
10:02
09:00
10:20
09:10
1hr 10min
5
18min
Ongole
1782 km
12:24
11:09
12:31
11:10
1hr 21min
3
7min
Nellore
1898 km
14:07
12:28
14:14
12:30
1hr 44min
3
7min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2075 km
16:55
16:10
Destination
45min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya Mas Expres - 12389 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Gaya Mas Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Mas Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Train Information

Gaya Mas Expres (12389) train runs from Gaya Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2073 km. The fare classes on 12389 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Mas Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya Mas Expres 12389 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Every day,it's coming wrong time
बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है लेट होने मे भी time बहुत कुछ कवर जल्दी कर लेती है nice train
In this so mean rush in sleeper class
Supeeeeerrrrrrr nice journey
noo wifi in train😁,so pls connect wifi
good train station and wright time
good service
.गाड़ी बहुत अच्छी है. मै दो साल पहले गया था फिर जाउंगा 10 अप्रैल
very nice 🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏻
average maintenance, timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW